Rosemount

Rosemount

1

Sunday, September 1, 2019
Monday, September 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Labor Day - No School

4:00pm- 9:00pmCheerleading

Wrestling Room location

Cheer Practice

Cheer Practice
6:00pm- 9:00pmVolleyball Meeting

Staff Dining Room (Floor 2) location

Volleyball Booster Meeting

Volleyball Booster Meeting
Tuesday, September 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
First Day T1

8:15am- 8:45amMeeting

RHS Conference Room location
2:00pm- 3:00pmCustodial Meeting

RHS Conference Room location
2:30pm- 4:00pmBeyond Dance Team

Flex Studio location
2:30pm- 4:00pmGirls Basketball Open Gym

Auxilary Gym location

Girls Open Gym

Girls Open Gym
3:30pm- 6:30pmIrishettes

Student Center location

Irishettes

Irishettes
4:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Henry Sibley
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation
4:00pmSoccer: Boys 9A Game

vs. Henry Sibley
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation
4:00pmSoccer: Boys 10A Game

vs. Henry Sibley
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation
4:00pmVolleyball: 9B Game

vs. Tartan High School
 @  Tartan High Schoollocation
4:00pmVolleyball: 9A Match

vs. Tartan Senior
 @  Tartan High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Match

vs. Tartan Senior
 @  Tartan High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: 10A Match

vs. Tartan Senior
 @  Tartan High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 9:30pmDebate

Room 120 location

Debate

Debate
6:00pm- 9:30pmSpeech

IMC location

Speech

Speech
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Henry Sibley
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Match

vs. Tartan Senior
 @  Tartan High Schoollocation
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 3:30pmMeeting

RHS Conference Room location

Counseling Meeting

Counseling Meeting
3:30pm- 6:30pmIrishettes

Student Center location

Irishettes

Irishettes
7:00pm- 9:00pmMeeting

RHS Conference Room location

Girls Soccer Booster Meeting

Girls Soccer Booster Meeting
Thursday, September 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00amMeeting

Room 120 location

Boys Hockey Meeting

Boys Hockey Meeting
2:30pm- 4:00pmBeyond Dance Team

Flex Studio location

Practice

Practice
2:30pm- 4:00pmDebate

Room 120 location

Debate

Debate
2:30pm- 4:00pmGirls Basketball Open Gym

Auxilary Gym location

Girls Open Gym

Girls Open Gym
3:00pm- 8:00pmFootball Meeting

Student Center more..location

Pregame Meal - Tamara Block

Pregame Meal - Tamara Block

3:30pm- 6:30pmIrishettes

Student Center location

Irishettes

Irishettes
3:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match

vs. Burnsville
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation
3:30pmTennis: Girls JV Match

vs. Burnsville  @  Burnsville High School
Tennis Courts locationFS
4:00pm- 9:00pmCheerleading

Wrestling Room location

Cheer Practice

Cheer Practice
4:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

vs. Shakopee
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: 9B Match

vs. East Ridge
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: 9A Match

vs. East Ridge
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation
4:30pmFootball: 9A Game

vs. Lakeville South
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation

5th Quarter

5th Quarter
4:30pmFootball: 10A Game

vs. Lakeville South
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Shakopee
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation
5:20pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Shakopee
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Match

vs. East Ridge
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: 10A Match

vs. East Ridge
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 8:30pmVolleyball

Auxilary Gym location

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice
6:00pm- 9:30pmDebate

Room 120 location

Debate

Debate
6:00pm- 9:30pmSpeech

IMC location

Speech

Speech
6:00pmSwimming/Diving: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. Eagan
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 9:00pmMeet the Candidates Assembly

Staff Dining Room (Floor 1) location

Cheer Booster Meeting

Cheer Booster Meeting
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Shakopee
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Match

vs. East Ridge
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation
Friday, September 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:30am- 10:30amMeeting

RHS Conference Room location

Counseling Meeting

Counseling Meeting
3:30pm- 6:30pmIrishettes

Student Center location

Irishettes

Irishettes
4:00pmSoccer: Boys 9B Game

vs. Shakopee
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation
4:00pmSoccer: Boys 9A Game

vs. Shakopee
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation
4:00pmSoccer: Boys 10A Game

vs. Shakopee
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation
4:00pmTennis: Girls 10A Match

vs. Burnsville
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation
4:15pmSoccer: Girls 9A Game

vs. Shakopee  @  Shakopee High School
Field 2 locationFS
4:15pmSoccer: Girls 10A Game

vs. Shakopee  @  Shakopee High School
Field 1 locationFS
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Game

vs. Lakeville South
Saturday, September 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 4:00pmBand

Stadium/Track location

Marching Band Stadium

Marching Band Stadium
7:00am- 11:00pmBand

Flex Studio location

Band

Band
8:00am- 10:00amCheerleading

Wrestling Room location

Cheer Practice

Cheer Practice
8:00amVolleyball: 9B Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. Holy Family Catholic
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Match

vs. St. Paul Harding
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. Buffalo
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation
9:00amVolleyball: 9A Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
10:00amFootball: JV Game

vs. Lakeville South
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation
1:00pmSoccer: Boys 9A Game

vs. Chanhassen
 @  Chanhassen High Schoollocation
3:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

vs. East Ridge
 @  East Ridge High Schoollocation
3:00pmSoccer: Girls 10A Game

vs. East Ridge
 @  East Ridge High Schoollocation
3:00pmSoccer: Boys 10A Game

vs. Chanhassen
 @  Chanhassen High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

vs. East Ridge
 @  East Ridge High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoccer: Girls 9A Game

vs. East Ridge
 @  East Ridge High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Chanhassen
 @  Chanhassen High Schoollocation
7:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Chanhassen
 @  Chanhassen High Schoollocation