Eastview

Eastview

1

Monday, February 1, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Beginning of Q3

2:30pm- 6:00pmDance Team Practice

East Commons more..location

Raiche

Raiche
5:30pm- 7:00pmChoir Rehearsal

Co-Curricular Choir - Douma

Co-Curricular Choir - Douma
6:30pm- 9:00pmRobotics

B123 more..location

Ron Hauser

Ron Hauser
7:00pm- 9:15pmCheerleading Practice

North Gym location

Navarro

Navarro
Tuesday, February 2, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 2:00pmDistrict Office Meeting

District Interviews - Pederstuen

District Interviews - Pederstuen
12:00pm- 2:00pmDistrict Office Meeting

Learning Commons location

District Interviews - Pederstuen

District Interviews - Pederstuen
2:30pm- 6:00pmDance Team Practice

East Commons more..location

Raiche

Raiche
3:30pm- 4:30pmMath Team

C130 more..location
3:30pm- 5:00pmMock Trial

A302 location
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

vs. Rosemount
4:00pm- 10:00pmBasketball

Choir West location

Percival

Percival
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 10A Game

vs. Rosemount
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 10A Game

vs. Rosemount
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

vs. Rosemount
5:00pmIce Hockey: Girls JV Game

vs. Lakeville North
 @  Lakeville Ames Arenalocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Rosemount
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Rosemount
5:30pm- 7:00pmChoir Rehearsal

Co-Curricular Choir - Douma

Co-Curricular Choir - Douma
6:00pmDance Team: Varsity SSC Event

 

(Rescheduled from 12-15-20)

vs. Multiple Schools..

Varsity Jazz (3 different tris)

Varsity Jazz (3 different tris)
6:00pmGymnastics: Varsity Meet

Apple Valley/Eastview vs. Prior Lake
6:30pm- 9:00pmRobotics

B123 more..location

Ron Hauser

Ron Hauser
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Rosemount
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Rosemount
7:30pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Lakeville North
 @  Lakeville Ames Arenalocation
Wednesday, February 3, 2021
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 6:00pmDance Team Practice

East Commons more..location

Raiche

Raiche
4:00pm- 6:00pmDistrict Office Meeting

Learning Commons location

Restart 2020 - Miller

Restart 2020 - Miller
6:30pm- 9:00pmRobotics

B123 more..location

Ron Hauser

Ron Hauser
Thursday, February 4, 2021
TimeEventDetails
1:30pmNordic Skiing: Girls All SSC Event

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hyland Park Reservelocation
1:30pmNordic Skiing: Boys All SSC Event

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hyland Park Reservelocation
2:30pm- 7:00pmDance Team Practice

East Commons more..location

Raiche

Raiche
4:00pmAlpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. Prior Lake
 @  Buck Hill Ski Arealocation
4:00pmAlpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Prior Lake
 @  Buck Hill Ski Arealocation
5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Lakeville North
 @  Lakeville Ames Arenalocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmMock Trial

A302 location

Anderson

Anderson
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity Game

vs. John Marshall

Tri, Austin, Eastview and JM

Tri, Austin, Eastview and JM
5:00pmWrestling: JV Game

vs. John Marshall
6:00pmSwimming/Diving: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Eagan
 @  Virtuallocation
6:30pm- 9:00pmRobotics

B123 more..location

Ron Hauser

Ron Hauser
7:00pm- 9:15pmCheerleading Practice

North Gym location

Navarro

Navarro
7:30pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Lakeville North
 @  Lakeville Ames Arenalocation
Friday, February 5, 2021
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 6:00pmDance Team Practice

East Commons more..location

Raiche

Raiche
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

vs. Lakeville South
4:00pm- 10:00pmBasketball

Choir West location

Percival

Percival
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 10A Game

vs. Lakeville South
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 10A Game

vs. Lakeville South
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

vs. Lakeville South
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Lakeville South
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Lakeville South
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Lakeville South
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Lakeville South
Saturday, February 6, 2021
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 3:30pmScience Olympiad

1st Floor Academic Wing more..location

Science Olympiad Regions - Erickson

Science Olympiad Regions - Erickson
6:30am- 3:00pmACT Test

3rd Floor Academic Wing location

Danley

Danley
7:00am- 8:05amACT Test

West Commons location

Danley

Danley
10:00amWrestling: Varsity Match

vs. Multiple Schools..
10:00amWrestling: JV Match

vs. Multiple Schools..
12:00pmIce Hockey: Girls JV Game

vs. Eagan
2:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Eagan
5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Eagan
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Eagan
Sunday, February 7, 2021
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 4:00pmRobotics

B125 location

Ron Hauser

Ron Hauser
5:00pm- 8:00pmCheerleading Practice

North Gym location

Navarro

Navarro