Eastview

Eastview

1

Wednesday, January 13, 2021
TimeEventDetails
NO SCHOOL

Data Analysis

Data Analysis
2:30pm- 6:00pmDance Team Practice

East Commons more..location

Raiche

Raiche
4:00pm- 6:00pmDistrict Office Meeting

Learning Commons location

Restart 2020 - Miller

Restart 2020 - Miller
6:30pm- 9:00pmRobotics

B123 more..location

Ron Hauser

Ron Hauser
Thursday, January 14, 2021
TimeEventDetails
1:30pmNordic Skiing: Girls All SSC Event

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hyland Park Reservelocation
1:30pmNordic Skiing: Boys All SSC Event

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hyland Park Reservelocation

Burnsville, Rosemount, Eastview, and Northfield start at 2:35pm

Burnsville, Rosemount, Eastview, and Northfield start at 2:35pm
2:30pm- 7:00pmDance Team Practice

East Commons more..location

Raiche

Raiche
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

vs. Burnsville
4:00pm- 10:00pmBasketball

Choir Room location

Percival

Percival
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 10A Game

vs. Burnsville  @  Burnsville High School
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 10A Game

vs. Burnsville
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Burnsville
5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Farmington
5:00pm- 7:00pmMock Trial

A302 location

Anderson

Anderson
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Burnsville  @  Burnsville High School
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Burnsville
6:00pmSwimming/Diving: Boys Varsity Meet

 

(Rescheduled from 12-11-20)

vs. Rosemount
 @  Virtuallocation
6:30pm- 9:00pmRobotics

B123 more..location

Ron Hauser

Ron Hauser
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Burnsville  @  Burnsville High School
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Burnsville
7:00pm- 9:15pmCheerleading Practice

North Gym location

Navarro

Navarro
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Farmington
Friday, January 15, 2021
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 6:00pmDance Team Practice

East Commons more..location

Raiche

Raiche
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity Match

vs. Multiple Schools..

5:00pm - EVHS vs EHS 6:30pm - EPHS vs EHS 8:00pm - EVHS vs EPHS

5:00pm - EVHS vs EHS
6:30pm - EPHS vs EHS
8:00pm - EVHS vs EPHS
5:00pmWrestling: JV Match

vs. Multiple Schools..

5:00pm - EVHS vs EHS 6:30pm - EPHS vs EHS 8:00pm - EVHS vs EPHS

5:00pm - EVHS vs EHS
6:30pm - EPHS vs EHS
8:00pm - EVHS vs EPHS
7:00pm- 9:30pmCheerleading Try-outs

North Gym location

Walters

Walters
Saturday, January 16, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDDance Team: Varsity Meet

vs. Wayzata
 @  Wayzata High Schoollocation

Varsity and JV Kick and Varsity, JV, B-Squad Jazz

Varsity and JV Kick and Varsity, JV, B-Squad Jazz
10:00amWrestling: Varsity Match

vs. Multiple Schools..

10:00am - EVHS vs. PLHS 11:30am - PLHS vs. BHS 1:00pm - EVHS vs. BHS

10:00am - EVHS vs. PLHS
11:30am - PLHS vs. BHS
1:00pm - EVHS vs. BHS
10:00amWrestling: JV Match

vs. Multiple Schools..

10:00am - EVHS vs. PLHS 11:30am - PLHS vs. BHS 1:00pm - EVHS vs. BHS

10:00am - EVHS vs. PLHS
11:30am - PLHS vs. BHS
1:00pm - EVHS vs. BHS
12:00pmIce Hockey: Girls JV Game

vs. Lakeville South
2:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Lakeville South
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

vs. Farmington
4:00pm- 10:00pmBasketball

Choir Room location

Percival

Percival
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 10A Game

vs. Farmington
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 10A Game

vs. Farmington
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

vs. Farmington
5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Lakeville South
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Farmington
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Farmington
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 12-18-20)

vs. Farmington
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 12-18-20)

vs. Farmington
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Lakeville South
Sunday, January 17, 2021
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 4:00pmRobotics

B125 location

Ron Hauser

Ron Hauser
3:00pm- 5:00pmCheerleading Try-outs

North Gym location

Walters

Walters
5:00pm- 8:00pmCheerleading Practice

North Gym location

Navarro

Navarro
Monday, January 18, 2021
TimeEventDetails
NO SCHOOL

Martin Luther King Jr. Day

Martin Luther King Jr. Day
2:30pm- 6:00pmDance Team Practice

East Commons more..location

Raiche

Raiche
5:30pm- 7:00pmChoir Rehearsal

Co-Curricular Choir - Douma

Co-Curricular Choir - Douma
6:30pm- 9:00pmRobotics

B123 more..location

Ron Hauser

Ron Hauser
7:00pm- 9:15pmCheerleading Practice

North Gym location

Navarro

Navarro
7:00pm- 9:00pmCheerleading Try-outs

South Gym location

Walters

Walters
Tuesday, January 19, 2021
TimeEventDetails
1:30pmNordic Skiing: Girls All SSC Event

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hyland Park Reservelocation
1:30pmNordic Skiing: Boys All SSC Event

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hyland Park Reservelocation
2:30pm- 6:00pmDance Team Practice

East Commons more..location

Raiche

Raiche
3:30pm- 4:30pmMath Team

C130 more..location
3:30pm- 5:00pmMock Trial

A302 location
5:00pmIce Hockey: Girls JV Game

vs. Burnsville
 @  Burnsville Ice Centerlocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmChoir Rehearsal

Co-Curricular Choir - Douma

Co-Curricular Choir - Douma
6:30pm- 9:00pmRobotics

B123 more..location

Ron Hauser

Ron Hauser
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Burnsville
 @  Burnsville Ice Centerlocation