Eastview

Eastview

1

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:45pmChess Team

B2 Cluster location

Dettmer

Dettmer
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance Team Practice

Dance Studio more..location

Adler

Adler
3:30pm- 4:00pmSoccer Meeting

Lec C250 location

Gustafson

Gustafson
3:30pm- 6:30pmVolleyball

Main Gym - Eastview more..location

Egan

Egan
3:45pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match

vs. Lakeville South
3:45pmTennis: Girls JV Match

vs. Lakeville South
4:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Rosemount
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation

Field 6

Field 6
4:00pmTennis: Girls 10A Match

vs. Shakopee  @  Shakopee West Middle School
Tennis Courts locationFS
5:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Rosemount
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation

Field 2 - Irishettes Dance

Field 2 - Irishettes Dance
5:20pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

vs. Rosemount
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation

Field 6

Field 6
6:30pm- 9:00pmRobotics

B123 more..location

Hauser

Hauser
7:00pm- 9:15pmCheerleading Practice

North Gym location
7:15pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Rosemount
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation

Field 2 - Irishettes Dance

Field 2 - Irishettes Dance
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:45pmChess Team

B2 Cluster location

Dettmer

Dettmer
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance Team Practice

Dance Studio more..location

Adler

Adler
3:30pm- 6:30pmVolleyball

Main Gym - Eastview more..location

Egan

Egan
4:00pmSoccer: Boys 9A Game

vs. Rosemount
5:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  St. Michael-Alberville location
5:20pmSoccer: Girls 10A Game

vs. Rosemount
5:20pmSoccer: Boys 10A Game

vs. Rosemount
6:00pmSwimming/Diving: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. Apple Valley
 @  Virtuallocation
Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 3:00pmSAT Test

3rd Floor Academic Wing location

Danley

Danley
7:00am- 8:15amSAT Test

West Commons location

Danley

Danley
8:00am- 5:00pmDebate

1st Floor Academic Wing more..location

Hering

Hering
9:00amVolleyball: Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  St. Michael-Alberville location
1:00pm- 3:00pmMarching Band

Stadium location

Finale Show

Finale Show
1:35pmCross Country: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
1:35pmCross Country: Boys JV Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
2:25pmCross Country: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
2:25pmCross Country: Girls JV Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
Sunday, October 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 4:00pmRobotics

B123 more..location

Hauser

Hauser
5:00pm- 8:00pmCheerleading Practice

North Gym location

Navarro

Navarro
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 11:59pmEvent Set-up

2nd Floor Academic Wing location

PreACT COVID-19 Make-up

PreACT COVID-19 Make-up
2:30pm- 11:59pmEvent Set-up

3rd Floor Academic Wing location

ACT COVID-19 Make-up

ACT COVID-19 Make-up
3:00pm- 5:30pmChess Team

B2 Cluster location

Dettmer

Dettmer
3:30pm- 6:30pmVolleyball

Main Gym - Eastview more..location

Egan

Egan
4:00pmSoccer: Boys 9A Game

vs. Eagan
 @  Eagan High Schoollocation

Eastview 9A @ Eagan 9B

Eastview 9A @ Eagan 9B
4:00pmSoccer: Boys 9A Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Burnsville  @  Burnsville High School
5:20pmSoccer: Girls 10A Game

vs. Burnsville  @  Burnsville High School
5:20pmSoccer: Boys 10A Game

vs. Burnsville  @  Burnsville High School
5:30pm- 7:00pmChoir Rehearsal

Co-Curricular Choir - Douma

Co-Curricular Choir - Douma
6:30pm- 9:00pmRobotics

B123 more..location

Hauser

Hauser
7:00pm- 9:15pmCheerleading Practice

North Gym location
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
ACT Test

2nd Floor Academic Wing location

PreACT COVID-19 Make-up

PreACT COVID-19 Make-up
ACT Test

3rd Floor Academic Wing location

ACT COVID-19 Make-up

ACT COVID-19 Make-up
3:30pm- 6:30pmVolleyball

Main Gym - Eastview more..location

Egan

Egan
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Section 6AA Tournament

vs. Minneapolis South

Team Trmt

Team Trmt
5:30pm- 7:00pmChoir Rehearsal

Co-Curricular Choir - Douma

Co-Curricular Choir - Douma
6:30pm- 9:00pmRobotics

B123 more..location

Hauser

Hauser
Wednesday, October 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
ACT Test

Pre-ACT Test

Pre-ACT Test
Parent-Teacher Conferences

Virtual location
3:30pm- 6:30pmVolleyball

Main Gym - Eastview more..location

Egan

Egan
4:00pmSoccer: Boys 9A Game

vs. Eagan
 @  Eagan High Schoollocation

Eastview 9A playing Eagan 9B

Eastview 9A playing Eagan 9B
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 09-29-20)

vs. Lakeville North
6:30pm- 9:00pmRobotics

B123 more..location

Hauser

Hauser
7:15pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 09-29-20)

vs. Lakeville North