Skip to content
Eastview
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Athletic Website
Athletic Registration
Adapted Athletics
Today
March 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
10:00am - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Choir Meeting
@Choir Room
Douma
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Robotics
@B123
Carter
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Band Meeting
@Performing Arts Center - Eastview
Pasquerella
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Meeting
@East Commons
Spikeball
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball Meeting
@Lec C250
Parent Meeting - Strey
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer Meeting
@West Commons
Boys Soccer - Gustafson
2
Progress Reports Communication
Q3 Progress Reports
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Habeck
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Choir Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Co-Curr Choir - Douma
5:30pm
Z - Adapted Floor Hockey (P.I.): V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Humboldt High School
6:00pm
Band Concert
@Performing Arts Center - Eastview
Spring Band Concert - 6:00 & 8:00pm
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
@B123
Carter
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Site Council Meeting
@Learning Commons
Miller
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Football Meeting
@Lec C250
Buesgens/Sherwin
3
7:00am - 7:25am
National Honor Society
@Lec C350
Kelly
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Science Olympiad
@B123
Erickson
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Habeck
4:45pm - 5:59pm
Basketball Pizza Party
@Athletic Commons
9th Gr GBB - Gill
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed-General
@Performing Arts Center - Eastview
Republican Caucus
5:30pm
Z - Adapted Floor Hockey (P.I.): V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Humboldt High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Election Day
@Entire Building
NO ACTIVITIES 6-8pm
8:01pm - 9:00pm
Math Academy
@Lec C250
Tomlinson
4
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@High Seed
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Habeck
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Community Ed-Fine Arts
@Performing Arts Center - Eastview
South of the River Strings - CE
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling Meeting
@Learning Commons
Habeck
5
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Xcel Energy Center
7:00am - 7:25am
National Honor Society
@Lec C350
Kelly
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Club Meeting
@Lec C250
EAC - Schaffer/Titi
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Speech Meeting
@Lec C350
Prax
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Parent-Teacher Conferences
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Perspectives on Parenting
@Student Commons
Junior/Sophomore College Planning Night - Horton
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
@B123
Carter
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eastview High School
Main Gym - Eastview Full
7:00pm
Figure Skating (Icettes)
@Apple Valley Sport Center
Icettes Show
6
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Postponed)
@Xcel Energy Center
NO SCHOOL
(Postponed)
Staff Development
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Science Olympiad
(Postponed)
Erickson
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
(Postponed)
Habeck
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
(Postponed)
Carter
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
(Postponed)
Carter
7:00pm
Figure Skating (Icettes)
(Postponed)
@Apple Valley Sport Center
Icettes Show
7
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Xcel Energy Center
Speech Tournament
Lakeville North
8:00am - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
9:00am - 9:00pm
MADT All State Meeting
@
Multiple Location
MADT All-State - Raiche
9:00am - 3:00pm
Robotics
@B123
Carter
12:00pm - 9:00pm
MADT All State Meeting
@
Multiple Location
MADT All State - Raiche
12:00pm - 9:00pm
MADT All State Meeting
MADT All-State - Raiche
12:30pm - 4:00pm
MADT All State Meeting
@Lec C250
MADT All-State - Raiche
7:00pm
Figure Skating (Icettes)
@Apple Valley Sport Center
Icettes Show
11:00pm - 9:00pm
MADT All State Meeting
@Learning Commons
MADT All State - Raiche
8
10:00am - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Choir Meeting
@Student Commons
K. Douma
1:00pm - 5:30pm
Community Ed-Fine Arts
@
Multiple Location
Velvet Tones - CE
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Robotics
@B123
Carter
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Ed-Athletics
@Lec C250
EVAA Softball - Dwyer
9
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Event Set-up
@Student Commons
ISD 196 College Fair Set-Up - Horton
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Track & Field Meeting
(Postponed)
@Lec C250
Boys T&F - Sharp
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Habeck
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Lacrosse
@Lec C350
BLAX - Sorensen
4:30pm - 6:00pm
ISD 196 College Fair
@Student Commons
Horton
6:00pm
Choir Concert
@Performing Arts Center - Eastview
Choral Showcase - 6:00 & 7:30pm
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
@B123
Carter
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Trapshooting Meeting
@Lec C250
Breuer
10
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Habeck
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
@B123
Carter
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Speech Spotlight
@Performing Arts Center - Eastview
Roseen
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@High Seed
7:00pm - 9:00pm
EVAA Football
@Lec C350
Sherwin
11
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Williams Arena and Sports Pavilion
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Counseling Department
@Lec C250
PSEO Information Session - Hodges
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Habeck
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AP Euro Trip
@Lec C250
Beach
12
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Williams Arena and Sports Pavilion
7:00am - 7:30am
Counseling Department
@Lec C250
PSEO Information Session - Hodges
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Track & Field Meeting
@Lec C250
Fischer
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Habeck
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Allegro
@
Multiple Location
Douma
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Meeting
@Lec C250
Parent Meeting - Percival
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Baseball Meeting
@Lec C250
Strey
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
@B123
Carter
13
TBD
Z - Adapted Floor Hockey (C.I.): V
@Bloomington Jefferson High School
TBD
Z - Adapted Floor Hockey (P.I.): V
@Bloomington Jefferson High School
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Habeck
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Lacrosse Meeting
(Postponed)
@Staff Dining
BLAX - Sorensen
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
@East Commons
Carter
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
@B123
Carter
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Farmington High School
14
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Williams Arena and Sports Pavilion
Speech Tournament
NSDA - Qualifying
TBD
Z - Adapted Floor Hockey (C.I.): V
@Bloomington Jefferson High School
TBD
Z - Adapted Floor Hockey (P.I.): V
@Bloomington Jefferson High School
6:30am - 3:00pm
SAT Test
@2nd Floor Academic Wing
7:00am - 7:00pm
EVAA Volleyball
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 8:00am
SAT Test
@West Commons
Danley
8:00am - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
9:00am - 3:00pm
Robotics
@B123
Carter
9:00am - 3:00pm
Robotics
@East Commons
Carter
10:00am - 1:00pm
BRAVO! Rehearsal
@Dance Studio
Lewison
15
Speech Tournament
NSDA - Qualifying
7:00am - 7:00pm
EVAA Volleyball
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Choir Meeting
@Choir Room
K. Douma
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Robotics
@B123
Carter
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Robotics
@East Commons
Carter
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Meeting
@East Commons
Spikeball
16
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Golf
(Cancelled)
@Lec C350
Colucci
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Track & Field Meeting
(Cancelled)
Boys T&F - Sharp
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
(Cancelled)
Habeck
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Lacrosse Meeting
(Cancelled)
BLAX - Sorensen
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Choir Rehearsal
(Cancelled)
Co-Curr Choir - Douma
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
(Cancelled)
Carter
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
(Cancelled)
Carter
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Alpine Ski Meeting
(Cancelled)
@West Commons
McClure
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Blue Line Club Meeting
(Cancelled)
Bradley/Eernisse
7:00pm
Jazz Band Concert
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Lec C350
Booster Club Mtg - Jacobson
17
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Golf
(Postponed)
@Lec C350
Colucci
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
(Cancelled)
Habeck
6:30pm - 9:00pm
NHS Dialogues
(Postponed)
@Performing Arts Center - Eastview
Kelly
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
(Cancelled)
Carter
18
TBD
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Target Center
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Golf
(Postponed)
@Lec C350
Colucci
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
(Postponed)
Habeck
19
TBD
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Target Center
Speech Tournament
(Postponed)
Section 6AA
Target Day
(Postponed)
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Golf
(Postponed)
@Lec C350
Colucci
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
(Postponed)
Habeck
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Adapted Softball Meeting
(Postponed)
@Lec C250
Anderson
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Allegro
(Postponed)
Douma
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
(Postponed)
Carter
20
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Golf
(Postponed)
@Lec C350
Colucci
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
(Postponed)
Habeck
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Lacrosse Meeting
(Postponed)
BLAX - Sorensen
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
(Postponed)
Carter
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
(Postponed)
Carter
21
TBD
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Target Center
Speech Tournament
(Postponed)
Roseville
7:00am - 7:00pm
EVAA Volleyball
(Postponed)
8:00am - 6:00pm
Wrestling
(Postponed)
Habeck
9:00am - 12:00pm
Cheerleading Meeting
(Postponed)
@Lec C250
Walters
9:00am - 3:00pm
Robotics
(Postponed)
Carter
9:00am - 3:00pm
Robotics
(Postponed)
@East Commons
Carter
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Robotics
(Postponed)
Carter
22
7:00am - 7:00pm
EVAA Volleyball
(Postponed)
10:00am - 8:00pm
Wrestling
(Postponed)
Habeck
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Robotics
(Postponed)
Carter
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Robotics
(Postponed)
@East Commons
Carter
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Meeting
(Postponed)
Spikeball
23
NO SCHOOL
Spring Break
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
(Postponed)
Habeck
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
(Postponed)
Carter
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
(Postponed)
Carter
24
NO SCHOOL
Spring Break
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
(Postponed)
Habeck
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
(Postponed)
Carter
25
NO SCHOOL
Spring Break
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
(Postponed)
Habeck
26
NO SCHOOL
Spring Break
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
(Cancelled)
Habeck
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
(Cancelled)
Carter
27
NO SCHOOL
Spring Break
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
(Postponed)
Habeck
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Thunderbolt Wrestling
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
T`bolts Trmt - Habeck
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
(Postponed)
Carter
28
6:00am - 6:00pm
Thunderbolt Wrestling
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
T`bolts Trmt - Habeck
8:00am - 6:00pm
Wrestling
(Cancelled)
Habeck
9:00am - 3:00pm
Robotics
(Cancelled)
Carter
29
10:00am - 8:00pm
Wrestling
(Postponed)
Habeck
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Choir Meeting
(Postponed)
@Choir Room
K. Douma
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Robotics
(Postponed)
Carter
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Meeting
(Postponed)
Spikeball
30
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Track & Field Meeting
(Postponed)
Boys T&F - Sharp
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
(Postponed)
Habeck
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Lacrosse Meeting
(Postponed)
BLAX - Sorensen
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Choir Rehearsal
(Postponed)
Co-Curr Choir - Douma
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Allegro
(Postponed)
Douma
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
(Postponed)
Carter
31
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
(Postponed)
Habeck
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
(Postponed)
Carter
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs
Fine Arts
Practice Schedules
Community Event
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?