Eastview

Eastview

1

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Speech Tournament

Apple Valley

Apple Valley
6:00am- 3:30pmScience Olympiad

A2 Cluster more..location

Science Olympiad Regions - Erickson

Science Olympiad Regions - Erickson
8:00am- 6:00pmWrestling

Wrestling Room location
9:00am- 11:00amGymnastics

North Gym location
9:00am- 3:00pmRobotics

B123 location

Carter

Carter
9:00amWrestling: Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Armstrong High Schoollocation
12:00pmIce Hockey: Girls JV Game

vs. Prior Lake
2:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Prior Lake
3:30pm- 8:00pmHockey Meeting

West Commons location

Girls Hockey Senior Night - Bordson

Girls Hockey Senior Night - Bordson
4:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Prior Lake
6:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Prior Lake
Sunday, February 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 8:00pmWrestling

Wrestling Room location
11:00am- 12:00pmSSC Hockey Coaches Meeting

Main Conf Rm location

Percival

Percival
12:00pm- 1:00pmSection 3AA Hockey Meeting

Main Conf Rm location

Percival

Percival
12:00pm- 3:00pmSoftball Clinic

South Gym location

Pitching Clinic - Dwyer

Pitching Clinic - Dwyer
12:00pm- 2:00pmSteppers

Dance Studio location

Franchino

Franchino
1:00pm- 4:00pmRobotics

B123 location

Carter

Carter
1:00pm- 4:00pmRobotics

East Commons location

Carter

Carter
Monday, February 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Beginning of Q3

2:30pm- 6:00pmDance Team Practice

Dance Studio more..location

Raiche

Raiche
2:30pm- 8:00pmWrestling

Wrestling Room location

Habeck

Habeck
2:30pm- 5:00pmYearbook/Newspaper

B128 location

Fornicoia

Fornicoia
4:30pmAdapted Floor Hockey (P.I.): Varsity Game

South Suburban Adapted vs. Dakota United Adapted
5:00pm- 6:30pmChoir Rehearsal

Choir Room more..location

Co-Curr Choir - Douma

Co-Curr Choir - Douma
5:00pm- 6:00pmGymnastics Meeting

Staff Dining location

Team Meal - Carlson

Team Meal - Carlson
5:30pmAdapted Floor Hockey (C.I.): Varsity Game

Dakota United Adapted vs. Owatonna Adapted
6:00pm- 9:00pmMarching Band

West Commons location

Gullickson

Gullickson
6:30pm- 9:00pmRobotics

B123 location

Carter

Carter
7:00pmBand Concert

Jazz Showcase & EVHS Concert

Jazz Showcase & EVHS Concert
7:00pm- 9:00pmFootball Meeting

Lec C250 location

Buesgens/Sherwin

Buesgens/Sherwin
7:00pm- 10:00pmIntramural Basketball

Main Gym - Eastview more..location

P. Strey

P. Strey
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Homeroom

Registration Homeroom #1

Registration Homeroom #1
Registration/Scheduling

Registration Homeroom #1

Registration Homeroom #1
7:00am- 7:25amNational Honor Society

Lec C350 location

Kelly

Kelly
9:30amNordic Skiing: Girls Varsity Section 1 Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hyland Park Reservelocation
9:30amNordic Skiing: Girls JV Section 1 Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hyland Park Reservelocation
9:30amNordic Skiing: Boys Varsity Section 1 Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hyland Park Reservelocation
9:30amNordic Skiing: Boys JV Section 1 Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hyland Park Reservelocation
2:30pm- 6:00pmDance Team Practice

Dance Studio more..location

Raiche

Raiche
2:30pm- 4:00pmScience Olympiad

B123 location

Erickson

Erickson
2:30pm- 8:00pmWrestling

Wrestling Room location

Habeck

Habeck
2:30pm- 5:00pmYearbook/Newspaper

B128 location

Fornicoia

Fornicoia
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

vs. Burnsville  @  Burnsville High School
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 10A Game

vs. Burnsville
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 10A Game

vs. Burnsville  @  Burnsville High School
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

vs. Burnsville  @  Burnsville High School
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Burnsville
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Burnsville  @  Burnsville High School
6:00pmGymnastics: Varsity Meet

Apple Valley/Eastview vs. Lakeville South
6:00pmSwimming/Diving: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Lakeville North
6:30pm- 9:00pmRobotics

B123 location

Carter

Carter
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Burnsville
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Burnsville  @  Burnsville High School
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
One Act Play

Section Final

Section Final
12:40pm- 4:30pmSigning

Learning Commons location

Football Signing - Sherwin

Football Signing - Sherwin
2:30pm- 6:00pmDance Team Practice

Dance Studio more..location

Raiche

Raiche
2:30pm- 8:00pmWrestling

Wrestling Room location

Habeck

Habeck
2:30pm- 5:00pmYearbook/Newspaper

B128 location

Fornicoia

Fornicoia
6:00pm- 8:00pmPAK Meeting

Learning Commons location

Schoology/Campus/FeePay Help - Hanson

Schoology/Campus/FeePay Help - Hanson
6:00pm- 9:00pmWrestling Meeting

Learning Commons location

Habeck

Habeck
6:30pm- 8:30pmHockey Meeting

West Commons location

Pasta Dinner - Larkee

Pasta Dinner - Larkee
7:00pm- 8:30pmBaseball Boosters

Lec C250 location

Burr/Strey

Burr/Strey
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Section 3AA Tournament

vs. TBD
 @  High Seedlocation
7:00pm- 10:00pmIntramural Basketball

Main Gym - Eastview more..location

P. Strey

P. Strey
Thursday, February 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:25amNational Honor Society

Lec C350 location

Kelly

Kelly
7:00am- 7:30amTrack & Field Meeting

Lec C250 location

Sharp

Sharp
2:30pm- 7:00pmDance Team Practice

Dance Studio more..location

Raiche

Raiche
2:30pm- 3:00pmTrack & Field Meeting

Lec C250 location

Sharp

Sharp
2:30pm- 8:00pmWrestling

Wrestling Room location

Habeck

Habeck
2:30pm- 5:00pmYearbook/Newspaper

B128 location

Fornicoia

Fornicoia
4:00pmAlpine Skiing: Girls Varsity JV Championship Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Buck Hill Ski Arealocation
4:00pmAlpine Skiing: Boys Varsity JV Championship Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Buck Hill Ski Arealocation
4:30pm- 6:30pmBasketball Meeting

Athletic Commons location

BBB Pasta Dinner - Sagmoen

BBB Pasta Dinner - Sagmoen
5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Lakeville North
5:30pmWrestling: JV Match

vs. Shakopee  @  Shakopee High School
6:00pmAdapted Floor Hockey (C.I.): Varsity Game

Dakota United Adapted vs. South Suburban Adapted
6:00pm- 8:00pmAllegro

Choir Room more..location

Douma

Douma
6:00pm- 8:00pmSoftball Meeting

Lec C350 location

Dwyer/Jacobson

Dwyer/Jacobson
6:30pm- 9:00pmRobotics

B123 location

Carter

Carter
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Lakeville North
7:00pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Meeting

Lec C250 location

GLAX - Keating/Monserate

GLAX - Keating/Monserate
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Match

vs. Shakopee  @  Shakopee High School
Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 4:00pmChoir Concert

8th Grade Choirfest

8th Grade Choirfest
2:30pm- 6:00pmDance Team Practice

Dance Studio more..location

Raiche

Raiche
2:30pm- 4:00pmScience Olympiad

B123 location

Erickson

Erickson
2:30pm- 3:30pmSpeech Meeting

Lec C350 location

Prax

Prax
2:30pm- 8:00pmWrestling

Wrestling Room location

Habeck

Habeck
2:30pm- 5:00pmYearbook/Newspaper

B128 location

Fornicoia

Fornicoia
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

vs. Lakeville North
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 10A Game

vs. Lakeville North
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 10A Game

vs. Lakeville North
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 9A Game

vs. Lakeville North
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

vs. Lakeville North
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Lakeville North
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Lakeville North
6:00pm- 9:00pmRobotics

East Commons location

Carter

Carter
6:30pm- 9:00pmRobotics

B123 location

Carter

Carter
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Lakeville North
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Lakeville North