Eastview
1

Tuesday, April 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:10am- 7:30amNational Honor Society
Lec C350 location

Kelly

Kelly

2:30pm- 3:15pmTrack & Field Meeting
Lec C250 location

Sharp

Sharp

2:30pm- 8:30pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

Habeck

Habeck

3:30pmGolf: Girls JV Matchvs. Rosemount
3:45pmTennis: Boys JV Matchvs. Shakopee
 @ Shakopee High Schoollocation
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Shakopee
 @ Eastview High Schoollocation
4:00pmTennis: Boys 10A Match  

(Date changed from 04-10-19)

vs. Shakopee
 @ Eastview High Schoollocation
4:15pmBaseball: 10A Game  

(Date changed from 04-10-19)

vs. Burnsville
 @ Eastview High Schoollocation
4:30pmAdapted Softball (P.I.): Varsity Game  

(Date changed from 04-11-19)

Anoka vs. Dakota United Adapted
 @ Eagan High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Date changed from 04-10-19)

vs. Burnsville
 @ Eastview High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Date changed from 04-10-19)

vs. Burnsville
 @ Burnsville HSlocation
4:30pmBaseball: 9B Game  

(Date changed from 04-10-19)

vs. Burnsville
 @ Pacer Fieldslocation
4:30pmBaseball: 9A Game  

(Date changed from 04-10-19)

vs. Burnsville
 @ Burnsville HSlocation
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Date changed from 04-10-19)

vs. Burnsville
4:30pmSoftball: Girls JV Game  

(Date changed from 04-10-19)

vs. Burnsville
4:30pmSoftball: Girls 9A Game  

(Date changed from 04-10-19)

vs. Burnsville
 @ Eastview High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 9:00pmRobotics
B123 location
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Tournament  

(Rescheduled to 04-17-19)

vs. Apple Valley, Bloomington Jefferson, Burnsville, Chaska, Eagan, Farmington, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Prior Lake, Rosemount, Shakopee
2:30pm- 3:30pmAfter School Supervision
Lec C250 location

Gill

Gill

2:30pm- 8:30pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

Habeck

Habeck

4:00pmTennis: Boys 10A Match  

(Date Changed to 04-09-19)

vs. Shakopee
 @ Eastview High Schoollocation
4:15pmBaseball: 10A Game  

(Date Changed to 04-09-19)

vs. Burnsville
 @ Legion Parklocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 04-09-19)

vs. Burnsville
 @ Eastview High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Date Changed to 04-09-19)

vs. Burnsville
 @ Burnsville HSlocation
4:30pmBaseball: 9B Game  

(Date Changed to 04-09-19)

vs. Burnsville
 @ Pacer Fieldslocation
4:30pmBaseball: 9A Game  

(Date Changed to 04-09-19)

vs. Burnsville
 @ Burnsville HSlocation
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 04-09-19)

vs. Burnsville
4:30pmSoftball: Girls JV Game  

(Date Changed to 04-09-19)

vs. Burnsville
4:30pmSoftball: Girls 9A Game  

(Date Changed to 04-09-19)

vs. Burnsville
 @ Eastview High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 8:30pmPAK Meeting  

(Cancelled)

Learning Commons location

Ending the Tug-o-War - Hanson

Ending the Tug-o-War - Hanson

Thursday, April 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:30amFootball Meeting
Lec C250 location

Sherwin

Sherwin

7:10am- 7:30amNational Honor Society
Lec C350 location

Kelly

Kelly

9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Tournament  

(Date Changed to 04-18-19)

vs. Andover, Anoka, Blaine, Burnsville, Centennial, Champlin Park (B), Chanhassen, Chisago Lakes, Coon Rapids, Eagan, Elk River, Forest Lake, Grand Rapids, Hastings, Irondale, Mankato East, Maple Grove Sr., Minnetonka, Monticello, Mounds View, Osseo, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Rogers, Rosemount, Roseville, Spring Lake Park, St. Michael-Albertville, Stillwater, Totino-Grace, Waconia, White Bear Lake Area
 @ Bunker Hills GClocation
2:30pm- 3:30pmAfter School Supervision
Lec C250 location

Gill

Gill

2:30pm- 8:30pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

Habeck

Habeck

2:40pm- 3:00pmFootball Meeting
Lec C350 location

Sherwin

Sherwin

3:30pmTennis: Boys JV Match  

(Rescheduled to 04-17-19)

vs. Rosemount
 @ Eastview High Schoollocation
4:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Cancelled)

vs. Shakopee
4:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity Meet  

(Cancelled)

vs. Chaska, Prior Lake, Shakopee
4:15pmBaseball: 10A Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-16-19)

vs. Shakopee
 @ Legion Parklocation
4:30pmAdapted Softball (P.I.): Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 04-09-19)

Anoka vs. Dakota United Adapted
 @ Eagan High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-16-19)

vs. Shakopee
 @ Eastview High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-16-19)

vs. Shakopee
 @ Tahpah Parklocation
4:30pmBaseball: 9B Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-16-19)

vs. Shakopee
4:30pmBaseball: 9A Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-16-19)

vs. Shakopee
 @ Shakopee High Schoollocation
5:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled to 04-15-19)

vs. Rosemount
 @ Lakeville Lifetime Fitness location
6:00pm- 8:00pmAllegro
Choir Room location

Douma

Douma

6:30pm- 9:00pmRobotics
B123 location
Friday, April 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Invitational  

(Rescheduled to 04-22-19)

vs. Byron Public Schools, East Ridge, Hastings, Kasson-Mantorville, Lake City, Northfield, Park, Rosemount, Winona, Woodbury
2:30pm- 3:30pmAfter School Supervision
Lec C250 location

Gill

Gill

2:30pm- 8:30pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

Habeck

Habeck

4:00pm- 7:00pmLacrosse PAK Party
West Commons location

BLAX Mentor Dinner - P. Sherwin

BLAX Mentor Dinner - P. Sherwin

4:00pmTennis: Boys 10A Match  

(Rescheduled to 04-15-19)

vs. Rosemount
 @ Rosemount High Schoollocation
Saturday, April 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 2:30pmACT Test
2nd Floor Academic Wing, West Commons location

Danley

Danley

8:00am- 6:00pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

Habeck

Habeck

9:00am- 3:00pmRobotics
B123 location
10:00am- 11:30amPAK Meeting

Ending the Tug-o-War - Hanson

Ending the Tug-o-War - Hanson

Sunday, April 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 8:00pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

Habeck

Habeck

1:00pm- 4:00pmRobotics
B123 location

Carter

Carter

5:00pm- 7:00pmAP Meeting
Lec C250, Lec C350 location

AP Euro Meeting - Vande

AP Euro Meeting - Vande

Monday, April 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amGolf: Girls Varsity SSC Event  

(Date Changed to 05-14-19)

vs. Apple Valley, Burnsville, Eagan, Farmington, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Prior Lake, Rosemount, Shakopee

Shotgun

Shotgun

2:30pm- 3:15pmTrack & Field Meeting
Lec C250 location

Sharp

Sharp

2:30pm- 8:30pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

Habeck

Habeck

3:45pmTennis: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-29-19)

vs. Mounds View
 @ Eastview High Schoollocation
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled from 04-11-19)

vs. Rosemount
 @ Bloomington Life Time Fitness Center location
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Match  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mounds View
4:15pmBaseball: 10A Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-19-19)

vs. Lakeville South
 @ Legion Parklocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-19-19)

vs. Lakeville South
 @ Eastview High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-19-19)

vs. Lakeville South
4:30pmBaseball: 9B Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-19-19)

vs. Lakeville South
4:30pmBaseball: 9A Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-19-19)

vs. Lakeville South
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-16-19)

vs. Lakeville South
 @ Eastview High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Girls JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-16-19)

vs. Lakeville South
 @ Eastview High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Girls 9A Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-16-19)

vs. Lakeville South
4:30pmTennis: Boys 10A Match  

(Rescheduled to 04-16-19)

vs. Rosemount
 @ Rosemount High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 8:00pmMath Class
Learning Commons location

Math Review - Haugh

Math Review - Haugh

6:30pm- 8:00pmSenior Party Committee
Lec C350 location

Donais

Donais

7:00pm- 8:30pmBlue Line Club Meeting
Lec C250 location

Bradley/Eernisse

Bradley/Eernisse

7:00pm- 8:30pmFootball Meeting
East Commons location

Lewison/Sherwin

Lewison/Sherwin