Eastview
1

Wednesday, August 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 4:00pmACT Prep Course
Learning Commons location

Sonnenberg

Sonnenberg

8:00am- 11:00amGymnastics Camp
North Gym location

YGYMN2-U2

YGYMN2-U2

8:00am- 11:00amGymnastics Camp
North Gym location

YGYMN2-U2

YGYMN2-U2

8:30am- 12:00pmHYPE

Session l: July 9-July 13 12-3pm Session ll: July 30-August 3 8:30am - 12:00pm

Session l: July 9-July 13 12-3pm Session ll: July 30-August 3 8:30am - 12:00pm

8:45am- 10:00amWrestling Camp
Wrestling Room location

Grades 1-12 - EVWRES-612

Grades 1-12 - EVWRES-612

10:30am- 12:30pmVolleyball
Main Gym - Eastview location

Captain's Practice - Diamond

Captain's Practice - Diamond

11:15am- 12:00pmGymnastics Camp
North Gym location

Preschool Gymnastics (Age 3-5) (YGYMNP-U4

Preschool Gymnastics (Age 3-5) (YGYMNP-U4

11:30am- 5:00pmCommunity Ed-Fine Arts

Prairie Fire Children's Theatre-Pinocchio (7-18) (YPFWO-U1)

Prairie Fire Children's Theatre-Pinocchio (7-18) (YPFWO-U1)

12:00pm- 1:00pmGymnastics Camp
North Gym location

Beg-Adv (Boys & Girls YGYMNA-U2)

Beg-Adv (Boys & Girls YGYMNA-U2)

12:00pm- 4:00pmHead Coaches Meeting
Learning Commons location
12:00pm- 4:00pmHead Coaches Meeting

Percival

Percival

3:00pm- 5:00pmChoir Meeting
Dance Studio location

Lewison

Lewison

4:15pm- 5:15pmGymnastics Camp
North Gym location

Girls Tumbling (Age 9-18) (YGYMNGT-U2)

Girls Tumbling (Age 9-18) (YGYMNGT-U2)

5:30pm- 8:00pmGymnastics Camp
North Gym location

Pre-Team/Adv/MAGA(Age 7-14) (YGYMNPT-U3)

Pre-Team/Adv/MAGA(Age 7-14) (YGYMNPT-U3)

6:00pm- 7:30pmOpen Gym
Main Gym - Eastview location

Boys BB - Goetz

Boys BB - Goetz

Thursday, August 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 4:00pmACT Prep Course
Learning Commons location

Sonnenberg

Sonnenberg

8:00am- 11:00amGymnastics Camp
North Gym location

YGYMN2-U2

YGYMN2-U2

8:00am- 11:00amGymnastics Camp
North Gym location

YGYMN2-U2

YGYMN2-U2

8:00am- 4:00pmJust for Kicks
Choir Room, Dance Studio, Main Gym - Eastview, South Gym, Student Commons location

Raiche

Raiche

8:30am- 12:00pmHYPE

Session l: July 9-July 13 12-3pm Session ll: July 30-August 3 8:30am - 12:00pm

Session l: July 9-July 13 12-3pm Session ll: July 30-August 3 8:30am - 12:00pm

11:30am- 5:00pmCommunity Ed-Fine Arts

Prairie Fire Children's Theatre-Pinocchio (7-18) (YPFWO-U1)

Prairie Fire Children's Theatre-Pinocchio (7-18) (YPFWO-U1)

12:00pm- 1:00pmGymnastics Camp
North Gym location

Beg-Adv (Boys & Girls YGYMNA-U2)

Beg-Adv (Boys & Girls YGYMNA-U2)

4:45pm- 5:30pmGymnastics Camp
North Gym location

Preschool Gymnastics (Age 3-5) (YGYMNP-U5)

Preschool Gymnastics (Age 3-5) (YGYMNP-U5)

5:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Ed-Athletics
Stadium location

B'Ville YMCA T&F League - Mitchell Czech

B'Ville YMCA T&F League - Mitchell Czech

5:30pm- 8:00pmGymnastics Camp
North Gym location

Pre-Team/Adv/MAGA(Age 7-14) (YGYMNPT-U3)

Pre-Team/Adv/MAGA(Age 7-14) (YGYMNPT-U3)

6:30pm- 9:30pmCheerleading Practice
West Commons location

Navarro

Navarro

Friday, August 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 11:00amGymnastics Camp
North Gym location

YGYMN2-U2

YGYMN2-U2

8:00am- 11:00amGymnastics Camp
North Gym location

YGYMN2-U2

YGYMN2-U2

8:00am- 4:00pmJust for Kicks
Choir Room, Dance Studio, Main Gym - Eastview, South Gym, Student Commons location

Raiche

Raiche

8:30am- 12:00pmHYPE

Session l: July 9-July 13 12-3pm Session ll: July 30-August 3 8:30am - 12:00pm

Session l: July 9-July 13 12-3pm Session ll: July 30-August 3 8:30am - 12:00pm

11:30am- 5:00pmCommunity Ed-Fine Arts

Prairie Fire Children's Theatre-Pinocchio (7-18) (YPFWO-U1)

Prairie Fire Children's Theatre-Pinocchio (7-18) (YPFWO-U1)

5:30pm- 9:00pmCommunity Ed-Fine Arts

Prairie Fire Children's Theatre-Pinocchio (7-18)(YPFWO-U1)

Prairie Fire Children's Theatre-Pinocchio (7-18)(YPFWO-U1)

Saturday, August 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 5:00pmCommunity Ed-General
Stadium location

Knights of Columbus - Herold

Knights of Columbus - Herold

8:00am- 4:00pmJust for Kicks
Choir Room, Dance Studio, Main Gym - Eastview, South Gym, Student Commons location

Raiche

Raiche

8:30am- 1:00pmCommunity Ed-Fine Arts
Sunday, August 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 4:00pmMSHSL Coaches Education Class
Learning Commons location
12:01pm- 11:59pmGYM CLOSED
South Gym location

Percival/Fischer

Percival/Fischer

4:00pm- 6:00pmOpen Gym
Main Gym - Eastview location

Boys BB - Goetz

Boys BB - Goetz

5:00pm- 8:00pmCheerleading Practice
North Gym location

Navarro

Navarro

6:15pm- 8:15pmTennis Camp
Tennis Courts - Eastview location

Sets in the City (AJESC-U2)

Sets in the City (AJESC-U2)

6:30pm- 8:00pmOpen Gym
Main Gym - Eastview location

Boys Volleyball - Dehnel

Boys Volleyball - Dehnel

Monday, August 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 11:00amGymnastics Camp
North Gym location

YGYMN2-U2

YGYMN2-U2

8:00am- 11:00amGymnastics Camp
North Gym location

YGYMN2-U2

YGYMN2-U2

8:45am- 10:00amWrestling Camp
Wrestling Room location

Grades 1-12 - EVWRES-612

Grades 1-12 - EVWRES-612

9:00am- 12:00pmDance Team Practice
Dance Studio, East Commons location

Raiche

Raiche

10:00am- 3:00pmLEAP Meeting
C339 location

Katie Koch-Laveen

Katie Koch-Laveen

11:55am- 2:30pmSoftball

Softball Camp (EVSOFT-46)

Softball Camp (EVSOFT-46)

12:00pm- 1:00pmGymnastics Camp
North Gym location

Beg-Adv (Boys & Girls YGYMNA-U2)

Beg-Adv (Boys & Girls YGYMNA-U2)

12:01pm- 11:59pmGYM CLOSED
South Gym location

Percival/Fischer

Percival/Fischer

12:01pm- 11:59pmGYM CLOSED
Main Gym - Eastview location

Percival/Fischer

Percival/Fischer

4:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics Camp
North Gym location

Boys Tumbling (YGYMNBT-U1)

Boys Tumbling (YGYMNBT-U1)

5:45pm- 6:30pmGymnastics Camp
North Gym location

Preschool Gymnastics (ages 3-5) (YGYMNP-U1)

Preschool Gymnastics (ages 3-5) (YGYMNP-U1)

6:30pm- 9:30pmCheerleading Practice
South Gym location

Navarro

Navarro

6:30pm- 7:30pmGymnastics Camp
North Gym location

Beg to Adv Ages 5-13 (YGYMNA-U1)

Beg to Adv Ages 5-13 (YGYMNA-U1)

Tuesday, August 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 11:00amGymnastics Camp
North Gym location

YGYMN2-U2

YGYMN2-U2

8:00am- 11:00amGymnastics Camp
North Gym location

YGYMN2-U2

YGYMN2-U2

9:00am- 12:00pmDance Team Practice
Dance Studio, East Commons location

Raiche

Raiche

9:00am- 10:30amWeight Training Meeting
West Commons location

Rain Back-up - Dehnel/Dye

Rain Back-up - Dehnel/Dye

11:15am- 12:00pmGymnastics Camp
North Gym location

Preschool Gymnastics (Age 3-5) (YGYMNP-U3)

Preschool Gymnastics (Age 3-5) (YGYMNP-U3)

11:55am- 2:30pmSoftball

Softball Camp (EVSOFT-46)

Softball Camp (EVSOFT-46)

12:00pm- 1:00pmGymnastics Camp
North Gym location

Beg-Adv (Boys & Girls YGYMNA-U2)

Beg-Adv (Boys & Girls YGYMNA-U2)

12:01pm- 11:59pmGYM CLOSED
South Gym location

Percival/Fischer

Percival/Fischer

12:01pm- 11:59pmGYM CLOSED
Main Gym - Eastview location

Percival/Fischer

Percival/Fischer

4:15pm- 5:15pmGymnastics Camp
North Gym location

Girls Tumbling (Age 9-18) (YGYMNGT-U2)

Girls Tumbling (Age 9-18) (YGYMNGT-U2)

5:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Ed-Athletics
Stadium location

B'Ville YMCA T&F League - Mitchell Czech

B'Ville YMCA T&F League - Mitchell Czech

6:00pm- 8:00pmGymnastics Camp
North Gym location

Beg-Adv Boys & Girls (Age 5-13) YYMNA-U4 6-7pm Beg-Adv Boys & Girls (Age 5-13) YYMNA-U4 7-8pm

Beg-Adv Boys & Girls (Age 5-13) YYMNA-U4 6-7pm Beg-Adv Boys & Girls (Age 5-13) YYMNA-U4 7-8pm

8:00pm- 12:00pmHead Coaches Meeting
Learning Commons location