Skip to content
Eagan
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Adapted Athletics
Today
March 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
1
2:00pm - 5:00pm
ENCORE!
@
Multiple Location
Encore Rehearsal
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
Co-Curricular Choir Rehearsal
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheer Team
@Auxiliary Gym
8:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rosemount Community Center
2
2:00pm - 5:00pm
ENCORE!
@
Multiple Location
Encore Rehearsal
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Swimming/Diving
@Lec Rm C
Boys Team
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Apple Valley High School
Gym D
4:15pm
Basketball: G/10A
@Eagan High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/10A
@Apple Valley High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Apple Valley High School
Gym D
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball
@Room 080
Game night use
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Eagan Civic Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eagan High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Apple Valley High School
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Basketball
@Choir Room
Varsity B-ball Visitor
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Basketball
@Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
FTC Robotics
@
Multiple Location
Practice
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
(Postponed)
@Eagan High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
EAA
@Wrestling Rm
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
EAA
Wrestling
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eagan High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Apple Valley High School
Gyms ABC
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Eagan Civic Arena
3
7:00am - 1:00pm
Testing
@Lec Rm C
Access testing
11:00am - 12:00pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Baseball
@Wildcat Den
Raffle ticket drop off
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
2:00pm - 5:00pm
ENCORE!
@
Multiple Location
Encore Rehearsal
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Swimming/Diving
@Lec Rm C
Boys Team
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Science Olympiad
@Room 186
Practice
5:00pm
Swimming/Diving: B/JV
@Levi P Dodge Middle School
Diving Warm ups begin at 4:00pm
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheer Team
@Auxiliary Gym
4
2:00pm - 5:00pm
ENCORE!
@
Multiple Location
Encore Rehearsal
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Swimming/Diving
@Lec Rm C
Boys Team
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
Practice
4:00pm
Alpine Skiing: G/V
@Buck Hill Ski Area
4:00pm
Alpine Skiing: B/V
@Buck Hill Ski Area
4:15pm
Basketball: G/10A
@Eagan High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Lakeville North High School
Gym: Auxiliary
4:15pm
Basketball: B/10A
@Lakeville North High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball
@Room 080
Game night use
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Eagan Civic Arena
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Minnetonka H.S.
GYM: MHS-East
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Minnetonka H.S.
GYM: MHS-East
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eagan High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakeville North High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Lakeville North High School
Gym: Auxiliary
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Basketball
@Choir Room
Varsity B-ball Visitor
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Basketball
@Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
FTC Robotics
@
Multiple Location
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics Team
@Student Commons
6:00pm
Swimming/Diving: B/JV
@Levi P Dodge Middle School
Warm Ups will begin at 4:30pm
6:30pm - 8:00pm
EAA
@Wrestling Rm
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
EAA
Wrestling
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eagan High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakeville North High School
Gym: Main
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Eagan Civic Arena
5
1:40pm - 4:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
Practice
2:00pm - 5:00pm
ENCORE!
@
Multiple Location
Encore Rehearsal
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Swimming/Diving
@Lec Rm C
Boys Team
6
9:00am - 12:00pm
FTC Robotics
@
Multiple Location
practice
10:00am
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Burnsville High School
A11-13 ALL Gyms
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Eagan Civic Arena
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics Team
@Student Commons
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Eagan Civic Arena
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Eagan High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/10A
@Prior Lake High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/10A
@Eagan High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Eagan High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball
@Room 080
Game night use
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Eagan Civic Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Prior Lake High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Eagan High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Eagan Civic Arena
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Basketball
@Choir Room
Varsity B-ball Visitor
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Basketball
@Multi-Purpose Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Prior Lake High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eagan High School
7
8
2:00pm - 5:00pm
ENCORE!
@
Multiple Location
Encore Rehearsal
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Swimming/Diving
@Lec Rm C
Boys Team
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
Practice
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
Co-Curricular Choir Rehearsal
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@SPA - Randolph Campus
Drake Arena
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheer Team
@Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Cancelled)
@SPA - Randolph Campus
Drake Arena
9
2:00pm - 5:00pm
ENCORE!
@
Multiple Location
Encore Rehearsal
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Swimming/Diving
@Lec Rm C
Boys Team
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Changed)
@Rosemount Middle School
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: G/10A
@Eagan High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/10A
@Rosemount High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Changed)
@Rosemount Middle School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball
@Room 080
Game night use
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Eagan Civic Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Eagan High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rosemount High School
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Basketball
@Choir Room
Varsity B-ball Visitor
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Basketball
@Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
FTC Robotics
@
Multiple Location
Practice
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Eagan High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
@Eagan High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheer Team
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
EAA
@Wrestling Rm
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
EAA
Wrestling
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eagan High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rosemount High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Eagan Civic Arena
10
7:00am - 1:00pm
Testing
@Lec Rm C
Access testing
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
2:00pm - 5:00pm
ENCORE!
@
Multiple Location
Encore Rehearsal
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Science Olympiad
@Room 186
Practice
11
2:00pm - 5:00pm
ENCORE!
@
Multiple Location
Encore Rehearsal
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Eagan Civic Arena
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Woodbury High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
FTC Robotics
@
Multiple Location
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics Team
@Student Commons
6:30pm - 8:00pm
EAA
@Wrestling Rm
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
EAA
Wrestling
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Eagan Civic Arena
12
TBD
Z - Adapted Floor Hockey (C.I.): V
@TBD
TBD
Z - Adapted Floor Hockey (P.I.): V
@TBD
2:00pm - 5:00pm
ENCORE!
@
Multiple Location
Encore Rehearsal
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Speech
Both Bleachers and podium / mic. Speech tournament awards
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Changed)
@Farmington High School
Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Cancelled)
@Farmington High School
Auxiliary Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/10A
@Farmington High School
Main Gym
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Dance Team
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Dance Team
@Student Commons
Practice
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball
@Room 080
Game night use
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Lakeville Ames Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Eagan High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/10A
(Changed)
@Eagan High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Farmington High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Basketball
@Choir Room
Varsity B-ball Visitor
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Basketball
@Multi-Purpose Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eagan High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Farmington High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Lakeville Ames Arena
13
FTC Robotics
@
Multiple Location
Practice
TBD
Z - Adapted Floor Hockey (P.I.): V
@TBD
8:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
11:00am
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Lakeville Ames Arena
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@Dakotah! Ice Center
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics Team
@Student Commons
1:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Lakeville Ames Arena
5:45pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Eagan Civic Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Eagan Civic Arena
14
15
1:40pm - 7:00pm
Speech
@Lec Rm B
Practice
2:00pm - 5:00pm
ENCORE!
@
Multiple Location
Encore Rehearsal
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Swimming/Diving
@Lec Rm C
Team Meeting
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Speech
@Lec Rm A
Practice
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
Co-Curricular Choir Rehearsal
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheer Team
@Auxiliary Gym
16
1:40pm - 7:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
Practice
2:00pm - 5:00pm
ENCORE!
@
Multiple Location
Encore Rehearsal
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Swimming/Diving
@Lec Rm C
Team Meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
FTC Robotics
@
Multiple Location
Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheer Team
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
EAA
@Wrestling Rm
Practice
7:00pm
Section 3AA Girls Hockey
#3 Rosemount vs. #6 Eagan
17
10:30am - 12:00pm
Football
@Lec Rm A
Meeting
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
2:00pm - 5:00pm
ENCORE!
@
Multiple Location
Encore Rehearsal
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Golf
@Lec Rm A
Boys pre season meeting
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Swimming/Diving
@Lec Rm C
Team Meeting
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Science Olympiad
@Room 186
Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Track & Field
@Room 080
Coaches' Meeting
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eastview High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Park High School
#4 Park High vs. #5 Eagan
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rosemount Community Center
#2 seed Rosemount vs. #7 seed Eagan
18
1:40pm - 2:30pm
Golf
@Lec Rm B
Girls Team Meeting
2:00pm - 5:00pm
ENCORE!
@
Multiple Location
Encore Rehearsal
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Swimming/Diving
@Lec Rm C
Team Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Drumline
@Band Room
practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
FTC Robotics
@
Multiple Location
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics Team
@Student Commons
6:30pm - 8:00pm
EAA
@Wrestling Rm
Practice
19
2:00pm - 5:00pm
ENCORE!
@
Multiple Location
Encore Rehearsal
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
20
FTC Robotics
@
Multiple Location
Practice
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Robotics Team
@Graphics Lab - Room 165
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Drumline
@Band Room
practice
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics Team
@Student Commons
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eagan High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eagan High School
21
TBD
Z - Adapted Floor Hockey (C.I.): V
@TBD
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
BVB
22
11:00am - 2:00pm
Baseball
@Football - JV Field
11:00am - 2:00pm
Baseball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
11:00am - 2:00pm
Baseball
@Stadium
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Gymnastics
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Rm
Wrestling Practice
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Weight Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheer Team
@Auxiliary Gym
23
11:00am - 2:00pm
Baseball
@Football - JV Field
11:00am - 2:00pm
Baseball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
11:00am - 2:00pm
Baseball
@Stadium
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Gymnastics
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Rm
Wrestling Practice
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics Team
@Graphics Lab - Room 165
6:00pm - 9:00pm
FTC Robotics
@
Multiple Location
Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheer Team
@Auxiliary Gym
24
11:00am - 2:00pm
Baseball
@Stadium
11:00am - 2:00pm
Baseball
@Football - JV Field
11:00am - 2:00pm
Baseball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Gymnastics
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Rm
Wrestling Practice
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Weight Room
25
11:00am - 2:00pm
Baseball
@Stadium
11:00am - 2:00pm
Baseball
@Football - JV Field
11:00am - 2:00pm
Baseball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Gymnastics
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Rm
Wrestling Practice
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics Team
@Graphics Lab - Room 165
6:00pm - 9:00pm
FTC Robotics
@
Multiple Location
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics Team
@Student Commons
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheer Team
@Auxiliary Gym
26
11:00am - 2:00pm
Baseball
@Stadium
11:00am - 2:00pm
Baseball
@Football - JV Field
11:00am - 2:00pm
Baseball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Gymnastics
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Rm
Wrestling Practice
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Weight Room
27
FTC Robotics
@
Multiple Location
Practice
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Drumline
@Band Room
practice
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics Team
@Student Commons
28
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
BVB
29
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@
Start of Season (Practice)
TBD
Track & Field: B/V
@TBD
2:00pm - 5:00pm
ENCORE!
@
Multiple Location
Encore Rehearsal
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Track & Field
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Track & Field
@Auxiliary Gym
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Track & Field
@Student Commons
Girls Track
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
Co-Curricular Choir Rehearsal
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Cheer Team
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
If sports are outside will move this up to 7:00pm Filming for Nationals
30
2:00pm - 5:00pm
ENCORE!
@
Multiple Location
Encore Rehearsal
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Track & Field
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Track & Field
@Auxiliary Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Track & Field
@Student Commons
Girls
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Softball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Baseball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
6:00pm - 9:00pm
FTC Robotics
@
Multiple Location
Practice
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
Filming for Encore
31
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Baseball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
2:00pm - 5:00pm
ENCORE!
@
Multiple Location
Encore Rehearsal
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Track & Field
@Student Commons
Girls
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Track & Field
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Science Olympiad
@Room 186
Practice
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball
@Student Commons
Awards Ceremony for Girls BasketballĀ
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?
;