Eagan

Eagan

1

Wednesday, January 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmNordic Skiing: Girls Varsity SSC Event

 

(Date & Time Changed to 01-02-20)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Valleywood Golf Courselocation
12:00pmNordic Skiing: Boys Varsity SSC Event

 

(Date & Time Changed to 01-02-20)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Valleywood Golf Courselocation
12:00pmNordic Skiing: Boys JV SSC Event

 

(Date & Time Changed to 01-02-20)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Valleywood Golf Courselocation
1:00pm- 4:00pmDance Team

Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts location
4:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball

Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts location
Thursday, January 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 12:00pmGymnastics

High School Practice

High School Practice
9:00am- 10:30amWeight training

Weight Room location
10:00am- 1:00pmDance Team

Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts location
10:00am- 1:00pmMusical

Choir Room more..location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal
10:00am- 4:00pmOne Act Play

Theater location

on the stage

on the stage
12:30pm- 3:00pmMusical

Multi-Purpose Room location

South Pacific Rehearsal

South Pacific Rehearsal
3:30pmNordic Skiing: Girls Varsity SSC Event

 

(Date & Time Changed from 01-01-20)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Valleywood Golf Courselocation
3:30pmNordic Skiing: Girls JV SSC Event

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Valleywood Golf Courselocation
3:30pmNordic Skiing: Boys Varsity SSC Event

 

(Date & Time Changed from 01-01-20)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Valleywood Golf Courselocation
3:30pmNordic Skiing: Boys JV SSC Event

 

(Date & Time Changed from 01-01-20)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Valleywood Golf Courselocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

vs. Eastview
 @  Eagan High Schoollocation
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 10A Game

vs. Eastview
 @  Eastview High Schoollocation
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 10A Game

vs. Eastview
 @  Eagan High Schoollocation
4:30pmWrestling: Varsity Game

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Stillwater High Schoollocation
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 9A Game

vs. Eastview
 @  Eastview High Schoollocation
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

vs. Eastview
 @  Eagan High Schoollocation
5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Cloquet
5:15pmIce Hockey: Girls JV Game

vs. East Ridge
 @  Eagan Civic Arenalocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Eastview
 @  Eastview High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Eastview
 @  Eagan High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball

Room 080 location

Meeting room for Basketball team- Game night

Meeting room for Basketball team- Game night
5:45pm- 8:30pmEAA

Wrestling Rm location

EAA Wrestling

EAA Wrestling
6:30pm- 9:00pmFTC Robotics

Room 70 more..location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Eastview
 @  Eastview High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Eastview
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Cloquet
7:15pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game

vs. East Ridge
 @  Eagan Civic Arenalocation
Friday, January 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 11:00amDance Team

Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts location
9:00am- 12:00pmGymnastics

High School Practice

High School Practice
9:00am- 10:30amWeight training

Weight Room location
10:00am- 1:30pmMusical

Choir Room more..location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal
11:00am- 3:00pmBasketball

Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts location
12:30pm- 3:00pmMusical

Multi-Purpose Room location

South Pacific Rehearsal

South Pacific Rehearsal
1:00pm- 4:00pmOne Act Play

Theater location

on the stage

on the stage
5:30pmWrestling: JV Match

vs. Lakeville North
 @  Eagan High Schoollocation
6:00pmSwimming/Diving: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Apple Valley
 @  Valley Middle Schoollocation
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Match

vs. Lakeville North
 @  Eagan High Schoollocation
Saturday, January 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 2:00pmWrestling

Multi-Purpose Room location

MPR for Weigh-ins from 7:00am -2:00 pm

MPR for Weigh-ins from 7:00am -2:00 pm
7:00am- 5:00pmWrestling

Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts location

Wrestling Youth Tournament

Wrestling Youth Tournament
7:00am- 5:00pmWrestling

Room 080 location

Wrestling Youth Tournament

Wrestling Youth Tournament
9:00am- 12:00amDance Team

Student Commons location
9:00am- 12:00pmGymnastics

Practice

Practice
9:00amNordic Skiing: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
9:00amNordic Skiing: Girls JV Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
9:00amNordic Skiing: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
9:00amNordic Skiing: Boys JV Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
9:30am- 12:00pmGymnastics

Mini Clinic

Mini Clinic
12:01pm- 3:30pmGymnastics

HS practice

HS practice
1:00pmIce Hockey: Girls JV Game

vs. Rosemount
1:00pm- 4:00pmOne Act Play

Theater location

on the stage rehearsal

on the stage rehearsal
3:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Rosemount
5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Rosemount
5:30pmSwimming/Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..

Please write checks out to: Minneapolis South High School Tax Exempt #41-1681782 Entry Fee is $275.00 Send checks to: Attention: Amy Cardarelle Athletic Dire...

(important_meet_contract_information_maroon__gold_jan_4_2020.pdf)
Please write checks out to:
Minneapolis South High School
Tax Exempt #41-1681782

Entry Fee is $275.00

Send checks to:
Attention: Amy Cardarelle Athletic Director
Minneapolis South High School
3131 19th Ave South
Minneapolis, MN 55407
(important_meet_contract_information_maroon__gold_jan_4_2020.pdf)
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Rosemount
Sunday, January 5, 2020
Monday, January 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:15pm- 2:50pmLINK

Lec Rm C location

Meeting

Meeting
2:20pm- 3:00pmIntramurals

Conf Rm A location

Hoops Meeting

Hoops Meeting
2:30pm- 6:45pmBasketball

Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts location
2:30pm- 6:00pmDance Team

Student Commons location
2:30pm- 6:00pmDance Team

Dance Studio location
2:30pm- 6:00pmGymnastics

Practice

Practice
2:30pm- 5:00pmMusical

South Pacific Rehearsal

South Pacific Rehearsal
6:00pm- 8:30pmCheer Team

6:00pm- 9:00pmDrumline

Student Commons location
6:30pm- 8:00pmDance Team

Room 121 location

Booster meetings

Booster meetings
7:00pm- 8:30pmHockey

Lec Rm A location

Boys Booster Meeting

Boys Booster Meeting
7:00pm- 9:00pmJO Volleyball

Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts location
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:20amFrench Club

Lec Rm B location

Meeting

Meeting
6:40am- 7:15amFaith Club

Lec Rm A location

Meeting

Meeting
7:00am- 7:20amLINK

Lec Rm C location

Meeting

Meeting
2:30pm- 4:00pmDance Team

Gymnasium-Center Court location
2:30pm- 6:00pmDance Team

Student Commons location
2:30pm- 5:00pmMusical

South Pacific Rehearsal

South Pacific Rehearsal
4:00pmAlpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Buck Hill Ski Arealocation
4:00pmAlpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Buck Hill Ski Arealocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

vs. Burnsville  @  Burnsville High School
4:00pm- 6:00pmDance Team

Dance Studio location

Dance Team Practice

Dance Team Practice
4:00pmNordic Skiing: Girls Varsity SSC Event

 

(Date, Time & Location Changed to 01-09-20)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hyland Park Reservelocation
4:00pmNordic Skiing: Girls JV SSC Event

 

(Date, Time & Location Changed to 01-09-20)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hyland Park Reservelocation
4:00pmNordic Skiing: Boys Varsity SSC Event

 

(Date, Time & Location Changed to 01-09-20)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hyland Park Reservelocation
4:00pmNordic Skiing: Boys JV SSC Event

 

(Date, Time & Location Changed to 01-09-20)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hyland Park Reservelocation
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 10A Game

vs. Burnsville
 @  Eagan High Schoollocation
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 10A Game

vs. Burnsville  @  Burnsville High School
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

vs. Burnsville  @  Burnsville High School
5:00pmIce Hockey: Girls JV Game

vs. Eastview
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Burnsville
 @  Eagan High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Burnsville  @  Burnsville High School
5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball

Room 080 location

Meeting room for Basketball team- Game night

Meeting room for Basketball team- Game night
5:45pm- 8:30pmEAA

Wrestling Rm location

EAA Wrestling

EAA Wrestling
6:00pm- 8:30pmCheer Team

6:00pmGymnastics: Varsity Meet

vs. Prior Lake
6:00pm- 9:00pmSpeech

Lec Rm C location

Meeting

Meeting
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Burnsville
 @  Eagan High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Burnsville  @  Burnsville High School
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Eastview