Skip to content
Eagan
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Adapted Athletics
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
@Theater
Set Build
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@Auxiliary Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
@Multi-Purpose Room
Winter Play Rehearsal
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
Rehearsal
6:00pm - 10:00pm
EAA
@Auxiliary Gym
Basketball Tournament
6:00pm - 10:00pm
EAA
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
Basketball Tournament
2
7:00am - 10:00pm
EAA
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
8:00am - 10:00pm
Cheer Team
@Multi-Purpose Room
Cheer Team practice
8:30am - 1:30pm
Debate
@Room 126
PRACTICE
9:30am - 11:30am
Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
12:00pm - 10:00pm
EAA
@Auxiliary Gym
Basketball Tournament
12:00pm
Swimming/Diving: G/V
@Buffalo Community Middle School
Annual Boofalo Bison Diving Invitation. Pool opens at 9:40am. Warm ups 10:00am to 12:00pm.
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Hastings High School
3
7:00am - 6:00pm
EAA
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
7:00am - 6:00pm
EAA
@Auxiliary Gym
Basketball Tournament
4
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@Auxiliary Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Kitchen Managers
@Conf Rm D
Servesafe Class
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
@Multi-Purpose Room
Winter Play Rehearsal
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
Rehearsal
4:30pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Farmington High School
Lecture Hall
4:30pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Farmington High School
Lecture Hall
6:00pm
Adapted Soccer PI: V
@Rosemount High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cheer Team
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Drumline
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Gymnastics
@Room 080
Meeting
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling
@Student Commons
Wrestling PAC Meeting
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Dance Team
@Room 121
Booster Meeting
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@Lec Rm B
Girls Booster Meeting
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Hockey
@Lec Rm A
Boys Booster Meeting
5
6:40am - 7:15am
Faith Club
@Lec Rm A
Meeting
7:00am - 7:30am
Interact
@Lec Rm C
7:00am - 7:20am
LINK
@Lec Rm B
Meeting- (Mr. Snobeck's Birthday)
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
@Theater
Set Build
2:15pm - 3:30pm
Spanish
@Student Commons
Club Meetings
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@Auxiliary Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Speech
@Lec Rm C
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
@Multi-Purpose Room
Winter Play Rehearsal
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
Rehearsal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Election Day
@All Bldg
NO ACTIVITIES IN THE SCHOOL 6:00-8:00 PM ELECTION DAY-
6
7:00am - 1:00pm
South Suburban Conference
Leadership Conference
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
@Theater
Set Build
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Speech
@Lec Rm C
Tryouts
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Weight training
@Auxiliary Gym
EAgan Trained.
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
@Multi-Purpose Room
Winter Play Rehearsal
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
Rehearsal
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Baseball
@Lec Rm C
Baseball Booster meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
French Trip Meeting
@Lec Rm A
for Parents
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Lacrosse
@Lec Rm B
Girls Lacrosse Booster meeting
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
Open gyms
7
6:00am - 7:00am
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Xcel Energy Center
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
@Theater
Set Build
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@Gymnasium-Center Court
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Speech
@Lec Rm C
Tryouts
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
@Multi-Purpose Room
Winter Play Rehearsal
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
Rehearsal
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Student Commons
Band Pot Luck Set up at 5:00 Pot Luck at 6:30
6:30pm - 7:30pm
EAA
@Lec Rm A
Youth Wrestling Meeting
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
Open gyms
7:30pm
Pops Concert
@Auditorium
8
Teacher Workshop
Teacher Workshop - No School for Students
7:30am - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@Gymnasium - South & Center Courts
Team Photos
8:00am - 2:00pm
Kitchen Managers
@Conf Rm D
Servesafe Class
9:00am - 2:00pm
Dance Team
@Gymnasium-Center Court
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Kitchen Managers
@Lec Rm A
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
@Theater
Set Build
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
@Multi-Purpose Room
Winter Play Rehearsal
9
9:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Team
@Room 186
9:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Team
@Gymnasium-North Court
9:30am - 11:30am
Volleyball
@Gymnasium - South Court
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Eagan Civic Arena
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Eagan Civic Arena
10
11
TBD
Nordic Skiing: G/V
@
TBD
Nordic Skiing: G/JV
@
TBD
Nordic Skiing: B/V
@
TBD
Nordic Skiing: B/JV
@
9:00am
Veteran's Day Assembly
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
@Theater
Set Build
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
girls basketball tryouts
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
@Multi-Purpose Room
Winter Play Rehearsal
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
Rehearsal
4:00pm
Alpine Skiing: G/V
@Buck Hill Ski Area
4:00pm
Alpine Skiing: B/V
@Buck Hill Ski Area
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team
@Gymnasium-Center Court
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cheer Team
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Drumline
@Student Commons
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
9th grade boys tryouts.
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer
@Room 121
Girls Booster Meeting
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Swimming/Diving
@Room 122
Boys and Girls Booster Meeting
12
6:40am - 7:15am
Faith Club
@Lec Rm A
Meeting
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
@Theater
Set Build
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
girls basketball tryouts
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
@Multi-Purpose Room
Winter Play Rehearsal
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
Rehearsal
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team
@Gymnasium-Center Court
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Park High School
5:45pm - 8:30pm
EAA
@Wrestling Rm
EAA Wrestling
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cheer Team
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Dance Team
@Room 121
Booster meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
9th grade boys tryouts.
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Park High School
13
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
@Theater
Set Build
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
girls basketball tryouts
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
@Multi-Purpose Room
Winter Play Rehearsal
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
Rehearsal
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Women's Empowerment Group
@Lec Rm A
Guest speaker at the meeting
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team
@Gymnasium-Center Court
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Senior Party
@Lec Rm B
meeting
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Lacrosse
@Lec Rm A
Boys Booster Meeting
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Baseball
@Lec Rm C
Booster meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
9th grade boys tryouts.
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer
@Room 123
Boys Soccer Boosters
14
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
@Theater
Set Build
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
girls basketball tryouts
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
@Multi-Purpose Room
Winter Play Rehearsal
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
Rehearsal
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team
@Gymnasium-Center Court
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@Student Commons
Girls Basketball Kick off
5:45pm - 8:30pm
EAA
@Wrestling Rm
EAA Wrestling
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cheer Team
@Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
@Lec Rm C
Boys Basketball PAC Meeting.
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Drumline
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Softball
@Room 121
Booster meeting
15
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
@Theater
Set Build
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
girls basketball tryouts
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@Student Commons
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
@Multi-Purpose Room
Winter Play Rehearsal
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
Rehearsal
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Robotics Team
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Robotics Team
@Student Commons
16
6:50am
Ice Hockey: B/V
@East Bethel Ice Arena
7:00am - 10:00pm
Robotics Team
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
7:00am - 10:00pm
Robotics Team
@Student Commons
9:00am - 12:00pm
Gymnastics
@Auxiliary Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
@Multi-Purpose Room
Winter Play rehearsal
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Eagan Civic Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Eagan Civic Arena
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Robotics Team
@Room 080
17
10:00am - 5:00pm
Choir
@Student Commons
18
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
@Theater
Set Build
2:15pm - 2:45pm
LINK
@Lec Rm B
2:30pm - 6:45pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
practice
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
@Multi-Purpose Room
Winter Play Rehearsal
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
Rehearsal
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Hockey
@Student Commons
Boys Hockey Face off.
5:30pm - 8:30pm
South Suburban Conference
@Room 122
South Suburban Conference Golf Meeting Girls at 5:30 Boys at 7:00
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cheer Team
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Cross Country
@Lec Rm A
Booster Meeting
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@Room 121
Booster meetings
6:45pm - 9:30pm
Dance Team
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Basketball
@Room 124
Boys Booster Meetings
19
6:40am - 7:15am
Faith Club
@Lec Rm A
Meeting
7:00am - 7:30am
Interact
@Lec Rm C
7:00am - 7:20am
LINK
@Lec Rm B
Meeting
2:00pm - 3:30pm
French Club
@Student Commons
French Club
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
@Theater
Set Build
2:20pm - 3:00pm
Speech
@Lec Rm C
Meeting
2:30pm - 6:45pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
practice
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
@Multi-Purpose Room
Winter Play Rehearsal
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
Rehearsal
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Eagan Civic Arena
5:45pm - 8:30pm
EAA
@Wrestling Rm
EAA Wrestling
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cheer Team
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics Team
@Lec Rm A
2220 for the CCC Panel
6:45pm - 9:30pm
Dance Team
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Eagan Civic Arena
20
2:30pm - 6:45pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
practice
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
Tech Rehearsal
2:30pm - 10:00pm
Winter Play
@
Multiple Location
Tech Rehearsal
6:45pm - 9:30pm
Dance Team
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Football
@Lec Rm C
Booster Club Meeting
21
7:00am - 7:20am
National Honor Society
@Lec Rm C
Meeting
2:20pm - 2:45pm
National Honor Society
@Lec Rm C
Meeting
2:30pm - 6:45pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
practice
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice
2:30pm - 3:30pm
LINK
@Student Commons
Cocoa and Cram
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
Tech Rehearsal
2:30pm - 10:00pm
Winter Play
@
Multiple Location
Tech Rehearsal
3:45pm - 6:45pm
Dance Team
@Student Commons
5:45pm - 8:30pm
EAA
@Wrestling Rm
EAA Wrestling
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cheer Team
@Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Drumline
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
22
TBD
Adapted Soccer PI: V
@Stillwater High School
2:30pm - 6:45pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
practice
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Dance Team
@Student Commons
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
Tech Rehearsal
2:30pm - 10:00pm
Winter Play
@
Multiple Location
Tech Rehearsal
23
TBD
Adapted Soccer PI: V
@Stillwater High School
9:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
9:00am - 5:00pm
Drumline
@Student Commons
Minnesota Percussion Association -student leadership rehearsal from 9-5pm
9:00am - 12:00pm
Gymnastics
@Auxiliary Gym
9:00am - 5:00pm
Winter Play
@
Multiple Location
Tech Rehearsal
10:00am
Basketball: B/V
@New Prague High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@New Prague High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/10A
@New Prague High School
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Drumline
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@Lakeville Ames Arena
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Lakeville Ames Arena
24
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JO Volleyball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
25
2:30pm - 6:45pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
practice
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@Student Commons
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
Tech Rehearsal
2:30pm - 10:00pm
Winter Play
@
Multiple Location
Tech Rehearsal
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Swimming/Diving
@Lec Rm A
Team Meeting
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cheer Team
@Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
JO Volleyball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
26
6:40am - 7:15am
Faith Club
@Lec Rm A
Meeting
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
practice
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics
@Auxiliary Gym
Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
Tech Rehearsal
2:30pm - 10:00pm
Winter Play
@
Multiple Location
Tech Rehearsal
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Swimming/Diving
@Lec Rm A
Team Meeting
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Dance Team
@Student Commons
4:15pm
Basketball: G/10A
@Eagan High School
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Eagan Civic Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eagan High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball
@Room 080
Meeting room for Basketball team- Game night
5:45pm - 8:30pm
EAA
@Wrestling Rm
EAA Wrestling
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cheer Team
@Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eagan High School
Gymnasium - South & Center Courts
7:00pm
Fall Dance Team: V
@Eastview High School
Varsity Jazz
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Eagan Civic Arena
27
Teacher Workshop
End of Trimester Teacher Workshop - No Students
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball
@Gymnasium - South & Center Courts
10:00am - 12:00pm
Work Experience
@Student Commons
11:00am - 2:00pm
Dance Team
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - South & Center Courts
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
Tech Rehearsal
28
29
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance Team
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
30
8:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball
@Gymnasium-North Court
9:00am - 5:00pm
Drumline
@Gymnasium - South & Center Courts
9:00am - 12:00pm
Gymnastics
@Auxiliary Gym
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@New Prague Community Center/Arena
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
@Multi-Purpose Room
Winter Play rehearsal
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@New Prague Community Center/Arena
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?
;