Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm- 2:00pm |
Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
Link - | |
Link - | ||
3:00pm- 10:00pm |
Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
MYAS 3 on 3 | |
MYAS 3 on 3 | ||
3:00pm- 10:00pm | MYAS 3 on 3 | |
MYAS 3 on 3 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Dakota Hills MS Cafeteria
Back up for Band in case of rain | ||
Back up for Band in case of rain | ||
1:00pm- 4:00pm |
Theater
Build | |
Build | ||
2:15pm- 4:30pm |
Multi-Purpose Room
Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
2:30pm- 6:30pm |
Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
| |
3:30pm |
(Date Changed to 08-28-19) | vs. Bloomington Jefferson |
3:30pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Bloomington Jefferson |
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Stadium
Marching Band | |
Marching Band | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Football - 9th grade Field
Marching Band | |
Marching Band | ||
5:00pm- 7:30pm |
Student Commons
| |
6:15pm- 8:30pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Dakota Hills MS Cafeteria
Back up for Band in case of rain | ||
Back up for Band in case of rain | ||
7:00am- 12:00pm |
Student Commons
Teacher Workshop- Relationships | |
Teacher Workshop- Relationships | ||
12:00pm- 3:30pm |
Theater
Build | |
Build | ||
2:30pm |
Multi-Purpose Room
Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
4:00pm | vs. Prior Lake | |
4:00pm | vs. Prior Lake | |
4:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Lakeville South |
4:15pm | vs. Bloomington Jefferson | |
4:15pm | vs. Bloomington Jefferson | |
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Stadium
Marching Band | |
Marching Band | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Football - 9th grade Field
Marching Band | |
Marching Band | ||
5:00pm- 7:30pm |
Student Commons
| |
5:30pm | vs. Bloomington Jefferson | |
5:30pm | vs. Bloomington Jefferson | |
5:30pm | vs. Bloomington Jefferson | |
5:45pm- 6:30pm |
Room 080
Meeting room for Volleyball team | |
Meeting room for Volleyball team | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
7:00pm | vs. Bloomington Jefferson |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
11:00am- 2:00pm | ||
11:00am- 2:00pm |
Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
| |
12:00pm- 3:30pm |
Theater
Build | |
Build | ||
2:30pm |
Multi-Purpose Room
Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Stadium
| |
3:30pm | vs. Bloomington Jefferson | |
3:30pm |
(Date changed from 08-26-19) | vs. Bloomington Jefferson |
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 09-23-19) | vs. Prior Lake |
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
Library
Parent Training | |
Parent Training | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Track
REAL long jump training | |
REAL long jump training | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
All Bldg
For Freshman and new students to EHS Last name A-M 6-8 pm Last name N-Z 7:30 - 9 pm | |
For Freshman and new students to EHS Last name A-M 6-8 pm Last name N-Z 7:30 - 9 pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:30am- 7:00am |
Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
Cross Country Team | |
Cross Country Team | ||
12:00pm- 3:30pm |
Theater
Build | |
Build | ||
2:30pm |
Multi-Purpose Room
Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm | vs. Shakopee | |
3:15pm | vs. Chanhassen | |
3:15pm | vs. Chanhassen | |
3:30pm | vs. Eden Prairie
Time TBD | |
Time TBD | ||
3:30pm | vs. Eden Prairie
Time- TBD | |
Time- TBD | ||
3:30pm | vs. Eden Prairie | |
3:30pm | vs. Lakeville South | |
3:30pm | vs. Lakeville South | |
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
Student Commons
Boys CC Pasta Feed. | |
Boys CC Pasta Feed. | ||
4:00pm | vs. Hopkins | |
4:00pm | vs. Eden Prairie
Field F | |
Field F | ||
4:00pm | vs. Eden Prairie
Field D | |
Field D | ||
4:30pm | vs. Chanhassen | |
4:30pm | vs. Chanhassen | |
4:30pm | vs. Chanhassen | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Lec Rm C
| |
5:00pm- 10:00pm | Game Prep area | |
Game Prep area | ||
5:00pm | vs. Eden Prairie | |
5:30pm | vs. Eden Prairie | |
5:45pm- 6:30pm |
Room 080
Meeting room for Volleyball team | |
Meeting room for Volleyball team | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Student Commons
| |
6:00pm | vs. Shakopee | |
6:00pm | vs. Chanhassen | |
7:00pm | vs. Shakopee | |
7:00pm | vs. Eden Prairie |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. Events: 8:05am RAAA Youth Girls Mile (6th and under) 8:15 RAAA Youth Boys Mile (6th and under) 8:45 Boys JV (2 miles) (unlimited Entrants) 9:10 Girls JV (2 miles) (unlimited Entrants) 9:35 Boys 9th (2 miles) (9th grade and under) 10:00 Girls C (2 miles) (unlimited Entrants) 10:25 Boys C (2 miles) (unlimited Entrants) 10:50 Girls V (2 miles) (limit 10 Entrants) 11:15 Boys V (2 miles) (limit 10 Entrants) Enter online at www.raceberryjam.com (By 8/24) - Click on cross country - scroll to Irish Invite - click on “Coaches: click here to enter online” Concessions Available - Awards Given Send Payment to: Chris Harder Rosemount High School 3335 142nd St. W. Rosemount, MN 55068 Contact Info: (chris.harder@district196.org/ 612-845-2498) | |
Events: 8:05am RAAA Youth Girls Mile (6th and under) 8:15 RAAA Youth Boys Mile (6th and under) 8:45 Boys JV (2 miles) (unlimited Entrants) 9:10 Girls JV (2 miles) (unlimited Entrants) 9:35 Boys 9th (2 miles) (9th grade and under) 10:00 Girls C (2 miles) (unlimited Entrants) 10:25 Boys C (2 miles) (unlimited Entrants) 10:50 Girls V (2 miles) (limit 10 Entrants) 11:15 Boys V (2 miles) (limit 10 Entrants) Enter online at www.raceberryjam.com (By 8/24) - Click on cross country - scroll to Irish Invite - click on “Coaches: click here to enter online” Concessions Available - Awards Given Send Payment to: Chris Harder Rosemount High School 3335 142nd St. W. Rosemount, MN 55068 Contact Info: (chris.harder@district196.org/ 612-845-2498) | ||
8:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
8:00am- 12:00pm |
Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
| |
8:00am- 12:00pm | ||
10:00am- 3:00pm |
Multi-Purpose Room
Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
10:00am- 3:00pm | Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
10:00am | vs. Shakopee | |
12:00pm- 3:30pm |
Theater
Build | |
Build | ||
12:00pm | vs. Duluth East @ Ordean East Middle School | |
12:00pm | vs. Duluth East | |
12:00pm | vs. Duluth East | |
12:00pm | vs. Duluth East | |
12:00pm | vs. Duluth East | |
2:00pm | vs. Duluth East @ Duluth East High School | |
2:00pm | vs. Duluth East @ Ordean East Middle School | |
4:00pm | vs. Duluth East @ Duluth East High School |