Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD |
(Date Changed to 02-08-18) | vs. Burnsville |
TBD |
(Date Changed to 02-08-18) | vs. Burnsville |
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
| |
2:30pm- 6:00pm | ||
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
Boys Basketball | |
Boys Basketball | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Student Commons
| |
4:15pm | vs. Lakeville South | |
4:30pm | Dakota United Adapted vs. Rochester Raiders Adapted | |
5:15pm |
(Date changed from 01-20-18) | vs. Burnsville |
5:30pm | vs. Lakeville South | |
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-05-18) | vs. Shakopee |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
| |
6:00pm | vs. Farmington | |
7:00pm | vs. Lakeville South | |
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Lec Rm B
Booster Meeting | |
Booster Meeting | ||
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-05-18) | vs. Shakopee |
7:15pm |
(Date changed from 01-20-18) | vs. Burnsville |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Teacher Staff Development Day | ||
Teacher Staff Development Day | ||
7:00am- 9:30am |
Student Commons
Pancake Breakfast | |
Pancake Breakfast | ||
8:00am- 9:00am | Faculty Pancake breakfast | |
Faculty Pancake breakfast | ||
8:30am- 9:30am |
Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
| |
10:00am- 1:00pm |
Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
| |
2:30pm- 6:00pm | ||
4:00pm | vs. Lakeville South | |
4:00pm- 9:30pm |
Room 080
| |
4:15pm | vs. Lakeville South | |
5:00pm | vs. Lakeville South | |
5:30pm | vs. Lakeville South | |
7:00pm | vs. Lakeville South |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 1:30pm |
Room 157
more.. Check-in begins at 7:30 AM Test begins @ 8 AM | |
Check-in begins at 7:30 AM Test begins @ 8 AM | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
Gymnasium-Center Court
Dance will practice on main court only before sections. Basketball stuff for the game can all remain set up. | |
Dance will practice on main court only before sections. Basketball stuff for the game can all remain set up. | ||
8:30am- 10:30am |
Dakota Hills MS Gym
Girls B-ball Practice -DHMS | |
Girls B-ball Practice -DHMS | ||
9:00am- 11:00am |
Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
Boys and Girls Practice Shared space | |
Boys and Girls Practice Shared space | ||
9:00am- 12:30pm | ||
11:00am | vs. Eden Prairie | |
11:00am- 5:00pm |
Student Commons
| |
11:15am | vs. Eden Prairie | |
12:00pm | vs. Eden Prairie | |
12:30pm | vs. Eden Prairie | |
1:00pm | vs. East Ridge | |
1:00pm | vs. Rosemount | |
1:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Shakopee West Middle School Diving to begin at 10am | |
Diving to begin at 10am | ||
1:45pm- 2:30pm | 2220 Blue Twilight FIRST pics | |
2220 Blue Twilight FIRST pics | ||
2:00pm | vs. Eden Prairie | |
3:00pm | vs. Rosemount | |
6:00pm- 11:30pm |
Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
Spirit Week Dance Dance is 8:00 - 11:00 for Students | |
Spirit Week Dance Dance is 8:00 - 11:00 for Students |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm- 2:00pm |
Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:30pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
Girls Basketball | |
Girls Basketball | ||
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 02-13-18) | Dakota United Adapted vs. Minneapolis Adapted
@ TBD |
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Academic Wing - 1st floor
more.. Amazing Race | |
Amazing Race | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
Boys Basketball | |
Boys Basketball | ||
5:30pm | Minneapolis Edison Adapted vs. Dakota United Adapted | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Room 121
Booster Team meeting | |
Booster Team meeting | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Student Commons
| |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Room 080
Girls Basketball Booster meetings | |
Girls Basketball Booster meetings | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Room 122
Planning Committee | |
Planning Committee | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
| |
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
Lec Rm A
Boys Lacrosse Booster meeting | |
Boys Lacrosse Booster meeting | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Lec Rm B
Girls Booster Meeting | |
Girls Booster Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:25am |
Student Commons
| |
2:20pm- 3:00pm |
Conf Rm D
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
Gymnasium-Center Court
| |
2:30pm- 4:00pm | Class | |
Class | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Room 080
Classes | |
Classes | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
Student Commons
French Club gathering | |
French Club gathering | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Lec Rm C
| |
4:00pm | vs. Prior Lake | |
4:00pm- 9:30pm |
Room 080
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Student Commons
| |
4:15pm | vs. Prior Lake | |
4:15pm | vs. Prior Lake | |
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-12-18) | Dakota United Adapted vs. Minneapolis Adapted
@ TBD |
5:00pm | vs. Prior Lake | |
5:15pm | vs. Shakopee | |
5:30pm | vs. Prior Lake | |
5:30pm | vs. Prior Lake | |
6:00pm- 10:00pm |
Student Commons
| |
7:00pm | vs. Prior Lake | |
7:00pm | vs. Prior Lake | |
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Lec Rm A
| |
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Lec Rm B
Softball Booster meeting | |
Softball Booster meeting | ||
7:15pm | vs. Shakopee |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:20am |
Lec Rm C
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
2:15pm- 4:30pm |
Lec Rm C
Speaker: Angie Craig | |
Speaker: Angie Craig | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm |
Student Commons
| |
2:30pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
Girls Basketball | |
Girls Basketball | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
Boys Basketball | |
Boys Basketball | ||
5:30pm | St. Paul Humboldt Adapted vs. Dakota United Adapted | |
6:30pm | South Suburban Adapted vs. Dakota United Adapted | |
7:00pm | vs. Eastview | |
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
Gymnasium - North, South & Center Courts
Basketball | |
Basketball |