Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 11:00am |
Burnsville High School - Pool
| |
9:00am- 12:00pm |
Burnsville High School - A11-13 ALL Gyms
more.. | |
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
BHS Outdoor Campus - PATES STADIUM
more.. | |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Burnsville High School - A157 - Dance Studio
more.. | |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Burnsville High School - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Eagle Ridge Middle School - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
BHS Outdoor Campus - Tennis Courts
| |
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
BHS Outdoor Campus - PATES STADIUM
more.. | |
3:30pm | vs. Rosemount | |
4:00pm- 8:00pm | Open House | |
Open House | ||
4:00pm | vs. St. Paul Academy and Summit @ Burnsville High School | |
4:00pm | vs. St. Paul Academy and Summit | |
4:30pm | vs. St. Paul Academy and Summit @ Burnsville High School | |
4:30pm | vs. St. Paul Academy and Summit @ SPA - Randolph Campus | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
BHS Outdoor Campus - PATES STADIUM
more.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:45am- 12:00pm |
Burnsville High School - A11-13 ALL Gyms
| |
9:00am- 3:00pm |
Burnsville High School - A11-13 ALL Gyms
| |
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
BHS Outdoor Campus - PATES STADIUM
more.. | |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Burnsville High School - A157 - Dance Studio
more.. | |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Eagle Ridge Middle School - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
BHS Outdoor Campus - Tennis Courts
| |
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
Burnsville High School - A11-13 ALL Gyms
more.. | |
3:30pm | vs. Lakeville North | |
3:30pm | vs. Lakeville North @ Burnsville High School | |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Edina |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Edina |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
BHS Outdoor Campus - PATES STADIUM
more.. | |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| vs. Edina |
5:30pm | vs. Edina | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
___Do not use
| |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| vs. Lakeville North |
7:00pm | vs. Farmington @ Burnsville High School | |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:15pm
| vs. Edina |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 11:00am |
Burnsville High School - Pool
| |
8:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. $175.00 Total for both JV and Varsity Rosemount Cross Country “Irish Invitational” Date Friday, September 3, 2021 Site Rosemount High School Campus (near the stadium) Covid 19 Assuming we are able to conduct meets like 2019 Races 8:05 am RAAA Youth Girls Mile (6th & Under) 8:15 am RAAA Youth Boys Mile (6th & Under) 8:45 am boys JV (2 miles) (unlimited entrants) 9:10 am girls JV (2 miles) (unlimited entrants) 9:35 am boys Frosh (2 miles) (9th grade and under) 10:00 am girls C (2 miles) (unlimited entrants) 10:25 am boys C (2 miles) (unlimited entrants) 10:50 am girls Varsity (2 miles) (limit 10 entrants) 11:15 am boys Varsity (2 miles) (limit 10 entrants) Entry Info Rosters will be downloaded from the MSHSL site (assuming that site is functional) Awards Top 30 varsity individual awards (T-Shirts) Top 20 JV individual awards (T-Shirts) Top 20 C girls individual awards (T-Shirts) Top 10 C/Frosh boys individual awards (T-Shirts) Top varsity team individual awards (10 T-Shirts) Contracts Sent to schools Payment Send to Chris Harder, Cross Country Rosemount High School 3335 142nd Street West Rosemount, MN 55068 Questions chris.harder@district196.org or 612-845-2498. | |
$175.00 Total for both JV and Varsity Rosemount Cross Country “Irish Invitational” Date Friday, September 3, 2021 Site Rosemount High School Campus (near the stadium) Covid 19 Assuming we are able to conduct meets like 2019 Races 8:05 am RAAA Youth Girls Mile (6th & Under) 8:15 am RAAA Youth Boys Mile (6th & Under) 8:45 am boys JV (2 miles) (unlimited entrants) 9:10 am girls JV (2 miles) (unlimited entrants) 9:35 am boys Frosh (2 miles) (9th grade and under) 10:00 am girls C (2 miles) (unlimited entrants) 10:25 am boys C (2 miles) (unlimited entrants) 10:50 am girls Varsity (2 miles) (limit 10 entrants) 11:15 am boys Varsity (2 miles) (limit 10 entrants) Entry Info Rosters will be downloaded from the MSHSL site (assuming that site is functional) Awards Top 30 varsity individual awards (T-Shirts) Top 20 JV individual awards (T-Shirts) Top 20 C girls individual awards (T-Shirts) Top 10 C/Frosh boys individual awards (T-Shirts) Top varsity team individual awards (10 T-Shirts) Contracts Sent to schools Payment Send to Chris Harder, Cross Country Rosemount High School 3335 142nd Street West Rosemount, MN 55068 Questions chris.harder@district196.org or 612-845-2498. | ||
8:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
BHS Outdoor Campus - PATES STADIUM
more.. | |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Burnsville High School - A157 - Dance Studio
more.. | |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Burnsville High School - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Eagle Ridge Middle School - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
BHS Outdoor Campus - Tennis Courts
| |
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
Burnsville High School - A11-13 ALL Gyms
more.. | |
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
BHS Outdoor Campus - PATES STADIUM
more.. | |
3:30pm | vs. Lakeville North | |
4:00pm | vs. Minnetonka @ Burnsville High School | |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Farmington |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
BHS Outdoor Campus - PATES STADIUM
more.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 10:00am |
Burnsville High School - Pool
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm- 8:00pm |
BHS Outdoor Campus - PATES STADIUM
more.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 11:00am |
Burnsville High School - Pool
| |
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
BHS Outdoor Campus - PATES STADIUM
more.. | |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Burnsville High School - A157 - Dance Studio
more.. | |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Eagle Ridge Middle School - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Burnsville High School - Pool
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
BHS Outdoor Campus - Tennis Courts
| |
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
Burnsville High School - A11-13 ALL Gyms
more.. | |
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
BHS Outdoor Campus - PATES STADIUM
more.. | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
BHS Outdoor Campus - PATES STADIUM
more.. |