Burnsville

Burnsville

1

Tuesday, October 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 2:30pmBHS Aspire Testing
C100 location
2:45pm- 4:00pmBHS Volleyball
A70, A70 Classroom location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBHS Danceline
A14 Gym location
3:00pm- 10:00pmBHS Marching Band
BHS Cafeteria - E101 location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBHS Musical
Mraz Center location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBHS Swimming GIRLS
Eagle Ridge Middle School - Pool location
3:15pm- 6:00pmBHS Football
Pates Stadium at BHS, Practice Fields - East & West location
4:30pmAdapted Soccer (C.I.): Varsity GameNorth Tartan Adapted vs. Burnsville/Farmington/Lakeville Adapted
5:00pm- 9:00pmBHS Robotics Team
BHS dungeon location
5:30pm- 10:00pmBHS Upward Bound
C180 location
6:00pm- 9:00pmBHS Cheerleading
Burnsville High School - F190 Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmBHS Danceline
A14 Gym, A157 Dance Studio location
6:00pmSwimming/Diving: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  8:00pm
Return:       8:15pm

vs. Eagan
 @ Eagan High Schoollocation
6:45pm- 8:30pmBHS Basketball GIRLS
M100 Media Center location
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Section 6AAA Tournamentvs. TBD
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 2:30pmBHS Aspire Testing
C100 location
7:30am- 2:30pmBHS Aspire Testing
C100 location
7:30am- 12:00pmBHS Legacy
C180 location
2:30pm- 5:30pmBHS Swimming GIRLS
BHS Pool location
2:45pm- 4:00pmBHS Volleyball
A70, A70 Classroom location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBHS Musical
Mraz Center location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBHS Swimming GIRLS
Eagle Ridge Middle School - Pool location
3:00pm- 6:30pmBHS Volleyball
A15 Gym, A16 Gym, Burnsville High School - A11-13 ALL Gyms location
3:15pm- 5:45pmBHS Danceline
A14 Gym, A157 Dance Studio location
3:15pm- 6:00pmBHS Football
Pates Stadium at BHS, Practice Fields - East & West location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBHS Cheerleading
Burnsville High School - F190 Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBHS Cheerleading
Burnsville High School - F190 Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pmBHS Danceline
E101 Main Cafeteria location
6:00pm- 9:00pmBHS Robotics Team
BHS dungeon location
Thursday, October 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
BHS Chess
TBDCross Country: Girls Varsity Section TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       1:55pm
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       5:00pm

vs. TBD
7:30am- 2:30pmBHS Aspire Testing
C100 location
9:00am- 11:00amBHS Senior Class Meeting
Mraz Center location
11:00am- 12:15pmBHS Legacy
C180 location
12:30pm- 2:00pmBHS Senior Class Meeting
Mraz Center location
2:30pm- 5:30pmBHS Swimming GIRLS
BHS Pool location
2:45pm- 4:00pmBHS Volleyball
A70, A70 Classroom location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBHS Musical
Mraz Center location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBHS Swimming GIRLS
Eagle Ridge Middle School - Pool location
3:15pm- 5:45pmBHS Danceline
A14 Gym, A157 Dance Studio location
3:15pm- 6:00pmBHS Football
Pates Stadium at BHS, Practice Fields - East & West location
4:30pmAdapted Soccer (C.I.): Varsity GameChanhassen/Chaska/Prior Lake/Shakopee Adapted vs. Burnsville/Farmington/Lakeville Adapted
5:00pm- 9:00pmBHS Robotics Team
BHS dungeon location
6:00pm- 9:00pmBHS Cheerleading
Burnsville High School - F190 Gym location
Friday, October 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 5:30pmBHS Swimming GIRLS
BHS Pool location
2:45pm- 4:00pmBHS Volleyball
A70, A70 Classroom location
3:00pm- 4:30pmBHS Futsal
Burnsville High School - F190 Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBHS Swimming GIRLS
Eagle Ridge Middle School - Pool location
3:00pm- 6:30pmBHS Volleyball
A15 Gym, A16 Gym, Burnsville High School - A11-13 ALL Gyms location
3:15pm- 5:45pmBHS Danceline
A14 Gym, A157 Dance Studio location
6:00pm- 10:30pmBHS Football
E101 Main Cafeteria location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Section Tournamentvs. TBD  @  Burnsville High School
PATES STADIUMlocationFS
Saturday, October 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 5:00pmBHS Quiz Bowl
C220, C222 Commons, C224, C240, C241, C242, C243, C244, C245, C247, C248, C249, C250, C251, C253, C254, C262, C264, C265, C266, C268, C270, C272, C274, C276, C278, C280, C282, C284, C285, C286, C288 location
8:00am- 3:00pmBHS Musical
Mraz Center location
8:00am- 3:00pmBHS Musical
Mraz Center location
8:00am- 11:00amBHS Swimming GIRLS
BHS Pool location
9:00am- 11:00amBHS Danceline
A14 Gym, A157 Dance Studio location
9:00am- 3:00pmBHS Robotics Team
BHS dungeon location
9:00amSwimming/Diving: Girls Varsity JV Championship MeetBus Info

Leaves:       11:15am
Dismissal:  4:00pm
Return:       4:00pm

vs. Apple Valley, Eagan, Eastview, Farmington, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Prior Lake, Rosemount, Shakopee
Sunday, October 27, 2019
Monday, October 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
BHS Alpine Ski
E101 Main Cafeteria, E122 Commons location
2:30pm- 5:30pmBHS Swimming GIRLS
BHS Pool location
2:45pm- 4:00pmBHS Volleyball
A70, A70 Classroom location
3:00pm- 4:00pmBHS Concussion - Impact Testing
M202 location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBHS Musical
Mraz Center location
3:00pm- 9:00pmBHS Speech Team
C180 location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBHS Swimming GIRLS
Eagle Ridge Middle School - Pool location
3:00pm- 6:30pmBHS Volleyball
A15 Gym, A16 Gym, Burnsville High School - A11-13 ALL Gyms location
3:15pm- 5:45pmBHS Danceline
A14 Gym, A157 Dance Studio location
3:15pm- 6:00pmBHS Football
Pates Stadium at BHS, Practice Fields - East & West location
5:00pm- 9:00pmBHS Alpine Ski
E101 Main Cafeteria, E122 Commons location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBHS Cheerleading
Burnsville High School - F190 Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBHS Cheerleading
Burnsville High School - F190 Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmBHS Speech Team
C180 location
6:45pm- 8:30pmBHS Softball GIRLS
M100 Media Center location