Skip to content
Farmington
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Apple Valley High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Twin Oaks Middle School
Laker Field, Twin Oaks MS, Prior Lake
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Robert Boeckman Middle School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/10A
@Levi P Dodge Middle School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Prior Lake High School
Dan Patch Stadium, Prior Lake HS
5:20pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Twin Oaks Middle School
Laker Field, Twin Oaks MS, Prior Lake
7:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@Prior Lake High School
Dan Patch Stadium, Prior Lake HS
2
4:00pm
Soccer: G/9A
@Farmington High School
East practice field 1
5:20pm
Soccer: B/10A
@Farmington High School
East practice field 3
6:00pm
Swimming/Diving: G/V
@Levi P Dodge Middle School
3
1:35pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Dakota County Fairgrounds
1:35pm
Cross Country: B/JV
@Dakota County Fairgrounds
2:25pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Dakota County Fairgrounds
2:25pm
Cross Country: G/JV
@Dakota County Fairgrounds
4
5
4:00pm
Soccer: G/9A
@Farmington High School
East practice field 1
0ur 9A will play Apple Valley 10A
4:00pm
Soccer: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Farmington High School
East practice field 1
5:20pm
Soccer: B/10A
@Farmington High School
East practice field 3
6
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Rochester Mayo High School
team tournament
7
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Shakopee West Middle School
Stadium - Vaughan Field
7:15pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Shakopee West Middle School
Stadium - Vaughan Field
8
4:00pm
Football: 9A
@Dakota Hills Middle School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Rochester John Marshall High School
5:15pm
Football: 9B
@Dakota Hills Middle School
9
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/9B
@Lakeville South High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/9A
@Lakeville South High School
5:20pm
Soccer: G/9A
@Eastview High School
we will be playing Eastviews 10A team.
5:20pm
Soccer: B/10A
@Eastview High School
Field 12
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Lakeville South High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/10A
@Lakeville South High School
6:00pm
Swimming/Diving: G/V
@Virtual
7:00pm
Football: V
(Rescheduled)
@Farmington High School
Tiger Stadium
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Lakeville South High School
10
10:00am
Football: JV
@Eagan High School
10:00am
Football: 10A
@Farmington High School
11:45am
Cross Country: G/V
@Eagan High School
11:45am
Cross Country: G/JV
@Eagan High School
12:00pm
Football: 10B
@Farmington High School
1:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Eagan High School
1:00pm
Cross Country: B/JV
@Eagan High School
11
12
13
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Burnsville High School
A11-13 ALL Gyms
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/9A
@Burnsville High School
A11-13 ALL Gyms
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Burnsville High School
A11-13 ALL Gyms
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/10A
@Burnsville High School
A11-13 ALL Gyms
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Burnsville High School
A11-13 ALL Gyms
14
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@
5:15pm
Football: 9A
@Robert Boeckman Middle School
5:15pm
Football: 10A
(Changed)
@Rosemount High School
7:00pm
Football: 9B
(Changed)
@Robert Boeckman Middle School
7:00pm
Football: 10B
@Rosemount High School
15
11:15am
Cross Country: B/V
@Brooktree Golf Course
Exact race times for each school will be determined once section seeding is completed.
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Brooktree Golf Course
Exact race times for each team will be determined after section seeding is complete.
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/9B
(Rescheduled)
@Rosemount High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/9A
(Rescheduled)
@Rosemount High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Rochester Mayo High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rosemount High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/10A
(Rescheduled)
@Rosemount High School
6:00pm
Football: V
@Hopkins High School
7:00pm
Football: V
(Postponed)
@Rosemount High School
Stadium - Field 1
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Northfield High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rosemount High School
16
10:00am
Football: JV
@Farmington High School
Tiger Stadium
17
18
19
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/9B
@Eastview High School
North Gym
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/9A
@Eastview High School
Main Gym - Eastview Full
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Eastview High School
Main Gym - Eastview Full
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/10A
@Eastview High School
North Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Eastview High School
Main Gym - Eastview Full
20
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Farmington High School
Tiger Stadium
21
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/9B
@Farmington High School
Auxiliary Gym
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/9A
@Farmington High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Farmington High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/10A
@Farmington High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Farmington High School
Main Gym
22
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/9B
(Rescheduled)
@Rosemount High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/9A
(Rescheduled)
@Rosemount High School
5:30pm
Football: 10A
@Farmington High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rosemount High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/10A
(Rescheduled)
@Rosemount High School
6:00pm
Swimming/Diving: G/V
@Levi P Dodge Middle School
Section diving competition
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rosemount High School
8:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Dundas Dome
23
6:00pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@Farmington High School
Tiger Stadium
6:00pm
Swimming/Diving: G/V
@Levi P Dodge Middle School
Section swim triangular.
24
10:00am
Football: JV
@Farmington High School
Tiger Stadium
25
26
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/9B
@Farmington High School
Auxiliary Gym
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/9A
@Farmington High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Farmington High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/10A
@Farmington High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Farmington High School
Main Gym
27
28
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/9B
@Shakopee High School
Gym 1 Field House
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/9A
@Shakopee High School
Gym Main
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Shakopee High School
Gym Main
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/10A
@Shakopee High School
Gym 1 Field House
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Shakopee High School
Gym Main
29
5:15pm
Football: 10A
(Changed)
@Eastview High School
5:15pm
Football: 10A
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
5:30pm
Football: 9A
(Changed)
@Farmington High School
Tiger Stadium
30
6:00pm
Football: V
@Roseville Area High School
6:00pm
Football: V
@Roseville Area HS
7:00pm
Football: V
(Cancelled)
@Eastview High School
31
10:00am
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Farmington High School
Tiger Stadium
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Activity Practices
Adult Basic Education
Aquatics
Athletics
Awards Events
Celebrations
Church-Sponsored Events
City Parks and Recreation
Club Lacrosse
Clubs
Community Education
Community Events
Conferences
Drama
Early Childhood/Family Ed
End of Quarter
Enrichment Classes
Farmington Club Soccer
Fine Arts
Fundraisers
FYAA
Graduation
Holidays/No School
Homecoming Week
Inhouse Baseball
Instrumental Music
ISD 192 Meetings
JO Volleyball
Kid Connection
PTP (Parent Teacher Partnership)
Registrations
Scouts
Senior Class
Tests
Tiger Fan Club
Tigersharks Swim Club
Travel Baseball
Travel Basketball
Vocal Music
Youth Athletics
Youth Development
Youth Football
Youth Hockey
Youth Track
Youth Wrestling
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?