Skip to content
Rosemount
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
Facilities Requests
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Rosemount High School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Eastview High School
Tennis Courts - Eastview
5:30pm
Volleyball: 10A
(Cancelled)
@Simley High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Cancelled)
@Simley High School
2
4:00pm
Football: 9A
(Cancelled)
@Prior Lake High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Rosemount High School
Field 6
4:00pm
Tennis: G/10A
4:00pm
Tennis: G/10A
@
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Rosemount High School
Field 1
5:20pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Rosemount High School
Field 6
5:30pm
Volleyball: 10A
(Cancelled)
@Bloomington Jefferson High School
6:00pm
Football: 10A
(Cancelled)
@Rosemount High School
Field 1
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Cancelled)
@Bloomington Jefferson High School
7:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@Rosemount High School
Field 1
3
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Burnsville High School
Tennis Courts
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Rosemount High School
4:00pm
Football: 9B
(Cancelled)
@Rosemount High School
RMS West
4:00pm
Football: 10B
(Cancelled)
@Prior Lake High School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Burnsville High School
Soccer Field- East
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading
@Rosemount High School - Aux Gym
Cheerleading
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Burnsville High School
PATES STADIUM
5:20pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Burnsville High School
Soccer Field- West
6:00pm
Swimming/Diving: G/V
@Virtual
7:00pm
Football: V
(Cancelled)
@Rosemount High School
Field 1
7:15pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Burnsville High School
PATES STADIUM
4
TBD
Cross Country: G/V
@The Ponds
TBD
Cross Country: G/JV
@The Ponds
TBD
Cross Country: B/V
@The Ponds
Ponds Park- Prior Lake
TBD
Cross Country: B/JV
@The Ponds
10:00am
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Prior Lake High School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Burnsville High School
Soccer Field- East
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Burnsville High School
PATES STADIUM
5:20pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Burnsville High School
Soccer Field- West
7:15pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Burnsville High School
PATES STADIUM
5
8:00am - 10:00am
Cheerleading
@Rosemount High School - Wrestling Room
Cheerleading
6
7
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading
@Rosemount High School - Aux Gym
Cheerleading
8
9
4:00pm
Football: 9B
(Cancelled)
@Minnetonka High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/10A
5:30pm
Volleyball: 10A
(Cancelled)
@East Ridge High School
6:00pm
Football: 10A
(Cancelled)
@Rosemount High School
Field 1
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Cancelled)
@East Ridge High School
10
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Rosemount High School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Apple Valley High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Rosemount High School
Field 6
4:30pm
Football: 9A
(Cancelled)
@Lakeville South High School
4:30pm
Swimming/Diving: G/V
@Virtual
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading
@Rosemount High School - Wrestling Room
Cheerleading
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Rosemount High School
Field 1
5:20pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Rosemount High School
Field 6
7:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@Rosemount High School
Field 1
11
10:30am - 11:15am
Meeting
@Rosemount High School - Room 120
Will Finley
4:00pm
Football: 10B
(Cancelled)
@Lakeville South High School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/9A
@Eagan High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/9B
@Lakeville North High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/9A
@Eagan High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/10A
@
4:00pm
Tennis: G/10A
@Shakopee West Middle School
Tennis Courts
5:20pm
Soccer: G/10A
@Eagan High School
5:20pm
Soccer: B/10A
@Eagan High School
7:00pm
Football: V
(Cancelled)
@Rosemount High School
Field 1
12
TBD
Cross Country: G/V
@Shakopee High School
TBD
Cross Country: G/JV
@Shakopee High School
8:00am - 10:00am
Cheerleading
@Rosemount High School - Wrestling Room
Cheerleading
9:00am
Volleyball: 9A
(Cancelled)
@Lakeville North High School
9:45am
Cross Country: B/V
@Shakopee High School
10:00am
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Lakeville South High School
9:45pm
Cross Country: B/JV
@Shakopee High School
13
14
4:00pm
Soccer: G/9A
@Rosemount High School
Field 6
4:00pm
Soccer: B/9B
@Rosemount High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/9A
@Rosemount High School
Field 1
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading
@Rosemount High School - Wrestling Room
Cheerleading
5:20pm
Soccer: G/10A
@Rosemount High School
Field 6
5:20pm
Soccer: B/10A
@Rosemount High School
Field 1
7:00pm
Football: 9B
(Cancelled)
@Rosemount High School
Field 1
15
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Rosemount High School - Main Gym
Volleyball Fall Training Season
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lakeville- Steve Michaud Park
Field Deck #7
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Rosemount High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Shakopee High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Rosemount High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lakeville North High School
Stadium; Turf & Track
5:20pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Lakeville- Steve Michaud Park
Field Deck #6
6:00pm
Swimming/Diving: G/V
@Virtual
7:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lakeville North High School
Stadium; Turf & Track
16
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Rosemount High School - Main Gym
Volleyball Fall Training Season
4:00pm
Tennis: G/10A
@Shakopee West Middle School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/10A
17
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Rosemount High School - Main Gym
Volleyball Fall Training Season
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Rosemount High School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Lakeville North High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Farmington High School
East practice field 1
4:30pm
Football: 10A
(Cancelled)
@Lakeville North High School
Field 1
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading
@Rosemount High School - Wrestling Room
Cheerleading
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Farmington High School
Tiger Stadium
5:20pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Farmington High School
East practice field 1
7:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@Farmington High School
Tiger Stadium
18
9:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Lakeville- Steve Michaud Park
9:00am
Cross Country: B/JV
@Lakeville- Steve Michaud Park
9:55am
Cross Country: G/V
@Lakeville- Steve Michaud Park
9:55am
Cross Country: G/JV
@Lakeville- Steve Michaud Park
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Rosemount High School - Main Gym
Volleyball Fall Training Season
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading
@Rosemount High School - Aux Gym
Cheer - Varsity
4:00pm
Football: 10B
(Changed)
@Rosemount High School
Field 1
4:00pm
Football: 10B
(Postponed)
@Rosemount High School
Field 1
4:00pm
Soccer: G/9A
@Rosemount High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/9B
@Rosemount High School
RHS 9A vs 9B
4:00pm
Soccer: B/9A
@Rosemount High School
Field 1 - Rosemount 9A vs 9B
4:00pm
Tennis: G/10A
@Apple Valley High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/10A
@Metcalf Middle School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Swimming/Diving: G/V
@Virtual
5:20pm
Soccer: G/10A
@Rosemount High School
5:20pm
Soccer: B/10A
@Rosemount High School
Field 1
7:00pm
Football: V
(Cancelled)
@Lakeville North High School
19
6:00am - 11:00am
Event
District 196 Warrior Run
9:00am - 4:00pm
Cheerleading
@Rosemount High School - Aux Gym
Cheer - Varsity
9:00am
Volleyball: 10A
(Cancelled)
@Lakeville North High School
20
7:00am - 8:00pm
Cheerleading
@Rosemount High School - Wrestling Room
21
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Rosemount High School - Main Gym
Volleyball Fall Training Season
4:00pm
Soccer: G/9A
@Prior Lake High School
Soccer Field #2
4:00pm
Soccer: B/9B
@Eagan High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/9A
@Prior Lake High School
Soccer Field #1
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading
@Rosemount High School - Wrestling Room
Cheerleading
5:20pm
Soccer: G/10A
@Prior Lake High School
Soccer Field #2
5:20pm
Soccer: B/10A
@Prior Lake High School
Soccer Field #1
6:00pm
Football: 10B
(Postponed)
@Rosemount High School
Field 1
22
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Rosemount High School - Main Gym
Volleyball Fall Training Season
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Rosemount High School
Field 6
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Rosemount High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Changed)
@Eagan High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Rosemount High School
Field 2 - Irishettes Dance
5:20pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Rosemount High School
Field 6
7:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@Rosemount High School
Field 2 - Irishettes Dance
23
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Rosemount High School - Main Gym
Volleyball Fall Training Season
4:00pm
Tennis: G/10A
@Metcalf Middle School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/10A
24
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Rosemount High School - Main Gym
Volleyball Fall Training Season
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
@Prior Lake High School
3:45pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Rosemount High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Shakopee West Middle School
East Field (Spencer)
4:30pm
Football: 9A
(Cancelled)
@Farmington High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading
@Rosemount High School - Wrestling Room
Cheerleading
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Shakopee West Middle School
Stadium - Vaughan Field
5:20pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Shakopee West Middle School
East Field (Spencer)
6:00pm
Football: 10A
(Cancelled)
@Rosemount High School
Field 1
6:00pm
Swimming/Diving: G/V
@Virtual
7:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@Shakopee West Middle School
Stadium - Vaughan Field
25
TBD
Cross Country: G/V
@Rosemount High School
TBD
Cross Country: G/JV
@Rosemount High School
TBD
Cross Country: B/V
TBD
Cross Country: B/JV
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Rosemount High School - Main Gym
Volleyball Fall Training Season
4:00pm
Football: 10B
(Cancelled)
@Farmington High School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/9A
@Rosemount High School
Field 6
4:00pm
Soccer: B/9B
@Lakeville South High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/9A
@Rosemount High School
Field 9
4:00pm
Tennis: G/10A
4:00pm
Tennis: G/10A
5:20pm
Soccer: G/10A
@Rosemount High School
Field 6
5:20pm
Soccer: B/10A
@Rosemount High School
Field 9
7:00pm
Football: V
(Cancelled)
@Rosemount High School
Field 1
26
8:00am - 10:00am
Cheerleading
@Rosemount High School - Wrestling Room
Cheerleading
8:00am
Volleyball: 10A
(Cancelled)
@Champlin Park High School
10:00am
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Farmington High School
27
28
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Rosemount High School - Main Gym
Volleyball Fall Training Season
4:00pm
Soccer: G/9A
@Rosemount High School
MS Field 2
4:00pm
Soccer: B/9B
@Rosemount High School
Field 3
4:00pm
Soccer: B/9A
@Apple Valley Community Center
Hayes Fields
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading
@Rosemount High School - Wrestling Room
Cheerleading
5:20pm
Soccer: G/10A
@Apple Valley High School
North Athletic Fields
5:20pm
Soccer: B/10A
@Apple Valley High School
AVHS Varsity Baseball Field
6:00pm
Football: 9B
(Cancelled)
@Rosemount High School
Field 1
29
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Rosemount High School - Main Gym
Volleyball Fall Training Season
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Rosemount High School
Field 6
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Apple Valley High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Rosemount High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rosemount High School
Field 2 - Irishettes Dance
5:20pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Rosemount High School
Field 6
6:00pm
Swimming/Diving: G/V
@Virtual
7:15pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rosemount High School
Field 2
30
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Rosemount High School - Main Gym
Volleyball Fall Training Season
4:00pm
Tennis: G/10A
4:00pm
Tennis: G/10A
@Levi P Dodge Middle School
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
academics
athletics
Practice Schedules
fine arts
school only
testing
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?