Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Flex Studio
Dance Show Rehearsal | |
Dance Show Rehearsal | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
Rosemount High School - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling | |
Youth Wrestling | ||
6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | South Suburban Adapted vs. Dakota United Adapted |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Rosemount High School - 1st Floor Staff Lounge
Boys Golf Meeting | |
Boys Golf Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm- 3:00pm |
Rosemount High School - A/P Conference Room
| |
2:00pm- 4:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
2:20pm- 4:30pm | Spanish Honor Society Dance | |
Spanish Honor Society Dance | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Flex Studio
Dance Show Rehearsal | |
Dance Show Rehearsal | ||
4:00pm | vs. Farmington | |
4:00pm- 9:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Wrestling Room
Cheer Practice | |
Cheer Practice | ||
4:00pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed from 01-07-20) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:00pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed from 01-07-20) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:00pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed from 01-07-20) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:00pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed from 01-07-20) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:15pm | vs. Farmington | |
5:00pm | vs. Farmington | |
5:00pm | vs. Lakeville North | |
5:00pm | vs. New Prague | |
5:00pm | vs. New Prague | |
5:30pm | vs. Farmington | |
6:00pm- 9:30pm |
Rosemount High School - Flex Classroom
Speech | |
Speech | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
Rosemount High School - 1st Floor Staff Lounge
Booster Meeting - Kim Gernandt | |
Booster Meeting - Kim Gernandt | ||
7:00pm | vs. Farmington | |
7:00pm | vs. Lakeville North | |
7:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Performing Arts Center
more.. Grades 9-11 | |
Grades 9-11 | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Rosemount High School - Room 120
Breakout sessions by grade for Parent Registration Mtg. | |
Breakout sessions by grade for Parent Registration Mtg. | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
RHS - Room 228
Breakout sessions by grade for Parent Registration Mtg. | |
Breakout sessions by grade for Parent Registration Mtg. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:00am |
Rosemount High School - A/P Conference Room
| |
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
Rosemount High School - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
4:00pm- 10:00pm | Girls BB Meeting | |
Girls BB Meeting | ||
4:15pm | vs. Farmington | |
4:45pm- 5:30pm |
Rosemount High School - Room 120
Chris Orr | |
Chris Orr | ||
5:00pm | vs. Farmington | |
5:00pm | vs. Farmington | |
5:30pm | vs. Farmington | |
6:00pm | vs. Lakeville South | |
7:00pm | vs. Farmington
Hall of Fame/Alumni Night 8th grade Traveling Night | |
Hall of Fame/Alumni Night 8th grade Traveling Night | ||
7:00pm | vs. Farmington |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 10:00am |
Rosemount High School - Wrestling Room
Cheer Practice | |
Cheer Practice | ||
9:00am- 10:30am |
Rosemount High School - Performing Arts Center
more.. District 196 THRIVES EVENT | |
District 196 THRIVES EVENT | ||
9:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
10:00am | vs. Bloomington Kennedy | |
12:00pm | vs. Eastview | |
2:00pm | vs. Eastview | |
4:00pm | vs. Eastview | |
6:00pm | vs. Eastview | |
10:00pm | vs. Bloomington Jefferson |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Flex Studio
Dance Show Rehearsal | |
Dance Show Rehearsal | ||
2:30pm- 5:15pm |
Rosemount High School - Wrestling Room
Wresting Practice | |
Wresting Practice | ||
5:00pm- 11:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Flex Studio
Band Concert Rehearsal | |
Band Concert Rehearsal | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Room 120
Girls BB Meeting | |
Girls BB Meeting | ||
5:15pm- 9:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Wrestling Room
Cheer Practice | |
Cheer Practice | ||
6:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Performing Arts Center
more.. RHS Band Concert 6:00 and 8:00 Performances | |
RHS Band Concert 6:00 and 8:00 Performances | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Senior Party Meeting | |
Senior Party Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:30am |
Rosemount High School - Conference Room
Math Smart Board Meeting | |
Math Smart Board Meeting | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Flex Studio
Dance Show Rehearsal | |
Dance Show Rehearsal | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
Rosemount High School - A/P Conference Room
| |
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
Rosemount High School - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm | vs. Eastview | |
4:00pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:00pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:00pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:00pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:15pm | vs. Eastview | |
4:15pm | vs. Eastview | |
4:30pm | Dakota United Adapted vs. Winona Adapted | |
5:00pm- 11:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Flex Studio
Band Concert Rehearsal | |
Band Concert Rehearsal | ||
5:00pm | vs. Eastview | |
5:00pm | vs. Eastview | |
5:00pm | vs. Burnsville | |
5:30pm | vs. Eastview | |
5:30pm | vs. Eastview | |
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling | |
Youth Wrestling | ||
6:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Performing Arts Center
more.. RHS/SHMS Wind Ensemble Concert 6:00/RHS/RMS 7:30 Performances | |
RHS/SHMS Wind Ensemble Concert 6:00/RHS/RMS 7:30 Performances | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Rosemount High School - 1st Floor Staff Lounge
Boys Lacrosse Mtg | |
Boys Lacrosse Mtg | ||
6:00pm | vs. Eagan | |
6:00pm- 9:30pm |
Rosemount High School - Flex Classroom
Speech | |
Speech | ||
6:00pm | vs. Shakopee | |
7:00pm | vs. Eastview
6A Traveling Night | |
6A Traveling Night | ||
7:00pm | vs. Eastview | |
7:00pm | vs. Burnsville |