Rosemount
1

Friday, November 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 11:00pmChoir Craft Sale
Student Center, Student Center A, Student Center B, Student Center C, Student Center New Addition location

RHS Art and Craft Fair

RHS Art and Craft Fair

Saturday, November 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:00pmChoir Craft Sale
Student Center, Student Center A, Student Center B, Student Center C, Student Center New Addition location

RHS Arts and Craft Fair

RHS Arts and Craft Fair

7:00am- 1:00pmGymnastics
Auxilary Gym location
8:00am- 12:00pmBasketball Clinic
Main Gym location

Boys 3rd-4th 8:00-9:00 am Boys 5th-6th 9:00-10:00 am Girls 3rd-4th 10:00-11:00 am Girls 5th-6th 11:00-12:00 pm

Boys 3rd-4th 8:00-9:00 am Boys 5th-6th 9:00-10:00 am Girls 3rd-4th 10:00-11:00 am Girls 5th-6th 11:00-12:00 pm

8:00am- 10:00amCheerleading
Wrestling Room location

Cheer Practice

Cheer Practice

Sunday, November 3, 2019
Monday, November 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 4:00pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

4:00pm- 9:00pmCheerleading
Wrestling Room location

Cheer Practice

Cheer Practice

4:15pm- 7:00pmIrishettes
Student Center location

Irishettes

Irishettes

4:30pmCross Country: Girls Varsity Post-Season Mtg (Coaches)vs. Apple Valley, Burnsville, Eagan, Eastview, Farmington, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Prior Lake, Shakopee

Lecture Hall

Lecture Hall

4:30pmCross Country: Boys Varsity Post-Season Mtg (Coaches)vs. Apple Valley, Burnsville, Eagan, Eastview, Farmington, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Prior Lake, Shakopee

Lecture Hall

Lecture Hall

6:00pm- 9:00pmVolleyball Meeting
Staff Dining Room (Floor 2) location

Volleyball Booster Meeting

Volleyball Booster Meeting

6:00pm- 9:00pmVolleyball Meeting

Volleyball Booster Meeting

Volleyball Booster Meeting

Tuesday, November 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Election Day

Election Day - No activities can take place between 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Election Day - No activities can take place between 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Election Day
2:30pm- 4:00pmBeyond Dance Team
Student Center A, Student Center B, Student Center C, Student Center New Addition location

Practice

Practice

2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

4:15pm- 7:00pmIrishettes
Student Center location

Irishettes

Irishettes

5:30pm- 8:00pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

Youth Wrestling

Youth Wrestling

6:00pm- 9:30pmDebate
Room 228 location

Debate

Debate

6:00pm- 9:30pmSpeech
IMC location

Speech

Speech

Wednesday, November 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

4:15pm- 7:00pmIrishettes
Student Center location

Irishettes

Irishettes

5:30pm- 8:00pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

Youth Wrestling

Youth Wrestling

7:00pm- 9:00pmMeeting
RHS Conference Room location

Girls Soccer Booster Meeting

Girls Soccer Booster Meeting

Thursday, November 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Flex Day #2

Flex Day #2

Flex Day #2

2:30pm- 4:00pmBeyond Dance Team
Student Center A, Student Center B, Student Center C, Student Center New Addition location

Practice

Practice

2:30pm- 4:00pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location

Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Practice

4:00pm- 9:00pmCheerleading
Wrestling Room location

Cheer Practice

Cheer Practice

4:15pm- 7:00pmIrishettes
Student Center location

Irishettes

Irishettes

6:00pm- 9:30pmDebate
Room 228 location

Debate

Debate

6:00pm- 9:30pmSpeech
IMC location

Speech

Speech

6:30pm- 9:00pmMeeting
Staff Dining Room (Floor 1) location

Cheer Booster Meeting

Cheer Booster Meeting