Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
11:00am- 12:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Conference Room
| |
1:00pm- 3:30pm |
Rosemount High School - Conference Room
District High School Technology Meeting | |
District High School Technology Meeting | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Flex Studio
Practice | |
Practice | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Aux Gym
Girls Open Gym | |
Girls Open Gym | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Room 120
Speech auditions | |
Speech auditions | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Wrestling Room
Captains Practice | |
Captains Practice | ||
4:15pm | vs. Shakopee | |
4:15pm | vs. Shakopee | |
4:30pm | Dakota United Adapted vs. Chanhassen/Chaska/Prior Lake/Shakopee Adapted | |
5:00pm | vs. Apple Valley | |
5:30pm | vs. Shakopee | |
5:30pm | vs. Shakopee | |
6:00pm- 9:30pm |
Rosemount High School - Room 120
Debate | |
Debate | ||
6:00pm- 9:30pm |
Rosemount High School - Flex Classroom
Speech | |
Speech | ||
6:00pm | vs. Prior Lake | |
7:00pm | vs. Shakopee |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:30pm- 6:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Room 120
Speech auditions | |
Speech auditions | ||
6:00pm | South Suburban Adapted vs. Dakota United Adapted |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 9:00am |
Rosemount High School - A/P Conference Room
| |
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Flex Studio
Practice | |
Practice | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Wrestling Room
Captains Practice | |
Captains Practice | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
Rosemount Middle School - Gym
Pregame Football Meal - Tamara Block | |
Pregame Football Meal - Tamara Block | ||
4:00pm- 9:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Wrestling Room
Cheer Practice | |
Cheer Practice | ||
4:30pm | vs. Burnsville | |
4:30pm | vs. Burnsville @ Burnsville High School | |
4:30pm | Dakota United Adapted vs. Stillwater | |
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Flex Studio
| |
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Rosemount High School - A/P Conference Room
| |
6:00pm- 9:30pm |
RHS - Room 228
Debate | |
Debate | ||
6:00pm- 9:30pm |
Rosemount High School - Flex Classroom
Speech | |
Speech | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Conference Room
Booster Meeting | |
Booster Meeting | ||
7:00pm | vs. Eagan |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:00am |
Rosemount High School - A/P Conference Room
| |
9:00am- 10:00am |
Rosemount High School - A/P Conference Room
| |
3:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Boys JV 3:30 p.m. 5000 meters Girls Varsity 4:05 p.m. 5000 meters Boys Varsity 4:35 p.m. 5000 meters Girls JV 5:05 p.m. 5000 meters Awards 5:50 p.m. in Gym | |
Boys JV 3:30 p.m. 5000 meters Girls Varsity 4:05 p.m. 5000 meters Boys Varsity 4:35 p.m. 5000 meters Girls JV 5:05 p.m. 5000 meters Awards 5:50 p.m. in Gym | ||
3:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Boys JV 3:30 p.m. 5000 meters Girls Varsity 4:05 p.m. 5000 meters Boys Varsity 4:35 p.m. 5000 meters Girls JV 5:05 p.m. 5000 meters Awards 5:50 p.m. in Gym | |
Boys JV 3:30 p.m. 5000 meters Girls Varsity 4:05 p.m. 5000 meters Boys Varsity 4:35 p.m. 5000 meters Girls JV 5:05 p.m. 5000 meters Awards 5:50 p.m. in Gym | ||
3:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Boys JV 3:30 p.m. 5000 meters Girls Varsity 4:05 p.m. 5000 meters Boys Varsity 4:35 p.m. 5000 meters Girls JV 5:05 p.m. 5000 meters Awards 5:50 p.m. in Gym | |
Boys JV 3:30 p.m. 5000 meters Girls Varsity 4:05 p.m. 5000 meters Boys Varsity 4:35 p.m. 5000 meters Girls JV 5:05 p.m. 5000 meters Awards 5:50 p.m. in Gym | ||
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Boys JV 3:30 p.m. 5000 meters Girls Varsity 4:05 p.m. 5000 meters Boys Varsity 4:35 p.m. 5000 meters Girls JV 5:05 p.m. 5000 meters Awards 5:50 p.m. in Gym | |
Boys JV 3:30 p.m. 5000 meters Girls Varsity 4:05 p.m. 5000 meters Boys Varsity 4:35 p.m. 5000 meters Girls JV 5:05 p.m. 5000 meters Awards 5:50 p.m. in Gym | ||
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Oct 11 - 5:00pm Oct 12 - 9:30am | |
Oct 11 - 5:00pm Oct 12 - 9:30am | ||
7:00pm | vs. Burnsville @ Burnsville High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 11:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Flex Studio
Band | |
Band | ||
7:00am- 1:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Aux Gym
| |
8:00am- 10:00am |
Rosemount High School - Wrestling Room
Cheer Practice | |
Cheer Practice | ||
9:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. Two-day Inv'l: Oct 11 - 5:00pm Oct 12 - 9:30am Cost of Inv'l: $275.00 | |
Two-day Inv'l: Oct 11 - 5:00pm Oct 12 - 9:30am Cost of Inv'l: $275.00 | ||
10:00am |
(Date & Time Changed to 10-14-19) | vs. Burnsville |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Main Gym
Youth Clinic | |
Youth Clinic |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm- 9:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Wrestling Room
Cheer Practice | |
Cheer Practice | ||
4:30pm | Dakota United Adapted vs. Minneapolis Adapted | |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Burnsville |
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Flex Studio
| |
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Hockey parent meeting Kerry Peterson 651-395-9133 | |
Hockey parent meeting Kerry Peterson 651-395-9133 | ||
6:30pm | vs. Rochester Mayo | |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Rosemount High School - 1st Floor Staff Lounge
Girls Soccer Booster - Judy Wallberg | |
Girls Soccer Booster - Judy Wallberg |