Rosemount
1

Friday, July 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Gym Floor Resurfacing
Main Gym location

GYM CLOSED

GYM CLOSED

Track/Stadium Closed
Stadium/Track, Track location

TRACK CLOSED FOR REPAIRS

TRACK CLOSED FOR REPAIRS

6:00am- 10:00pmGymnastics
Auxilary Gym location

Gymnastics

Gymnastics

Saturday, July 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Gym Floor Resurfacing
Main Gym location

GYM CLOSED

GYM CLOSED

6:00am- 10:00pmGymnastics
Auxilary Gym location

Gymnastic Equipment is up

Gymnastic Equipment is up

Sunday, July 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Gym Floor Resurfacing
Main Gym location

GYM CLOSED

GYM CLOSED

Monday, July 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Gym Floor Resurfacing
Main Gym location

GYM CLOSED

GYM CLOSED

6:00am- 10:00pmGymnastics
Auxilary Gym location

Gymnastics

Gymnastics

4:00pm- 9:00pmCheerleading
Wrestling Room location

Cheer Practice

Cheer Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmFoundation
IMC (Conference Room) location
7:00pm- 8:30pmBoys Basketball
Staff Dining Room (Floor 2) location

Back Court Club Meetings - John Loehr

Back Court Club Meetings - John Loehr

7:00pm- 9:00pmMeeting
RHS Conference Room location

Marching Band Parent Mtg. 952-465-8468 Dan Rohda

Marching Band Parent Mtg. 952-465-8468 Dan Rohda

Tuesday, July 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:00pmGymnastics
Auxilary Gym location

Gymnastics

Gymnastics

4:00pm- 9:00pmBoys Basketball Event
Main Gym location

Summer League Game

Summer League Game

6:30pm- 8:30pmGirls Swimming Meeting
Staff Dining Room (Floor 2) location

Booster Meeting

Booster Meeting

6:30pm- 8:00pmWrestling Camp
Wrestling Room location

Wrestling

Wrestling

7:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Football
RHS Conference Room location

Youth Football Meeting - Chris Barnick

Youth Football Meeting - Chris Barnick

Wednesday, July 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:00pmGymnastics
Auxilary Gym location

Gymnastics

Gymnastics

7:30am- 4:30pmDistrict Meeting
Student Center A, Student Center B, Student Center C, Student Center New Addition location

Amy Denneson (District Office) Administrators Training

Amy Denneson (District Office) Administrators Training

11:00am- 12:00pmFreshman Academy
Room 120 location
Thursday, July 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:00pmGymnastics
Auxilary Gym location

Gymnastics

Gymnastics

7:00am- 5:00pmCheerleading
Wrestling Room location

Cheer Camp

Cheer Camp

7:30am- 4:30pmDistrict Meeting
Student Center A, Student Center B, Student Center C, Student Center New Addition location

Amy Denneson (District Office) Administrators Training

Amy Denneson (District Office) Administrators Training

11:00am- 12:00pmFreshman Academy
South Commons location
6:30pm- 8:00pmWrestling Camp
Wrestling Room location

Wrestling

Wrestling