Rosemount
1

Saturday, June 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Graduation Rehearsal
Main Gym location

Graduation Set Up - take down

Graduation Set Up - take down

SAT Exam
TBDTrack & Field: Girls Varsity Section 1AA TournamentTBD vs. Lakeville South

Section 1AA Finals

Section 1AA Finals

TBDTrack & Field: Boys Varsity Section 1AA TournamentTBD vs. Lakeville South

Section 1AA Finals

Section 1AA Finals

8:00am- 12:00pmGirls' LAX

Practice - Hilltop Field

Practice - Hilltop Field

9:00am- 10:00pmSchool Van

Graduation - Track - Tim Conboy

Graduation - Track - Tim Conboy

7:30pmGraduation
Sunday, June 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Graduation Rehearsal
Main Gym location

Graduation Set Up - take down

Graduation Set Up - take down

4:00pm- 10:00pmAuxilary Gym Closed

Cleaning of lights

Cleaning of lights

6:00pm- 7:30pmGirls Basketball Open Gym
Main Gym location

GBB Open Gym

GBB Open Gym

Monday, June 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Girls Varsity Section TournamentTBD vs. TBD
T3 Failure, Pass N/C, Incomplete Submission Deadline
6:00am- 11:00pmSchool Van

Girls Golf

Girls Golf

7:00am- 7:30amBaseball
Room 228 location

Baseball Meeting

Baseball Meeting

11:05am- 12:30pmMeeting  

(Cancelled)

RHS Conference Room location

Lunch time space for students observing Ramadan

Lunch time space for students observing Ramadan

2:30pm- 3:30pmMeeting
RHS Conference Room location

AP Hiring Team Meeting

AP Hiring Team Meeting

3:30pm- 5:30pmGirls Basketball Un-Common Club
Main Gym location

Un-Common Club

Un-Common Club

4:00pm- 9:00pmCheerleading
Wrestling Room location

Cheer Practice

Cheer Practice

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Section Tourneyvs. Park
 @ Alimagnet Parklocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmBoys Basketball Open Gym
Main Gym location

Boys Open Gym

Boys Open Gym

5:00pm- 7:00pmGirls' LAX

Hilltop Field

Hilltop Field

6:00pm- 9:00pmVolleyball Meeting
Staff Dining Room (Floor 2) location

Volleyball Booster Meeting

Volleyball Booster Meeting

6:30pm- 8:30pmBoys Soccer
Staff Dining Room (Floor 1) location

Booster Meeting

Booster Meeting

7:00pm- 9:00pmGirls' LAX
Student Center A, Student Center B, Student Center C, Student Center New Addition location

BANQUET - Jennifer Duchscherer

BANQUET - Jennifer Duchscherer

Tuesday, June 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:30amMeeting
RHS Conference Room location
7:00am- 7:45amMeeting
RHS Conference Room location
11:05am- 12:30pmMeeting  

(Cancelled)

RHS Conference Room location

Lunch time space for students observing Ramadan

Lunch time space for students observing Ramadan

1:30pm- 2:30pmMeeting
RHS Conference Room location

Manning Meeting

Manning Meeting

2:30pm- 3:30pmMeeting
RHS Conference Room location

P-Card Meeting

P-Card Meeting

3:30pm- 5:30pmGirls Basketball Un-Common Club
Main Gym location

Un-Common Club

Un-Common Club

4:00pm- 5:00pmMeeting
RHS Conference Room location

Drew Storley Meeting

Drew Storley Meeting

5:00pm- 7:00pmBoys Basketball Open Gym
Main Gym location

Boys Open Gym

Boys Open Gym

5:00pm- 7:00pmGirls' LAX

Hilltop Field

Hilltop Field

6:30pm- 8:30pmGirls Swimming Meeting
Staff Dining Room (Floor 2) location

Booster Meeting

Booster Meeting

6:30pm- 8:30pmMeeting
RHS Conference Room location

Band Meeting

Band Meeting

7:00pm- 8:00pmBoys Golf Meeting
Staff Dining Room (Floor 1) location

Boys Booster Golf Meeting

Boys Booster Golf Meeting

Wednesday, June 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 9:15amDepartment Coordinators
RHS Conference Room location
11:05am- 12:30pmMeeting  

(Cancelled)

RHS Conference Room location

Lunch time space for students observing Ramadan

Lunch time space for students observing Ramadan

1:00pm- 3:00pmMeeting
RHS Conference Room location

Meeting - Nyseth

Meeting - Nyseth

5:00pm- 7:00pmBoys Basketball Open Gym
Main Gym location

Boys Open Gym

Boys Open Gym

5:00pm- 7:00pmGirls' LAX

Hilltop Field

Hilltop Field

7:00pm- 9:00pmMeeting
RHS Conference Room location

Girls Soccer Booster Meeting

Girls Soccer Booster Meeting

7:30pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Section Tournamentvs. Park
 @ Park High School - Cottage Grove location
7:30pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Section Tournamentvs. Edina
 @ Edina High Schoollocation
Thursday, June 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
T3 Final Exams (P. 2, 4, 5 & 6)
6:00am- 10:00pmGymnastics
Auxilary Gym location

Gymnastics

Gymnastics

11:05am- 12:30pmMeeting  

(Cancelled)

RHS Conference Room location

Lunch time space for students observing Ramadan

Lunch time space for students observing Ramadan

12:00pm- 4:00pmSchool Van

Track - Tim Conboy

Track - Tim Conboy

2:30pm- 3:00pmFaculty Meeting
Student Center A, Student Center B, Student Center C, Student Center New Addition location

End of Year Faculty Mtg

End of Year Faculty Mtg

5:00pm- 7:00pmBoys Basketball Open Gym
Main Gym location

Boys Basketball Open Gym - Lance Walsten

Boys Basketball Open Gym - Lance Walsten

5:00pm- 7:00pmGirls' LAX

Hilltop Field

Hilltop Field

Friday, June 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Last Day of School
T3 Final Exams (P 1, 3, 5 & 7)
Track

STATE MEET AT HAMLINE UNIVERSITY

STATE MEET AT HAMLINE UNIVERSITY

TBDTrack & Field: Girls Varsity State TournamentTBD vs. Hamline University
 @ Hamline Universitylocation
TBDTrack & Field: Boys Varsity State TournamentTBD vs. Hamline University
 @ Hamline Universitylocation
6:00am- 10:00pmGymnastics
Auxilary Gym location

Gymnastics

Gymnastics

6:00am- 1:00pmSchool Van

State Track

State Track

7:00am- 7:30amMeeting
RHS Conference Room location

AP Hire Follow Up Meeting

AP Hire Follow Up Meeting

11:05am- 12:30pmMeeting  

(Cancelled)

RHS Conference Room location

Lunch time space for students observing Ramadan

Lunch time space for students observing Ramadan

5:00pm- 7:00pmBoys Basketball Open Gym
Main Gym location

Boys Open Gym

Boys Open Gym

5:00pm- 7:00pmGirls' LAX

Hilltop Field

Hilltop Field