Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:20pm- 6:00pm | Beyonds Tryouts | |
Beyonds Tryouts | ||
2:30pm- 3:00pm |
RHS - Room 228
Football Films | |
Football Films | ||
4:00pm | vs. Apple Valley | |
4:00pm | vs. Apple Valley | |
4:30pm | vs. Farmington | |
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Wrestling Room
Cheer Practice | |
Cheer Practice | ||
5:20pm | vs. Apple Valley | |
6:00pm | South Suburban Adapted vs. Dakota United Adapted | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Aux Gym
Cheer Practice | |
Cheer Practice | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm | Girls Lacrosse Parent/Player Meeting | |
Girls Lacrosse Parent/Player Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Room 120
Senior Party Kick Off - Heather Whebbe | |
Senior Party Kick Off - Heather Whebbe |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:20pm- 6:00pm | Beyonds Tryouts | |
Beyonds Tryouts | ||
3:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed to 10-01-18) | vs. Lakeville North |
4:00pm | vs. Apple Valley | |
4:00pm | vs. Eastview | |
4:00pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Lakeville North |
4:30pm | Dakota United Adapted vs. South Washington County Adapted | |
5:00pm | vs. Apple Valley | |
5:20pm | vs. Apple Valley | |
5:30pm | vs. Apple Valley | |
5:30pm | vs. Apple Valley | |
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Flex Classroom
more.. DEBATE | |
DEBATE | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
Rosemount High School - 1st Floor Staff Lounge
Senior Party - Denise Wise 952-261-7386 | |
Senior Party - Denise Wise 952-261-7386 | ||
7:00pm | vs. Apple Valley | |
7:00pm | vs. Apple Valley |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am | ||
2:20pm- 6:00pm | Beyonds Tryouts | |
Beyonds Tryouts | ||
2:30pm- 3:05pm |
RHS - Room 228
Football Films | |
Football Films | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 09-20-18) | vs. Shakopee @ Shakopee High School |
4:00pm | vs. Lakeville North | |
6:00pm | Minneapolis Adapted vs. Dakota United Adapted | |
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Main Gym
Open Gym Boys BB | |
Open Gym Boys BB |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:30pm- 3:05pm |
RHS - Room 228
Football Films | |
Football Films | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm |
Rosemount High School - Main Gym
Adapted Soccer vs Minneapolis Adapted | |
Adapted Soccer vs Minneapolis Adapted | ||
3:30pm- 5:45pm | Football Pregame Meal - Darcy Schimmel | |
Football Pregame Meal - Darcy Schimmel | ||
3:30pm | vs. Eagan | |
3:30pm | vs. Eagan | |
4:00pm | vs. Osseo | |
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Eastview |
4:00pm | vs. Farmington | |
4:30pm | vs. Shakopee | |
4:30pm | Minneapolis Adapted vs. Dakota United Adapted | |
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Wrestling Room
Cheer Practice | |
Cheer Practice | ||
5:00pm | vs. Farmington | |
5:20pm | vs. Farmington | |
5:30pm | vs. Farmington | |
5:30pm | vs. Farmington | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Aux Gym
Cheer Practice | |
Cheer Practice | ||
6:00pm | vs. Lakeville North | |
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Flex Classroom
more.. DEBATE | |
DEBATE | ||
7:00pm | vs. Farmington | |
7:00pm | vs. Farmington | |
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Main Gym
Open Gym Boys BB | |
Open Gym Boys BB |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm- 3:00pm | Debate | |
Debate | ||
4:00pm | vs. Eagan | |
4:15pm | vs. Burnsville | |
4:15pm | vs. Farmington | |
4:15pm | vs. Farmington | |
4:15pm | vs. Farmington | |
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 09-28-18) | vs. Pine Island
PIZM (Pine Island, Zumbrota, Mazeppa) - Contract sent Game will be at Flint Hills Athletic Complex - 1201 Bonaire Path, Rosemount |
PIZM (Pine Island, Zumbrota, Mazeppa) - Contract sent Game will be at Flint Hills Athletic Complex - 1201 Bonaire Path, Rosemount | ||
5:00pm | vs. Saint Michael-Albertville | |
7:00pm | vs. Eastview |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. University of Minnesota | |
TBD | vs. University of Minnesota
$150.00 per gender | |
$150.00 per gender | ||
6:30am- 10:30am |
RHS - Room 228
Football Meeting - Films | |
Football Meeting - Films | ||
7:00am- 6:00pm |
Rosemount High School - Flex Classroom
more.. Debate Tournament | |
Debate Tournament | ||
8:00am- 10:00am |
Rosemount High School - Wrestling Room
Cheer Practice | |
Cheer Practice | ||
8:00am | vs. Bloomington Kennedy | |
8:00am | vs. Bloomington Kennedy | |
9:00am | vs. Rochester Century | |
9:30am | vs. Saint Michael-Albertville | |
10:00am | vs. Eastview | |
10:00am | vs. Richfield | |
10:00am | vs. Richfield | |
10:00am | vs. Richfield | |
10:00am | vs. Richfield | |
11:00am | vs. Rochester Century | |
11:00am | vs. Rochester Century | |
1:00pm | vs. Rochester Century | |
1:00pm | vs. Rochester Century |