Rosemount
1

Friday, June 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Golf

Boys and Girls Section Tournament - Boys start at 7:04 am and girls start at 10:24 am

Boys and Girls Section Tournament - Boys start at 7:04 am and girls start at 10:24 am

TBDTrack & Field: Girls Varsity Section 1AA Tournamentvs. Lakeville South

Section 1AA Finals

Section 1AA Finals

5:00am- 9:00pmSchool Van

Girls Golf

Girls Golf

9:15amGraduation Rehearsal
Main Gym location

Graduation Rehearsal

Graduation Rehearsal

9:15am- 10:15amTesting

Testing student

Testing student

2:20pm- 11:59pmMeeting
Staff Dining Room (Floor 1) location

Senior Party Locked Storage

Senior Party Locked Storage

2:30pm- 4:30pmAcademic Open Gym
Main Gym location

Academic Open Gym - Will Finley

Academic Open Gym - Will Finley

3:00pmTrack
Track location

Track and Field Boys Varsity Section 1AA - Section Finals @ Lakeville South

Track and Field Boys Varsity Section 1AA - Section Finals @ Lakeville South

5:00pmBoys Lacrosse

Boys Lacrosse Quarterfinals @ High Seed vs Jefferson

Boys Lacrosse Quarterfinals @ High Seed vs Jefferson

7:00pmGirls' LAX

Section game vs Eagan

Section game vs Eagan

Saturday, June 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
12:01am- 11:59pmMeeting
Staff Dining Room (Floor 1) location

Senior Party Locked Storage

Senior Party Locked Storage

7:00am- 4:00pmCustodial Meeting

Boiler Class - Custodial

Boiler Class - Custodial

7:00am- 11:00pmSchool Van

Graduation Ceremony Transport Needs

Graduation Ceremony Transport Needs

4:00pm- 11:00pmSchool Van
7:30pmGraduation

Graduation at Mariucci Arena

Graduation at Mariucci Arena

Sunday, June 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
12:01am- 12:00pmMeeting
Staff Dining Room (Floor 1) location

Senior Party Locked Storage

Senior Party Locked Storage

6:00pm- 8:00pmGirls Basketball
Main Gym location

GBB Summer League Practice

GBB Summer League Practice

Monday, June 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Golf

Boys and Girls Section Tournament - Top 5 Teams move on from June 1st.

Boys and Girls Section Tournament - Top 5 Teams move on from June 1st.

5:00am- 9:00pmSchool Van

Section Girls Golf at Bunker Hills

Section Girls Golf at Bunker Hills

7:15am- 5:30pmGirls Basketball Camp
Main Gym location

Girls BB Camp (grades k-12) RHS AND RMS

Girls BB Camp (grades k-12) RHS AND RMS

1:30pm- 3:30pmMeeting

State Services for the Blind

State Services for the Blind

3:30pm- 5:30pmGirls Basketball Un-Common Club
Main Gym location

Un-Common Club

Un-Common Club

4:00pm- 9:00pmGirls' LAX
Student Center A, Student Center B, Student Center C, Student Center New Addition location

Girls Lacrosse Banquet

Girls Lacrosse Banquet

6:30pm- 8:30pmSite Council
IMC location

Site Council

Site Council

6:30pm- 9:00pmSoccer Meeting
Staff Dining Room (Floor 1) location

Boys Soccer Meeting - Michelle Cloutier

Boys Soccer Meeting - Michelle Cloutier

7:00pm- 8:30pmBoys Basketball Open Gym
Main Gym location

Boys Basketball Open Gym

Boys Basketball Open Gym

Tuesday, June 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Boys Lacrosse

Boys Lacrosse Semifinals @ Prior Lake

Boys Lacrosse Semifinals @ Prior Lake

7:00am- 7:30amMeeting
Assistant Principal's Conference Room location
7:15am- 5:30pmGirls Basketball Camp
Main Gym location

Girls BB Camp (grades k-12) RHS AND RMS

Girls BB Camp (grades k-12) RHS AND RMS

9:00am- 7:15pmGirls Basketball Camp
Main Gym location

Camp (grades k-12) Being held at RHS and SHMS

Camp (grades k-12) Being held at RHS and SHMS

11:00am- 12:30pmMeeting

Teacher Luncheon

Teacher Luncheon

3:30pm- 5:30pmGirls Basketball Un-Common Club
Main Gym location

Un-Common Club

Un-Common Club

4:00pm- 8:00pmAdapted Softball CI
Student Center A, Student Center B, Student Center C, Student Center New Addition location

Adapted CI Softball Banquet

Adapted CI Softball Banquet

5:45pm- 7:15pmTriple Threat Club Girls Basketball
Main Gym location

Triple Threat Club Grades 3-6

Triple Threat Club Grades 3-6

6:30pm- 8:30pmGirls Swimming Meeting
Room 228 location

Girls Swim/Dive Parent/Player Meeting

Girls Swim/Dive Parent/Player Meeting

7:15pm- 8:30pmBoys Basketball Open Gym
Main Gym location

Boys Basketball Open Gym

Boys Basketball Open Gym

Wednesday, June 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
T3 Final Exams (P. 2, 4, 5 & 6)

Finals - EVEN

Finals - EVEN

2:30pm- 3:00pmMeeting
Room 120 location

Shelly Robohm

Shelly Robohm

3:45pm- 4:45pmGirls' LAX
Room 120 location

Girls Lacrosse Meeting

Girls Lacrosse Meeting

6:00pm- 8:00pmBoys Lacrosse
Staff Dining Room (Floor 1) location
6:00pm- 8:00pmTrack
Student Center, Student Center A, Student Center B, Student Center C, Student Center New Addition location

Boys and Girls Track Banquet

Boys and Girls Track Banquet

7:00pm- 8:30pmBoys Basketball Open Gym
Main Gym location

Boys Basketball Open Gym

Boys Basketball Open Gym

7:00pmGirls Soccer Meeting

Booster Meeting

Booster Meeting

Thursday, June 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Boys Lacrosse

Boys Lacrosse Championship @ Edina

Boys Lacrosse Championship @ Edina

Last Day of School
T3 Final Exams (P 1, 3, 5 & 7)

Finals - ODD

Finals - ODD

6:45am- 7:20amStudent Council
Room 120 location
7:15am- 5:30pmGirls Basketball Camp
Main Gym location

Girls BB Camp (grades k-12) RHS AND RMS

Girls BB Camp (grades k-12) RHS AND RMS

8:00am- 11:00amATM
9:00am- 7:15pmGirls Basketball Camp
Main Gym location

Camp (grades k-12) Being held at RHS and SHMS

Camp (grades k-12) Being held at RHS and SHMS

9:30am- 11:30amSchool Van

State Track practice @Hamline

State Track practice @Hamline

1:30pm- 2:15pmInterviews

custodial interview

custodial interview

7:15pm- 8:30pmBoys Basketball Open Gym
Main Gym location

Boys Basketball Open Gym

Boys Basketball Open Gym