Skip to content
Apple Valley
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
ATHLETIC WEBSITE
ATHLETIC REGISTRATION
Adapted Athletics
Today
August 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Gym Floor Resurface
@Gyms ABC
Gym closed for week for resurfacing
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Robotics (FTC): Iron Maidens
@
Multiple Location
Meeting
2
Gym Floor Resurface
@Gyms ABC
Gym closed for week for resurfacing
9:00am - 10:00am
Speed & Strength Champions Program
@F161 Weight Room
6th-8th Grade Girls
11:00am - 12:00pm
Speed & Strength Champions Program
@F161 Weight Room
6th-8th Grade Boys
3
Gym Floor Resurface
@Gyms ABC
Gym closed for week for resurfacing
9:00am - 10:00am
Speed & Strength Champions Program
@F161 Weight Room
6th-8th Grade Girls
11:00am - 12:00pm
Speed & Strength Champions Program
@F161 Weight Room
6th-8th Grade Boys
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@AVHS Commons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball (Community)
@Gym D
Captains Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Tennis (Community)
@
Multiple Location
Parent Pre-Season Meeting
4
Gym Floor Resurface
@Gyms ABC
Gym closed for week for resurfacing
9:00am - 10:00am
Speed & Strength Champions Program
@F161 Weight Room
6th-8th Grade Girls
10:00am - 12:00pm
AVHS Athletics
@
Multiple Location
Coaches Meeting
11:00am - 12:00pm
Speed & Strength Champions Program
@F161 Weight Room
6th-8th Grade Boys
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Soccer (Community)
@
Multiple Location
Boys Soccer Parent Meeting
5
Gym Floor Resurface
@Gyms ABC
Gym closed for week for resurfacing
9:00am - 10:00am
Speed & Strength Champions Program
@F161 Weight Room
6th-8th Grade Girls
11:00am - 12:00pm
Speed & Strength Champions Program
@F161 Weight Room
6th-8th Grade Boys
5:00pm - 7:00pm
AVHS Athletics
@
Multiple Location
Coaches Meeting
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Community Group
@A101 (STEM room)
St. Thomas Work & Learn Class
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@AVHS Commons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball (Community)
@Gym D
Captains Practice
6
Gym Floor Resurface
@Gyms ABC
Gym closed for week for resurfacing
7
Gym Floor Resurface
@Gyms ABC
Gym closed for week for resurfacing
8
Gym Floor Resurface
@Gyms ABC
Gym closed for week for resurfacing
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Robotics (FTC): Iron Maidens
@
Multiple Location
Meeting
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Baseball (Community)
@Theatre
Baseball Meeting
9
Gym Floor Resurface
@Gyms ABC
Gym closed for week for resurfacing
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Administration
@
Multiple Location
AD/VAA Meeting
10
10:00am - 11:00am
Basketball (Community)
@Gyms ABC
Basketball Shoot Around
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@AVHS Commons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball (Community)
@Gym D
Captains Practice
11
10:00am - 11:00am
Basketball (Community)
@Gyms ABC
Basketball Shoot Around
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
AVHS Volleyball Board Meeting
12
10:00am - 11:00am
Basketball (Community)
@Gyms ABC
Basketball Shoot Around
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Community Group
@A101 (STEM room)
St. Thomas Work & Learn Class
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@AVHS Commons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball (Community)
@Gym D
Captains Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band Boosters
@D170 (Band Room)
Executive Board Meeting
13
14
9:00am - 4:00pm
Cheerleading
@Gym D
UCA Nationals Camp
9:30am - 11:00pm
Cheerleading
@
Multiple Location
Parent Information Meeting
15
9:00am - 4:00pm
Cheerleading
@Gym D
UCA Nationals Camp
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Robotics (FTC): Iron Maidens
@
Multiple Location
Meeting
16
Athletics
First Day of Fall Sports
8:00am - 5:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
Speech Camp
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@
Multiple Location
UCA Nationals Camp
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AVaires
@F153 (Dance)
Avaire Dance Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer (Community)
@Cafeteria
Preseason Girls Soccer Meeting
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@
Multiple Location
Meeting
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics (FTC): Iron Maidens
@E164 (Wood Shop)
Meeting
17
8:00am - 5:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
Speech Camp
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@AVHS Commons
18
8:00am - 5:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
Speech Camp
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AVaires
@F153 (Dance)
Avaire Dance Practice
19
8:00am - 5:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
Speech Camp
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Community Group
@A101 (STEM room)
St. Thomas Work & Learn Class
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@AVHS Commons
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball (Community)
@Gyms ABC
Player/Parent Meeting
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@
Multiple Location
Meeting
20
8:00am - 5:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
Speech Camp
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Stillwater Area High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@AVHS Commons
21
7:00am - 12:00pm
Volleyball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
Volleyball Scrimmages
22
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Robotics (FTC): Iron Maidens
@
Multiple Location
Meeting
23
7:30am - 11:30am
Administration
@
Multiple Location
AVHS New Teacher Workshop
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@LeSueur Henderson
Tennis Court 1
10:00am
Soccer: B/JV
@Rosemount High School
10:00am - 6:00pm
Yearbook Distribution
@AVHS Commons
12:30pm - 3:30pm
District Office
@
Multiple Location
ISD 196 District Wide Welcome Event
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AVaires
@F153 (Dance)
Avaire Dance Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@
Multiple Location
Meeting
24
10:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@Roosevelt High School
10:30am - 11:30am
Soccer (Community)
@D144 Computer Lab/Meeting Space
Soccer Concussion Testing
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@AVHS Commons
25
Administration
Teacher Workshop
11:30am - 2:30pm
District Office
@
Multiple Location
District-wide Social Studies Event
1:45pm - 3:00pm
Football (Community)
@D144 Computer Lab/Meeting Space
Concussion Testing
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AVaires
@F153 (Dance)
Avaire Dance Practice
26
Administration
Teacher Workshop
8:00am - 9:00am
Soccer (Community)
@Gym D
Pics
3:00pm
Soccer: G/9A
(Rescheduled)
@Tartan High School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Burnsville High School
Tennis Courts
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
4:00pm
Soccer: B/9A
@Saint Thomas Academy
Field # 7
4:00pm
Soccer: B/10A
@Saint Thomas Academy
Field #8
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Tartan High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Saint Thomas Academy
Field #1
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@AVHS Commons
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@
Multiple Location
Meeting
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Tartan High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Saint Thomas Academy
27
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball (Community)
@D144 Computer Lab/Meeting Space
Volleyball Concussion Testing
4:00pm
Soccer: G/10A
(Cancelled)
@Apple Valley High School
North Athletic Fields
This is a 9A game
4:00pm
Soccer: B/9A
@East Ridge High School
Field Green 18
4:00pm
Soccer: B/10A
@East Ridge High School
Field Gold 27 B Squad
5:20pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Apple Valley High School
North Athletic Fields
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@AVHS Commons
6:10pm - 7:00pm
Athletics
@Gyms ABC
B Soccer Poster
28
7:00am - 12:00pm
Volleyball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
Volleyball Scrimmages
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@New Prague High School
11:00am
Soccer: B/JV
@Apple Valley High School
AVHS Varsity Baseball Field
1:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Johnny Cake Ridge Park East
3:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Johnny Cake Ridge Park East
6:00pm - 12:00pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
Valley Select Chorale Retreat
29
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Robotics (FTC): Iron Maidens
@
Multiple Location
Meeting
30
Administration
Teacher Workshop
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Owatonna High School
OHS Tennis courts (North)
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Group
@
Multiple Location
Vaccination Clinic
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AVaires
(Cancelled)
@F153 (Dance)
Avaire Dance Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Back to School Night Grades 9-12
@
Multiple Location
31
Administration
Teacher Workshop
4:00pm
Soccer: G/10A
(Cancelled)
@Apple Valley High School
North Athletic Fields
This is a 9A game
4:00pm
Soccer: B/9A
(Changed)
@Apple Valley High School
AVHS Varsity Baseball Field
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Shakopee High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/9B
@Park High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/9A
@Park High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Richfield High School
5:20pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Apple Valley High School
North Athletic Fields
5:20pm
Soccer: B/10A
(Changed)
@Apple Valley High School
AVHS Varsity Baseball Field
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@AVHS Commons
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Park High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/10A
@Park High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Open House
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Johnny Cake Ridge Park East
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Richfield High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Park High School
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Activities
Performing Arts
Student Services
Community Ed
Administration
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?