Skip to content
Apple Valley
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
ATHLETIC WEBSITE
ATHLETIC REGISTRATION
Adapted Athletics
Today
June 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
TBD
Lacrosse: G/V
@TBD
High Seed
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Blake School (Hopkins Campus)
Individuals
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Athletics
@A101 (STEM room)
Soccer Interview
2:50pm
Track & Field: B/V
@Shakopee West Middle School
Stadium - Vaughan Field
"SSC Championships"
3:00pm
AP Test Date
@Green Room
Comp Sci Computer Exam
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Rosemount High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Chad Erikson
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 3
VAA Youth Baseball
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 2
VAA Travel Baseball
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@AVHS Lobby
AVHS Cheer Team
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
High Seed
2
2:50pm
Track & Field: G/V
@Shakopee West Middle School
Stadium - Vaughan Field
"SSC Championships"
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Eastview High School
High Seeds
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
AVHS Wrestling
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 3
VAA Youth Baseball
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 2
VAA Travel Baseball
5:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
Awards
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@Gyms ABC
Doughty-Basketball
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball (Community)
@Gyms ABC
7:30pm
Choir
@Theatre
Pops Concert
3
TBD
Lacrosse: B/V
@TBD
Quarterfinals High Seed
Seniors' Last Day of School
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Hastings High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Community Group
@A101 (STEM room)
St. Thomas Work & Learn Class
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 3
VAA Youth Baseball
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 2
VAA Travel Baseball
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@AVHS Lobby
AVHS Cheer Team
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Track & Field (Community)
@
Multiple Location
Banquet
6:15pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Bloomington Jefferson High School
High Seed
4
TBD
Softball: G/V
@Richfield Middle School
3:00am - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Varsity Baseball Field
AVHS Baseball Legion
9:00am
Graduation Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Bunker Hills Golf Club
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Bunker Hills Golf Club
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Apple Valley High School
AVHS Varsity Baseball Field
High Seed
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 3
VAA Youth Baseball
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 2
VAA Travel Baseball
5
8:00am - 5:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 2
VAA Travel Baseball
8:00am - 5:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 3
VAA Youth Baseball
2:00pm
Graduation
Rosemount High School Stadium (weather permitting)
7:00pm - 11:59pm
Senior Party
@
Multiple Location
6
Graduation
Rain Date for June 5 Either RHS Stadium or AVHS Gym (inclement weather)
12:01am - 6:30am
Senior Party
@
Multiple Location
7
TBD
Softball: G/V
@Richfield Middle School
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Bunker Hills Golf Club
11:30am
Golf: B/V
@Bunker Hills Golf Club
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
Volleyball Pre Season Meting
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Alimagnet Park-Apple Valley
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 3
VAA Youth Baseball
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 2
VAA Travel Baseball
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Varsity Baseball Field
VAA Travel Baseball
8
TBD
Lacrosse: G/V
@TBD
High Seed Semifinals
TBD
Lacrosse: B/V
@TBD
Semifinals High Seed
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Alimagnet Park-Apple Valley
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Varsity Baseball Field
Legion Baseball
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Chad Erikson
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 3
VAA Youth Baseball
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 2
VAA Travel Baseball
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@AVHS Lobby
AVHS Cheer Team
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Theatre Banquet
@Theatre
9
TBD
Softball: G/V
@Richfield Middle School
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Administration
@Theatre
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Administration
@AVHS Commons
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Alimagnet Park-Apple Valley
Championship
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Varsity Baseball Field
Legion Baseball
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
AVHS Wrestling
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 3
VAA Youth Baseball
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 2
VAA Travel Baseball
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball (Community)
@Gyms ABC
10
TBD
Lacrosse: G/V
@TBD
High Seed Championship
TBD
Lacrosse: B/V
@TBD
Championship High Seed
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Community Group
@A101 (STEM room)
St. Thomas Work & Learn Class
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 3
VAA Youth Baseball
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 2
VAA Travel Baseball
11
Last Day of School
TBD
Softball: G/V
@Richfield Middle School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 3
VAA Youth Baseball
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 2
VAA Travel Baseball
12
8:00am - 5:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 2
VAA Travel Baseball
8:00am - 5:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 3
VAA Youth Baseball
5:00pm - 11:00pm
Mock Trial
@
Multiple Location
End of Season Banquet
13
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Speech/Debate
@
Multiple Location
NSDA Nationals Opening/Showcase
14
8:00am - 10:00am
Speed & Strength Champions Program
@F161 Weight Room
6th-8th Grade Girls
9:00am - 11:00am
Soccer (Community)
@North Athletic Fields
7th-12th Grade Boys Soccer Camp
11:00am - 12:00pm
Speed & Strength Champions Program
@F161 Weight Room
6th-8th Grade Boys
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
6th-8th Grade Boys Basketball Camp
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
3rd-5th Grade Boys Basketball Camp
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 2
VAA Travel Baseball
6:00pm
School Board Meeting
@TBD
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball (Community)
@Gyms ABC
15
8:00am - 11:00am
Teacher Workshop
@
Multiple Location
HS ELA/SPED PD
9:00am - 11:00am
Soccer (Community)
@North Athletic Fields
7th-12th Grade Boys Soccer Camp
9:00am - 10:00am
Speed & Strength Champions Program
@F161 Weight Room
6th-8th Grade Girls
11:00am - 12:00pm
Speed & Strength Champions Program
@F161 Weight Room
6th-8th Grade Boys
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
9th-12th Grade Boys Basketball Camp
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Football (Community)
@Gym D
Football Pics
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Chad Erikson
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 2
VAA Travel Baseball
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@Gym D
AVHS Cheer Team
16
7:30am - 3:30pm
Administration
@AVHS Commons
Training
9:00am - 11:00am
Soccer (Community)
@North Athletic Fields
7th-12th Grade Boys Soccer Camp
9:00am - 10:00am
Speed & Strength Champions Program
@F161 Weight Room
6th-8th Grade Girls
11:00am - 12:00pm
Speed & Strength Champions Program
@F161 Weight Room
6th-8th Grade Boys
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
6th-8th Grade Boys Basketball Camp
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
3rd-5th Grade Boys Basketball Camp
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
AVHS Wrestling
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
VAA Baseball
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 2
VAA Travel Baseball
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball (Community)
@Gyms ABC
17
9:00am - 11:00am
Soccer (Community)
@North Athletic Fields
7th-12th Grade Boys Soccer Camp
9:00am - 10:00am
Speed & Strength Champions Program
@F161 Weight Room
6th-8th Grade Girls
11:00am - 12:00pm
Speed & Strength Champions Program
@F161 Weight Room
6th-8th Grade Boys
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
9th-12th Grade Boys Basketball Camp
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
6th-8th Grade Boys Basketball Camp
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
3rd-5th Grade Boys Basketball Camp
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Community Group
@A101 (STEM room)
St. Thomas Work & Learn Class
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 2
VAA Travel Baseball
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@Gym D
AVHS Cheer Team
18
12:00pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@Gym D
Cheer Camp
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 2
VAA Travel Baseball
19
8:00am - 5:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 2
VAA Travel Baseball
9:00am - 4:00pm
Cheerleading
@Gym D
AVHS Cheer Team
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Group
@Parking Lot
Juneteenth Community Event
20
9:00am - 7:00pm
Basketball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
AVHS Boys Booster Club
9:00am - 4:00pm
Cheerleading
@AVHS Lobby
AVHS Cheer Team
21
8:00am - 12:00pm
9th Grade Summer Academy
@A101 (STEM room)
Session 1
8:00am - 12:00pm
Summer Credit Recovery
@
Multiple Location
Session 1 Math: N201 and N202 Science: N233 ESY: D138 - D141, D168
9:00am - 10:00am
Speed & Strength Champions Program
@F161 Weight Room
6th-8th Grade Girls
11:00am - 12:00pm
Speed & Strength Champions Program
@F161 Weight Room
6th-8th Grade Boys
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
6th-8th Grade Boys Basketball Camp
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Administration
@
Multiple Location
Vaccination Clinic
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
3rd-5th Grade Boys Basketball Camp
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 2
VAA Travel Baseball
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Varsity Baseball Field
VAA Travel BAseball
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball (Community)
@Gyms ABC
22
8:00am - 12:00pm
9th Grade Summer Academy
@A101 (STEM room)
Session 1
8:00am - 12:00pm
Summer Credit Recovery
@
Multiple Location
Session 1 Math: N201 and N202 Science: N233 ESY: D138 - D141, D168
9:00am - 10:00am
Basketball (Community)
@Gym D
3rd-5th Grade Girls Basketball Camp
9:00am - 10:00am
Speed & Strength Champions Program
@F161 Weight Room
6th-8th Grade Girls
10:00am - 11:00am
Basketball (Community)
@Gym D
6th-8th Grade Girls Basketball Camp
11:00am - 12:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
9th-12th Grade Girls Basketball Camp
11:00am - 12:00pm
Speed & Strength Champions Program
@F161 Weight Room
6th-8th Grade Boys
11:30am - 4:00pm
Teacher Workshop
@
Multiple Location
HS ELA/SPED PD
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Dance (Community)
@F153 (Dance)
AVHS Dance Team
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
9th-12th Grade Boys Basketball Camp
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 2
VAA Travel Baseball
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@Gym D
AVHS Cheer Team
23
8:00am - 12:00pm
9th Grade Summer Academy
@A101 (STEM room)
Session 1
8:00am - 12:00pm
Summer Credit Recovery
@
Multiple Location
Session 1 Math: N201 and N202 Science: N233 ESY: D138 - D141, D168
9:00am - 10:00am
Speed & Strength Champions Program
@F161 Weight Room
6th-8th Grade Girls
11:00am - 12:00pm
Speed & Strength Champions Program
@F161 Weight Room
6th-8th Grade Boys
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Dance (Community)
@F153 (Dance)
AVHS Dance Team
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
6th-8th Grade Boys Basketball Camp
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
3rd-5th Grade Boys Basketball Camp
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
AVHS Wrestling
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
VAA Baseball
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 2
VAA Travel Baseball
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball (Community)
@Gyms ABC
24
8:00am - 12:00pm
9th Grade Summer Academy
@A101 (STEM room)
Session 1
8:00am - 12:00pm
Summer Credit Recovery
@
Multiple Location
Session 1 Math: N201 and N202 Science: N233 ESY: D138 - D141, D168
9:00am - 10:00am
Basketball (Community)
@Gym D
3rd-5th Grade Girls Basketball Camp
9:00am - 10:00am
Speed & Strength Champions Program
@F161 Weight Room
6th-8th Grade Girls
10:00am - 11:00am
Basketball (Community)
@Gym D
6th-8th Grade Girls Basketball Camp
11:00am - 12:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
9th-12th Grade Girls Basketball Camp
11:00am - 12:00pm
Speed & Strength Champions Program
@F161 Weight Room
6th-8th Grade Boys
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Dance (Community)
@F153 (Dance)
AVHS Dance Team
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
9th-12th Grade Boys Basketball Camp
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
6th-8th Grade Boys Basketball Camp
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
3rd-5th Grade Boys Basketball Camp
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Community Group
@A101 (STEM room)
St. Thomas Work & Learn Class
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 2
VAA Travel Baseball
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@Gym D
AVHS Cheer Team
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@
Multiple Location
Meeting
25
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
VAA Travel Baseball
26
8:00am - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
VAA Travel Baseball
27
8:00am - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
VAA Travel Baseball
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Robotics (FTC): Iron Maidens
@
Multiple Location
Meeting
28
8:00am - 12:00pm
9th Grade Summer Academy
@A101 (STEM room)
Session 1
8:00am - 12:00pm
Summer Credit Recovery
@
Multiple Location
Session 1 Math: N201 and N202 Science: N233 ESY: D138 - D141, D168
9:00am - 10:00am
Speed & Strength Champions Program
@F161 Weight Room
6th-8th Grade Girls
11:00am - 12:00pm
Speed & Strength Champions Program
@F161 Weight Room
6th-8th Grade Boys
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
6th-8th Grade Boys Basketball Camp
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
3rd-5th Grade Boys Basketball Camp
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 2
VAA Travel Baseball
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Varsity Baseball Field
VAA Travel BAseball
6:00pm
School Board Meeting
@TBD
29
8:00am - 12:00pm
9th Grade Summer Academy
@A101 (STEM room)
Session 1
8:00am - 12:00pm
Summer Credit Recovery
@
Multiple Location
Session 1 Math: N201 and N202 Science: N233 ESY: D138 - D141, D168
9:00am - 10:00am
Basketball (Community)
@Gym D
3rd-5th Grade Girls Basketball Camp
9:00am - 10:00am
Speed & Strength Champions Program
@F161 Weight Room
6th-8th Grade Girls
10:00am - 11:00am
Basketball (Community)
@Gym D
6th-8th Grade Girls Basketball Camp
11:00am - 12:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
9th-12th Grade Girls Basketball Camp
11:00am - 12:00pm
Speed & Strength Champions Program
@F161 Weight Room
6th-8th Grade Boys
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Dance (Community)
@F153 (Dance)
AVHS Dance Team
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
9th-12th Grade Boys Basketball Camp
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Chad Erikson
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
VAA Baseball
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 2
VAA Travel Baseball
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@Gym D
AVHS Cheer Team
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Ultimate Frisbee Team
@Cafeteria
Banquet
30
8:00am - 12:00pm
9th Grade Summer Academy
@A101 (STEM room)
Session 1
8:00am - 12:00pm
Summer Credit Recovery
@
Multiple Location
Session 1 Math: N201 and N202 Science: N233 ESY: D138 - D141, D168
9:00am - 10:00am
Speed & Strength Champions Program
@F161 Weight Room
6th-8th Grade Girls
11:00am - 12:00pm
Speed & Strength Champions Program
@F161 Weight Room
6th-8th Grade Boys
12:15pm - 2:45pm
Dance (Community)
@F153 (Dance)
AVHS Dance Team
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
6th-8th Grade Boys Basketball Camp
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
3rd-5th Grade Boys Basketball Camp
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
AVHS Wrestling
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
VAA Baseball
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@AVHS Baseball Field 2
VAA Travel Baseball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Administration
@
Multiple Location
District 196 Legislative Advisory Council
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball (Community)
@Gyms ABC
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Activities
Performing Arts
Student Services
Community Ed
Administration
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?