Apple Valley

Apple Valley

1

Monday, February 1, 2021
TimeEventDetails
6:00pm- 9:00pmChoir

F154 (Choir Room) more..location

Cocurricular Rehearsals

Cocurricular Rehearsals
Tuesday, February 2, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

vs. Eagan
 @  Eagan High Schoollocation
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 10A Game

vs. Eagan
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 10A Game

vs. Eagan
 @  Eagan High Schoollocation
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

vs. Eagan
 @  Eagan High Schoollocation
5:00pmIce Hockey: Girls JV Game

vs. Burnsville
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Eagan
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Eagan
 @  Eagan High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 8:30pmCheerleading

Gym D location
6:00pmDance Team: Varsity SSC Event

 

(Rescheduled from 12-15-20)

vs. Multiple Schools..

Varsity Jazz (3 different tris)

Varsity Jazz (3 different tris)
6:00pmGymnastics: Varsity Meet

Apple Valley/Eastview vs. Prior Lake
6:30pm- 8:00pmWrestling (Community)

Gym E (Wrestling Room) location

Youth Wrestling

Youth Wrestling
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Eagan
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Eagan
 @  Eagan High Schoollocation
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Burnsville
Wednesday, February 3, 2021
Thursday, February 4, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling: JV Match

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Benilde-St. Margaret location
1:30pmNordic Skiing: Girls All SSC Event

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hyland Park Reservelocation
1:30pmNordic Skiing: Boys All SSC Event

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hyland Park Reservelocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

vs. Lakeville North
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 10A Game

vs. Lakeville North
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 10A Game

vs. Lakeville North
5:00pmAlpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Meet

Lakeville South vs. Apple Valley/Rosemount
 @  Cannon Golf Clublocation
5:00pmAlpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Meet

Lakeville South vs. Apple Valley/Rosemount
 @  Cannon Golf Clublocation
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

vs. Lakeville North
5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Burnsville
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity Match

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Benilde-St. Margaret location
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Lakeville North
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Lakeville North
6:00pmSwimming/Diving: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Burnsville
 @  Virtuallocation
6:30pm- 8:00pmWrestling (Community)

Gym E (Wrestling Room) location

Youth Wrestling

Youth Wrestling
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Lakeville North
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Lakeville North
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Burnsville
Friday, February 5, 2021
Saturday, February 6, 2021
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:00pmVolleyball (Community)

Cafeteria more..location

NCR Volleyball

NCR Volleyball
7:00am- 10:00pmSpeech

Academic Wing more..location

Minneapple Tournament

Minneapple Tournament
10:00amWrestling: Varsity Match

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Armstrong High School location
10:00amWrestling: JV Match

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Armstrong High School location
11:00amIce Hockey: Girls JV Game

vs. Farmington
 @  Schmitz-Maki Ice Arenalocation
1:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Farmington
 @  Schmitz-Maki Ice Arenalocation
3:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Farmington
5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Farmington
Sunday, February 7, 2021
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:00pmVolleyball (Community)

Cafeteria more..location

NCR Volleyball

NCR Volleyball