Skip to content
Apple Valley
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
ATHLETIC WEBSITE
ATHLETIC REGISTRATION
Adapted Athletics
Today
January 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
No School
Winter Break
2
3
4
School Resumes
5
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@Gym D
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
Cocurricular Rehearsals
6
7
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Jazz Ensemble 1 Rehearsal
5:10pm - 6:10pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Jazz Ensemble 2 Rehearsal
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@Gym D
8
9
10
11
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
Cocurricular Rehearsals
6:00pm
School Board Meeting
@TBD
7:00pm
Band Boosters
@D170 (Band Room)
Meeting
12
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@Gym D
13
No School for Students
Staff Development
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Band
@D170 (Band Room)
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Mock Trial
@
Multiple Location
Varsity Practice
14
1:30pm
Nordic Skiing: G/All
@Hyland Park Reserve
1:30pm
Nordic Skiing: B/All
@Hyland Park Reserve
Burnsville, Rosemount, Eastview, and Northfield start at 2:35pm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Jazz Ensemble 1 Rehearsal
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Lakeville South High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/10A
@Apple Valley High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/10A
@Lakeville South High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Lakeville South High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Shakopee Ice Arena
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Shakopee High School
AVHS vs Edina at 6:30 pm
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Shakopee High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: 9A
@Shakopee High School
5:10pm - 6:10pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Jazz Ensemble 2 Rehearsal
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Apple Valley High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakeville South High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@Gym D
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Apple Valley High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakeville South High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Shakopee Ice Arena
7:30pm
Swimming/Diving: B/V
@Virtual
15
Debate
MSHSL State Tournament (virtual)
3:30pm - 5:40pm
Mock Trial
@
Multiple Location
Varsity Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Shakopee High School
Gym Auxiliary
4:15pm
Basketball: G/10A
@Shakopee High School
Gym Main
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@Lakeville Ames Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Shakopee High School
Gym Main
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shakopee High School
Gym Main
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Lakeville Ames Arena
16
Debate
MSHSL State Tournament (virtual)
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Lakeville North High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Lakeville North High School
Lkville S Dual 11:30 am
10:30am - 12:30pm
Mock Trial
@
Multiple Location
JV Practice
11:00am
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@Lakeville Ames Arena
11:00am
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Lakeville Ames Arena
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Lakeville Ames Arena
1:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Lakeville Ames Arena
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Apple Valley High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/10A
@Apple Valley High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Apple Valley High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Apple Valley High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Mock Trial
@
Multiple Location
Varsity Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Apple Valley High School
Gyms ABC
17
18
No School
Martin Luther King Jr. Day
19
12:15pm
Hockey (Community)
@Gym D
Boys Hockey pics
1:00pm
Hockey
@Gym D
Girls Hockey pics
1:30pm
Nordic Skiing: G/All
@Hyland Park Reserve
1:30pm
Nordic Skiing: B/All
@Hyland Park Reserve
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Mock Trial
@
Multiple Location
JV Practice
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@Gym D
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Youth Wrestling
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
20
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Band
@D170 (Band Room)
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Mock Trial
@
Multiple Location
Varsity Practice
21
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Jazz Ensemble 1 Rehearsal
4:00pm
Alpine Skiing: G/V
@Buck Hill Ski Area
4:00pm
Alpine Skiing: B/V
@Buck Hill Ski Area
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Apple Valley High School
Gyms ABC
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Apple Valley High School
5:10pm - 6:10pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Jazz Ensemble 2 Rehearsal
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@Gym D
6:00pm
Swimming/Diving: B/V
@Virtual
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Youth Wrestling
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
22
No School for Students
Conferences
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Orono Middle School
3:30pm - 5:40pm
Mock Trial
@
Multiple Location
Varsity Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Apple Valley High School
Gym D
4:15pm
Basketball: G/10A
@Prior Lake High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/10A
@Apple Valley High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Apple Valley High School
Gym D
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Orono Middle School
Gym A
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Prior Lake High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Apple Valley High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Prior Lake High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Apple Valley High School
23
10:00am
Fall Dance Team: V
@Farmington High School
Varsity/JV/B-Squad Jazz (Multiple tris)
10:30am - 12:30pm
Mock Trial
@
Multiple Location
JV Practice
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Rosemount Community Center
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rosemount Community Center
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Rosemount Community Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Mock Trial
@
Multiple Location
Varsity Practice
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Rosemount Community Center
24
25
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Broadway
@F153 (Dance)
Dance Rehearsal
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Broadway
@Theatre
Rehearsal/Prep
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Broadway
@Theatre
Tech Rehearsal
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
Cocurricular Rehearsals
26
1:30pm
Nordic Skiing: G/All
(Changed)
@Valleywood Golf Course
1:30pm
Nordic Skiing: B/All
(Changed)
@Valleywood Golf Course
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Broadway
@F153 (Dance)
Dance Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Mock Trial
@
Multiple Location
JV Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Farmington High School
Auxiliary Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/10A
@Apple Valley High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/10A
@Farmington High School
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Broadway
@Theatre
Tech Rehearsal
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Farmington High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Apple Valley High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Farmington High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@Gym D
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Eagan High School
6:00pm
Swimming/Diving: B/V
@Virtual
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Youth Wrestling
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Apple Valley High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Farmington High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
27
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Band
@D170 (Band Room)
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@Gym D
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Mock Trial
@
Multiple Location
Varsity Practice
28
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Broadway
@Theatre
Rehearsal/Prep
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Jazz Ensemble 1 Rehearsal
5:00pm
Alpine Skiing: G/V
@Buck Hill Ski Area
5:00pm
Alpine Skiing: B/V
@Buck Hill Ski Area
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Broadway
@Theatre
Tech
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Mahtomedi High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Mahtomedi High School
5:10pm - 6:10pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Jazz Ensemble 2 Rehearsal
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics (FTC): Iron Maidens
@E164 (Wood Shop)
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Youth Wrestling
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
29
3:30pm - 5:40pm
Mock Trial
@
Multiple Location
Varsity Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Apple Valley High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/10A
@Eastview High School
Main Gym - Eastview Full
4:15pm
Basketball: B/10A
@Apple Valley High School
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Broadway
@Theatre
Tech
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Apple Valley High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eastview High School
Main Gym - Eastview Full
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Apple Valley High School
6:00pm
Swimming/Diving: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Virtual
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eastview High School
Main Gym - Eastview Full
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Apple Valley High School
30
10:30am - 12:30pm
Mock Trial
@
Multiple Location
JV Practice
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
1:30pm - 8:00pm
Robotics (FTC): Iron Maidens
@E164 (Wood Shop)
Meeting
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Mock Trial
@
Multiple Location
Varsity Practice
6:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
31
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Robotics (FTC): Iron Maidens
@E164 (Wood Shop)
Practice
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Activities
Performing Arts
Student Services
Community Ed
Administration
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?