Skip to content
Apple Valley
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
ATHLETIC WEBSITE
ATHLETIC REGISTRATION
Adapted Athletics
Today
March 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
11:00am - 6:00pm
Robotics (FTC)
@Gyms ABC
Girl Scout Event
2:00pm
Broadway
@
Multiple Location
Performance
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Broadway
@Cafeteria
Strike Dinner
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Chad Erikson
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Baseball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
AVHS Baseball Clinics
2
Common Scholarship Application Due
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Theatre: Spring Play
@Theatre
Auditions
5:30pm
Z - Adapted Floor Hockey (P.I.): V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Humboldt High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Bass Fishing Club
@
Multiple Location
Info Meeting
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@Gyms ABC
VAA Travel Basketball
3
2:30pm - 5:00pm
AVaires
@
Multiple Location
Dance Booster Club Meeting
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Theatre: Spring Play
@Theatre
Rehearsal
5:30pm
Z - Adapted Floor Hockey (P.I.): V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Humboldt High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Presidential Primary Day
@Apple Valley HS
No school sponsored events due to election
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club
4
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@TBD
Schedule E, Final Exams
2.4.5.6
10:00am
Band
@Theatre
4th Grade Demo Concert
2:30pm - 5:45pm
Legacy
@A101 (STEM room)
Legacy I3
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Student Council
@Choir Room
Talent Show Auditions
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Figure Skating (Icettes)
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
Icettes Show- Dress Rehearsal
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Track & Field (Community)
@
Multiple Location
Track & Field Booster Club
5
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Xcel Energy Center
Schedule E, Final Exams
1,3,5,7
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Student Council
@Choir Room
Talent Show Auditions
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Theatre: Spring Play
@F153 (Dance)
Rehearsal
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Middle School Honor Band
@Theatre
Set up for MS Honor Band
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Latino
@A101 (STEM room)
Latino Parent Leadership Group
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eagan High School
7:00pm
Figure Skating (Icettes)
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
Icettes Show
6
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Xcel Energy Center
No School for Students
Staff Development
7:00am - 10:00pm
Middle School Honor Band
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 1:00pm
Administration
@
Multiple Location
District Nurses Meeting
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Theatre: Spring Play
@F153 (Dance)
Rehearsal
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
7:00pm
Figure Skating (Icettes)
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
Icettes Show
7
Dance (Community)
@
Multiple Location
Just for Kix
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Xcel Energy Center
Speech
@ Lakeville North
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
7:00pm
Figure Skating (Icettes)
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
Icettes Show
8
Dance (Community)
@
Multiple Location
Just for Kicks
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Chad Erikson
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Baseball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
AVHS Baseball Clinics
9
First Day of Spring Trimester
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Theatre: Spring Play
@F153 (Dance)
Rehearsal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@F159
AVHS Baseball Booster Club
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club
7:00pm
Band
@Theatre
Concert/Symphonic Band Concert
10
7:00am - 5:00pm
SSC Band Festival
@Theatre
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Theatre: Spring Play
@F153 (Dance)
Rehearsal
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Theatre: Spring Play
@Theatre
Tech Build
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
AVHS VOlleyball Booster Club Meeting
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eastview High School
11
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Williams Arena - U of M
2:30pm - 5:45pm
Legacy
@A101 (STEM room)
Legacy I3
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Baseball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
AVHS Baseball Spring Break Trip Meeting
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Tennis (Community)
@A101 (STEM room)
AVHS Boys Tennis Parent Meeting
12
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Williams Arena - U of M
8:00am - 11:00am
ISD 196 9th Grade Treble Choir Festival
@
Multiple Location
2:20pm - 4:30pm
Staff Development
@
Multiple Location
March Staff St Patrick's Day Celebration
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Theatre: Spring Play
@Theatre
Rehearsal
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Latino
@A101 (STEM room)
Latino Parent Leadership Group
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Alpine Skiing
@
Multiple Location
AVHS/RHS Alpine Ski Team Meeting
13
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Farmington High School
Speech
(Cancelled)
Central/Southern Quals @ Woodbury
TBD
Z - Adapted Floor Hockey (C.I.): V
@Bloomington Jefferson High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Theatre: Spring Play
@Theatre
Rehearsal
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Equity Services
@A101 (STEM room)
One District Many Voices
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
5:00pm - 8:30pm
STEM
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
Dist 196 Indian Education STEM Night/Community Ed
14
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Williams Arena - U of M
Speech
(Cancelled)
Central/Southern Quals @ Eagan
TBD
Z - Adapted Floor Hockey (C.I.): V
@Bloomington Jefferson High School
8:00am - 2:00pm
Legacy
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Legacy I3
9:00am - 11:30am
Detention
(Cancelled)
@A101 (STEM room)
Saturday Detention
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Theatre: Spring Play
(Cancelled)
@Theatre
Tech Build
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
15
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Lacrosse (Community)
@Gym D
Wall Ball
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Chad Erikson
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball (Community)
(Cancelled)
@Cafeteria
AVHS Boys Basketball Banquet
16
6:00am - 7:20am
Speech/Debate
(Cancelled)
@Gyms ABC
Team Picture
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Theatre: Spring Play
(Cancelled)
@F153 (Dance)
Rehearsal
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Theatre: Spring Play
(Cancelled)
@Theatre
Tech Build
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
(Cancelled)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Senior Party
(Cancelled)
@F160
Senior Party Planning Meeting
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Led Group: FCA
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
FCA Huddles
17
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Theatre: Spring Play
(Cancelled)
@F153 (Dance)
Rehearsal
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Choir (Community)
(Cancelled)
@Theatre Lobby
Fundraiser
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Bass Fishing Club
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Registration
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
(Cancelled)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
(Cancelled)
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
7:00pm
Choir
(Cancelled)
@Theatre
Masterworks Concert
18
TBD
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Target Center
2:30pm - 5:45pm
Legacy
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Legacy I3
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Student Council
(Cancelled)
@Theatre
Talent Show Rehearsal
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Site Council
(Cancelled)
@A101 (STEM room)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Theatre: Spring Play
(Cancelled)
@Theatre
Tech Build
19
TBD
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Target Center
Debate: Traveling
(Cancelled)
JV/Novice Debate Nationals (Atlanta, GA)
Speech
(Cancelled)
6AA Sections @ Prior Lake
Trimester 2 Report Cards
Grades available on Campus
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Theatre: Spring Play
(Cancelled)
@F153 (Dance)
Rehearsal
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Cultural Family Advocates
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Community Ed/African American Parent Advisory Council
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
(Cancelled)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
(Cancelled)
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
7:00pm
Student Council
(Cancelled)
@Theatre
School Talent Show
20
Debate: Traveling
(Cancelled)
JV/Novice Debate Nationals (Atlanta, GA)
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Theatre: Spring Play
(Cancelled)
@Theatre
Rehearsal
21
TBD
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Target Center
Debate: Traveling
(Cancelled)
JV/Novice Debate Nationals (Atlanta, GA)
Speech
(Cancelled)
6AA Sections @ Prior Lake
6:00am - 10:00pm
Volleyball (Community)
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
National Volleyball Coaches Clinic
8:00am - 2:00pm
Legacy
(Cancelled)
@A101 (STEM room)
Legacy I3
10:00am - 5:00pm
Theatre: Spring Play
(Cancelled)
@Theatre
Tech Build
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
(Cancelled)
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
22
Debate: Traveling
(Cancelled)
JV/Novice Debate Nationals (Atlanta, GA)
6:00am - 10:00pm
Volleyball (Community)
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
National Volleyball Coaches Clinic
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
(Cancelled)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Chad Erikson
23
No School for Students
Spring Break
10:00am - 2:30pm
Theatre: Spring Play
(Cancelled)
@Theatre
Tech Build
11:00am - 4:30pm
Theatre
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Prairie Fire Children`s Theatre Sleeping Beauty
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
(Cancelled)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
(Cancelled)
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
24
No School for Students
Spring Break
11:00am - 4:30pm
Theatre
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Prairie Fire Children`s Theatre Sleeping Beauty
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
(Cancelled)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
(Cancelled)
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball (Community)
(Cancelled)
@Gyms ABC
VAA Volleyball
25
No School for Students
Spring Break
11:00am - 4:30pm
Theatre
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Prairie Fire Children`s Theatre Sleeping Beauty
26
No School for Students
Spring Break
10:00am - 2:30pm
Theatre: Spring Play
(Cancelled)
@Theatre
Tech Build
11:00am - 4:30pm
Theatre
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Prairie Fire Children`s Theatre Sleeping Beauty
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
(Cancelled)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball (Community)
(Cancelled)
@Gyms ABC
VAA Volleyball
27
No School for Students
Spring Break
11:00am - 4:30pm
Theatre
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Prairie Fire Children`s Theatre Sleeping Beauty
6:30pm
Theatre
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Prairie Fire Children's Sleeping Beauty
28
8:00am - 12:30pm
Softball (Community)
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Softball Clinic
10:00am
Theatre
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Prairie Fire Children`s Theatre Sleeping Beauty
10:00am - 5:00pm
Theatre: Spring Play
(Cancelled)
@Theatre
Tech Build
29
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
(Cancelled)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Chad Erikson
30
MCA
(Cancelled)
Reading
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Theatre: Spring Play
(Cancelled)
@Theatre
Rehearsal
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
(Cancelled)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club
31
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Theatre: Spring Play
(Cancelled)
@Theatre
Rehearsal
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Genesys Works
(Cancelled)
@Media Center
Interviews
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Theatre: Spring Play
(Cancelled)
@Theatre
Tech Build
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
(Cancelled)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Activities
Performing Arts
Student Services
Community Ed
Administration
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?