Apple Valley

Apple Valley

1

Sunday, March 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 6:00pmRobotics (FTC)
Gyms ABC location

Girl Scout Event

Girl Scout Event
2:00pmBroadway
F155 more..location

Performance

Performance
4:00pm- 6:00pmBroadway
Cafeteria location

Strike Dinner

Strike Dinner
4:30pm- 7:30pmWrestling (Community)
Gym E (Wrestling Room) location

Chad Erikson

Chad Erikson
6:00pm- 8:30pmBaseball (Community)
Gym D more..location

AVHS Baseball Clinics

AVHS Baseball Clinics
Monday, March 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Common Scholarship Application Due
2:30pm- 5:00pmTheatre: Spring Play
Theatre location

Auditions

Auditions
5:30pmAdapted Floor Hockey (P.I.): Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 03-03-20)

Dakota United Adapted vs. St. Paul Humboldt Adapted
6:00pm- 8:00pmBass Fishing Club
Community Room A more..location

Info Meeting

Info Meeting
6:00pm- 8:30pmWrestling (Community)
Gym E (Wrestling Room) location

Wrestling Club

Wrestling Club
6:30pm- 9:30pmBasketball (Community)
Gyms ABC location

VAA Travel Basketball

VAA Travel Basketball
Tuesday, March 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 5:00pmAVaires
Community Room A more..location

Dance Booster Club Meeting

Dance Booster Club Meeting
2:30pm- 5:00pmTheatre: Spring Play
Theatre location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal
5:30pmAdapted Floor Hockey (P.I.): Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 03-02-20)

Dakota United Adapted vs. St. Paul Humboldt Adapted
6:00pm- 8:00pmPresidential Primary Day

No school sponsored events due to election

No school sponsored events due to election
6:00pm- 8:30pmWrestling (Community)
Gym E (Wrestling Room) location

Wrestling Club

Wrestling Club
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity Section 3AAAA FinalTBD vs. TBD
 @  TBDlocation
Schedule E, Final Exams

2.4.5.6

2.4.5.6
10:00amBand
Theatre location

4th Grade Demo Concert

4th Grade Demo Concert
2:30pm- 5:45pmLegacy
A101 (STEM room) location

Legacy I3

Legacy I3
2:30pm- 4:00pmStudent Council
Choir Room location

Talent Show Auditions

Talent Show Auditions
6:00pm- 8:00pmFigure Skating (Icettes)

Icettes Show- Dress Rehearsal

Icettes Show- Dress Rehearsal
6:30pm- 8:30pmRobotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
E147 Room 144 (Metals) location

Meeting

Meeting
6:30pm- 8:00pmTrack & Field (Community)
Community Room A more..location

Track & Field Booster Club

Track & Field Booster Club
Thursday, March 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDIce Hockey: Boys Varsity State TournamentTBD vs. MSHSL
 @  Xcel Energy Centerlocation
Schedule E, Final Exams

1,3,5,7

1,3,5,7
2:30pm- 4:00pmStudent Council
Choir Room location

Talent Show Auditions

Talent Show Auditions
2:30pm- 5:00pmTheatre: Spring Play
F153 (Dance) location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal
3:00pm- 10:00pmMiddle School Honor Band
Theatre location

Set up for MS Honor Band

Set up for MS Honor Band
5:30pm- 8:00pmLatino
A101 (STEM room) location

Latino Parent Leadership Group

Latino Parent Leadership Group
6:00pm- 8:30pmWrestling (Community)
Gym E (Wrestling Room) location

Wrestling Club

Wrestling Club
6:30pm- 8:30pmRobotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
E147 Room 144 (Metals) location

Meeting

Meeting
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Section Tournamentvs. Eagan
 @  Eagan High Schoollocation
7:00pmFigure Skating (Icettes)

Icettes Show

Icettes Show
Friday, March 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDIce Hockey: Boys Varsity State TournamentTBD vs. MSHSL
 @  Xcel Energy Centerlocation
No School for Students

Staff Development

Staff Development
7:00am- 10:00pmMiddle School Honor Band
F154 (Choir Room) more..location
10:00am- 1:00pmAdministration
Community Room A more..location

District Nurses Meeting

District Nurses Meeting
2:30pm- 5:00pmTheatre: Spring Play
F153 (Dance) location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal
6:30pm- 8:30pmRobotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
E147 Room 144 (Metals) location

Meeting

Meeting
7:00pmFigure Skating (Icettes)

Icettes Show

Icettes Show
Saturday, March 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Dance (Community)
AVHS Lobby more..location

Just for Kix

Just for Kix
TBDIce Hockey: Boys Varsity State TournamentTBD vs. MSHSL
 @  Xcel Energy Centerlocation
Speech

@ Lakeville North

@ Lakeville North
1:00pm- 5:00pmRobotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
E147 Room 144 (Metals) location

Meeting

Meeting
7:00pmFigure Skating (Icettes)

Icettes Show

Icettes Show