Apple Valley

Apple Valley

1

Saturday, February 8, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Speech

@ Eastridge

@ Eastridge
6:00am- 10:00pmVolleyball (Community)

Cafeteria more..location

NCR Volleyball

NCR Volleyball
9:00am- 3:00pmBand

D170 (Band Room) more..location

Solo & Ensemble Contests

Solo & Ensemble Contests
9:00amWrestling: JV Tournament

vs. Lakeville South
1:00pm- 5:00pmRobotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley

E147 Room 144 (Metals) location

Meeting

Meeting
5:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Section 3AA Tournament

vs. Eagan
Sunday, February 9, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:00pmVolleyball (Community)

Cafeteria more..location

NCR Volleyball

NCR Volleyball
1:00pm- 2:30pmBroadway

F154 (Choir Room) location

Children's Chorus Rehearsal

Children's Chorus Rehearsal
1:00pm- 5:00pmRobotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley

E147 Room 144 (Metals) location

Meeting

Meeting
4:30pm- 7:30pmWrestling (Community)

Gym E (Wrestling Room) location

Chad Erikson

Chad Erikson
6:00pm- 8:30pmBaseball (Community)

Gym D more..location

AVHS Baseball Clinics

AVHS Baseball Clinics
Monday, February 10, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 10:00pmBroadway

Room 137 (Choir) more..location

Rehearsals

Rehearsals
2:45pm- 6:00pmMath Team

A101 (STEM room) more..location

South Division Math Competition

South Division Math Competition
6:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball (Community)

F159 location

AVHS Baseball Booster Club

AVHS Baseball Booster Club
6:00pm- 8:30pmWrestling (Community)

Gym E (Wrestling Room) location

Wrestling Club

Wrestling Club
6:30pm- 8:30pmRobotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley

E147 Room 144 (Metals) location

Meeting

Meeting
6:30pm- 8:00pmTrack & Field (Community)

Cafeteria location

AVHS Track & Field Kick Off Meeting

AVHS Track & Field Kick Off Meeting
7:00pm- 8:00pmStudent Led Group: FCA

Community Room A more..location

FCA Huddles

FCA Huddles
7:00pm- 9:30pmUltimate Frisbee Team

Learning Stairs location

Season Kick Off and Info Meeting

Season Kick Off and Info Meeting
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Choir

SSC Treble Choir @ Prior Lake HS

SSC Treble Choir @ Prior Lake HS
2:30pm- 10:00pmBroadway

Room 137 (Choir) more..location

Rehearsals

Rehearsals
2:30pm- 4:00pmCredit Recovery - Eagle Academy

B109 (Computer Lab 1) 35 location

Social Studies / LaChapelle

Social Studies / LaChapelle
3:15pm- 4:45pmEquity Services

Community Room A more..location

Cultural Proficiency Training

Cultural Proficiency Training
3:45pm- 4:15pmFigure Skating (Icettes)

A101 (STEM room) location
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

vs. Eagan
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 10A Game

vs. Eagan
 @  Eagan High Schoollocation
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 10A Game

vs. Eagan
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

vs. Eagan
5:30pmAdapted Floor Hockey (C.I.): Varsity Game

Dakota United Adapted vs. South Washington County Adapted
5:30pmAdapted Floor Hockey (P.I.): Varsity Game

 

(Cancelled)

Dakota United Adapted vs. Rochester Raiders Adapted
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Eagan
 @  Eagan High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Eagan
6:00pm- 8:30pmWrestling (Community)

Gym E (Wrestling Room) location

Wrestling Club

Wrestling Club
6:30pm- 8:30pmRobotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley

E147 Room 144 (Metals) location

Meeting

Meeting
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Eagan
 @  Eagan High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Eagan

Youth Night-Team 7B

Youth Night-Team 7B
7:00pm- 8:30pmFigure Skating (Icettes)

Community Room A more..location

Icettes Booster Club Meeting

Icettes Booster Club Meeting
Wednesday, February 12, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDAlpine Skiing: Girls Varsity State Tournament

TBD vs. MSHSL
TBDAlpine Skiing: Boys Varsity State Tournament

TBD vs. MSHSL
2:30pm- 6:00pmBroadway

Room 137 (Choir) more..location

Rehearsals

Rehearsals
2:30pm- 4:00pmCredit Recovery - Eagle Academy

B118 location

English / Radichel & Wackman

English / Radichel & Wackman
2:30pm- 4:00pmCredit Recovery - Eagle Academy

K208 location

Math / Seppala

Math / Seppala
2:30pm- 5:45pmLegacy

A101 (STEM room) location

Legacy I3

Legacy I3
4:30pm- 6:00pmAdaptive Hockey-PI

Cafeteria location

Dakota Hawks Pizza Party

Dakota Hawks Pizza Party
6:00pmAdaptive Hockey-PI

Gyms ABC location

vs MPLS

vs MPLS
6:30pmAdapted Floor Hockey (P.I.): Varsity Game

Minneapolis Adapted vs. Dakota United Adapted
6:30pm- 8:30pmRobotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley

E147 Room 144 (Metals) location

Meeting

Meeting
Thursday, February 13, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDNordic Skiing: Girls Varsity State Tournament

TBD vs. MSHSL
TBDNordic Skiing: Boys Varsity State Tournament

TBD vs. MSHSL
2:30pm- 6:00pmBroadway

Room 137 (Choir) more..location

Rehearsals

Rehearsals
2:30pm- 4:00pmCredit Recovery - Eagle Academy

C123 location

Science / Brinton

Science / Brinton
5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Prior Lake
6:00pm- 8:30pmWrestling (Community)

Gym E (Wrestling Room) location

Wrestling Club

Wrestling Club
6:30pm- 8:30pmRobotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley

E147 Room 144 (Metals) location

Meeting

Meeting
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Prior Lake
Friday, February 14, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Band

MMEA Jazz Ensemble

MMEA Jazz Ensemble
Debate: Traveling

Millard North (Omaha, NE)

Millard North (Omaha, NE)
No School for Students

Staff Development

Staff Development
Speech (Traveling)

@ Harvard

@ Harvard
9:00amNordic Skiing: Girls Varsity State Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
9:00amNordic Skiing: Girls JV State Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
9:00amNordic Skiing: Boys Varsity State Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
9:00amNordic Skiing: Boys JV State Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

vs. Eastview
4:00pmWrestling: Varsity Section Tournament

vs. New Prague
 @  Shakopee High Schoollocation

Team

Team
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 10A Game

vs. Eastview
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 10A Game

vs. Eastview
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

vs. Eastview
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Eastview
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Eastview
6:00pm- 9:00pmBroadway

Theatre location

Tech

Tech
6:30pm- 8:30pmRobotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley

E147 Room 144 (Metals) location

Meeting

Meeting
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Eastview

Senior Night

Senior Night
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Eastview