Apple Valley

Apple Valley

1

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00amSpeech

Theatre location

Minneapple

Minneapple
7:00am- 10:00pmSpeech

Academic Wing more..location

Minneapple Tournament

Minneapple Tournament
9:00amWrestling: Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..

All 14 NFHS Weights Contested

All 14 NFHS Weights Contested
9:00amWrestling: JV Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
10:00am- 8:00pmBroadway

Theatre location

Tech

Tech
1:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Lakeville South
 @  Lakeville Hasse Arenalocation
1:00pm- 5:00pmRobotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley

E147 Room 144 (Metals) location

Meeting

Meeting
3:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Lakeville South
 @  Lakeville Hasse Arenalocation
5:30pmIce Hockey: Girls JV Game

vs. Lakeville South
 @  Lakeville Hasse Arenalocation
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Match

vs. Lakeville South
 @  Lakeville South location

@ Cretin Derham/Michael Carlson Memorial Duals/AV vs LKVLE South

@ Cretin Derham/Michael Carlson Memorial Duals/AV vs LKVLE South
7:30pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Lakeville South
 @  Lakeville Hasse Arenalocation
Sunday, February 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 6:00pmBroadway

Theatre location

Tech

Tech
1:00pm- 2:30pmBroadway

F154 (Choir Room) location

Children's Chorus Rehearsal

Children's Chorus Rehearsal
3:00pm- 4:30pmSoftball (Community)

Gyms ABC location

AVHS Softball Captains Practice

AVHS Softball Captains Practice
4:30pm- 7:30pmWrestling (Community)

Gym E (Wrestling Room) location

Chad Erikson

Chad Erikson
Monday, February 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 6:00pmTheatre: One Act Play

Theatre location
4:30pmAdapted Floor Hockey (P.I.): Varsity Game

South Suburban Adapted vs. Dakota United Adapted
5:30pmAdapted Floor Hockey (C.I.): Varsity Game

Dakota United Adapted vs. Owatonna Adapted
6:00pm- 9:00pmBaseball (Community)

Cafeteria location

AVHS Baseball Kick Off Meeting

AVHS Baseball Kick Off Meeting
6:00pm- 10:00pmBroadway

Theatre location

Tech

Tech
6:00pm- 8:30pmWrestling (Community)

Gym E (Wrestling Room) location

Wrestling Club

Wrestling Club
6:30pm- 9:30pmBasketball (Community)

Gyms ABC location

VAA Travel Basketball

VAA Travel Basketball
6:30pm- 8:30pmWrestling (Community)

A101 (STEM room) location

AVHS Wrestling Booster Club Meeting

AVHS Wrestling Booster Club Meeting
7:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball (Community)

F159 location

AVHS Girls Basketball Booster Club Meeting

AVHS Girls Basketball Booster Club Meeting
7:00pm- 8:00pmLacrosse (Community)

Community Room A more..location

AVHS Girls LAX Parent/Player Meeting

AVHS Girls LAX Parent/Player Meeting
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDAlpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Section Tournament

TBD vs. MSHSL
TBDAlpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Section Tournament

TBD vs. MSHSL
 @  Buck Hill Ski Arealocation
TBDNordic Skiing: Girls Varsity Section 1 Tournament

TBD vs. MSHSL
 @  Hyland Hills Ski Arealocation
TBDNordic Skiing: Boys Varsity Section 1 Tournament

TBD vs. MSHSL
 @  Hyland Hills Ski Arealocation
9:30amNordic Skiing: Girls Varsity Section 1 Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hyland Park Reservelocation
9:30amNordic Skiing: Girls JV Section 1 Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hyland Park Reservelocation
9:30amNordic Skiing: Boys Varsity Section 1 Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hyland Park Reservelocation
9:30amNordic Skiing: Boys JV Section 1 Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hyland Park Reservelocation
2:30pm- 4:00pmBroadway

Room 137 (Choir) more..location

Rehearsals

Rehearsals
2:30pm- 4:00pmCredit Recovery - Eagle Academy

B109 (Computer Lab 1) 35 location

Social Studies / LaChapelle

Social Studies / LaChapelle
2:30pm- 4:00pmCredit Recovery - Eagle Academy

C123 location

Science / Brinton

Science / Brinton
2:30pm- 4:00pmTheatre: One Act Play

F155 location
4:00pm- 8:00pmAdministration

Community Room A more..location
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

vs. Lakeville South
4:00pm- 6:00pmTheatre: One Act Play

Theatre location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 10A Game

vs. Lakeville South
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 10A Game

vs. Lakeville South
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

vs. Lakeville South
5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game

vs. St. Louis Park
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Lakeville South
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Lakeville South
6:00pm- 10:00pmBroadway

Theatre location

Tech

Tech
6:00pmGymnastics: Varsity Meet

Apple Valley/Eastview vs. Lakeville South
6:00pmSwimming/Diving: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Prior Lake
 @  Valley Middle Schoollocation

Senior Night

Senior Night
6:00pm- 8:30pmWrestling (Community)

Gym E (Wrestling Room) location

Wrestling Club

Wrestling Club
6:30pm- 8:30pmRobotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley

E147 Room 144 (Metals) location

Meeting

Meeting
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Lakeville South
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Lakeville South

Youth Night-Team 6B

Youth Night-Team 6B
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. St. Louis Park
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:30amNLI Signing Day

Community Room A more..location
2:30pm- 3:30pmBroadway

Theatre location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal
2:30pm- 4:00pmCredit Recovery - Eagle Academy

B118 location

English / Radichel & Wackman

English / Radichel & Wackman
2:30pm- 4:00pmCredit Recovery - Eagle Academy

K208 location

Math / Seppala

Math / Seppala
2:30pm- 5:45pmLegacy

A101 (STEM room) location

Legacy I3

Legacy I3
2:30pm- 3:30pmTheatre: One Act Play

F155 location
3:30pm- 6:00pmTheatre: One Act Play

Theatre location
5:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Section 3AA Tournament

vs. Hastings
6:00pm- 10:00pmBroadway

Theatre location

Tech

Tech
Thursday, February 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 2:20pmLeadership Conference

Gym D location

Girls in Sports Leadership Conference

Girls in Sports Leadership Conference
2:30pm- 4:00pmBroadway

Room 137 (Choir) more..location

Rehearsals

Rehearsals
2:30pm- 4:00pmTheatre: One Act Play

F155 location
4:00pmAlpine Skiing: Girls Varsity JV Championship Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Buck Hill Ski Arealocation
4:00pmAlpine Skiing: Boys Varsity JV Championship Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Buck Hill Ski Arealocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

vs. Farmington
4:00pm- 6:00pmTheatre: One Act Play

Theatre location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 10A Game

vs. Farmington
5:00pm- 8:00pmAVaires

Gym D location
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

vs. Farmington
5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Burnsville
 @  Burnsville Ice Centerlocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmLatino

A101 (STEM room) location

Latinx Parent Leadership Group

Latinx Parent Leadership Group
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Farmington
6:00pmAdapted Floor Hockey (C.I.): Varsity Game

Dakota United Adapted vs. South Suburban Adapted
6:00pm- 10:00pmBroadway

Theatre location

Tech

Tech
6:00pm- 8:00pmTrap Club

Community Room A location

Parent/athlete meeting

Parent/athlete meeting
6:00pm- 8:30pmWrestling (Community)

Gym E (Wrestling Room) location

Wrestling Club

Wrestling Club
6:30pm- 8:30pmRobotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley

E147 Room 144 (Metals) location

Meeting

Meeting
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Farmington

Youth Night-Team 7A

Youth Night-Team 7A
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Burnsville
 @  Burnsville Ice Centerlocation
Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Theatre: One Act Play

Class AA State Competition @ OShaughnessy, St. Catherine's University

Class AA State Competition @ OShaughnessy, St. Catherine's University
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 10A Game

vs. Farmington
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Farmington
6:00pm- 10:00pmBroadway

Theatre location

Tech

Tech
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Farmington