Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm- 10:00pm | Minneapple Speech Tournament Set Up | |
Minneapple Speech Tournament Set Up | ||
4:00pm- 8:00pm |
Gym D
Kids Dance Clinic-Rescheduled | |
Kids Dance Clinic-Rescheduled | ||
4:00pm | vs. Prior Lake | |
4:15pm | vs. Prior Lake | |
4:15pm | vs. Prior Lake | |
5:00pm | vs. Prior Lake | |
5:30pm | vs. Prior Lake | |
5:30pm | vs. Prior Lake | |
6:00pm- 10:00pm |
Theatre
Tech | |
Tech | ||
6:00pm | vs. Rosemount | |
7:00pm | vs. Prior Lake | |
7:00pm | vs. Prior Lake |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 10:00am |
Theatre
Minneapple | |
Minneapple | ||
7:00am- 10:00pm |
Academic Wing
more.. Minneapple Tournament | |
Minneapple Tournament | ||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. All 14 NFHS Weights Contested | |
All 14 NFHS Weights Contested | ||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
10:00am- 8:00pm |
Theatre
Tech | |
Tech | ||
1:00pm | vs. Lakeville South | |
1:00pm- 5:00pm |
E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
3:00pm | vs. Lakeville South | |
5:30pm | vs. Lakeville South | |
7:00pm | vs. Lakeville South
@ Cretin Derham/Michael Carlson Memorial Duals/AV vs LKVLE South | |
@ Cretin Derham/Michael Carlson Memorial Duals/AV vs LKVLE South | ||
7:30pm | vs. Lakeville South |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:00am- 6:00pm |
Theatre
Tech | |
Tech | ||
1:00pm- 2:30pm |
F154 (Choir Room)
Children's Chorus Rehearsal | |
Children's Chorus Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
Gyms ABC
AVHS Softball Captains Practice | |
AVHS Softball Captains Practice | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Chad Erikson | |
Chad Erikson |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:30pm- 6:00pm |
Theatre
| |
4:30pm | South Suburban Adapted vs. Dakota United Adapted | |
5:30pm | Dakota United Adapted vs. Owatonna Adapted | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Cafeteria
AVHS Baseball Kick Off Meeting | |
AVHS Baseball Kick Off Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 10:00pm |
Theatre
Tech | |
Tech | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club | |
Wrestling Club | ||
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
Gyms ABC
VAA Travel Basketball | |
VAA Travel Basketball | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
A101 (STEM room)
AVHS Wrestling Booster Club Meeting | |
AVHS Wrestling Booster Club Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
F159
AVHS Girls Basketball Booster Club Meeting | |
AVHS Girls Basketball Booster Club Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
Community Room A
more.. AVHS Girls LAX Parent/Player Meeting | |
AVHS Girls LAX Parent/Player Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBD vs. MSHSL | |
TBD | TBD vs. MSHSL | |
TBD | TBD vs. MSHSL | |
TBD | TBD vs. MSHSL | |
9:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
Room 137 (Choir)
more.. Rehearsals | |
Rehearsals | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
B109 (Computer Lab 1) 35
Social Studies / LaChapelle | |
Social Studies / LaChapelle | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
C123
Science / Brinton | |
Science / Brinton | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
F155
| |
4:00pm- 8:00pm |
Community Room A
more.. | |
4:00pm | vs. Lakeville South | |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Theatre
| |
4:15pm | vs. Lakeville South | |
4:15pm | vs. Lakeville South | |
5:00pm | vs. Lakeville South | |
5:00pm | vs. St. Louis Park | |
5:30pm | vs. Lakeville South | |
5:30pm | vs. Lakeville South | |
6:00pm- 10:00pm |
Theatre
Tech | |
Tech | ||
6:00pm | Apple Valley/Eastview vs. Lakeville South | |
6:00pm | vs. Prior Lake
Senior Night | |
Senior Night | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club | |
Wrestling Club | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
7:00pm | vs. Lakeville South | |
7:00pm | vs. Lakeville South
Youth Night-Team 6B | |
Youth Night-Team 6B | ||
7:00pm | vs. St. Louis Park |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:30am |
Community Room A
more.. | |
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
Theatre
Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
B118
English / Radichel & Wackman | |
English / Radichel & Wackman | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
K208
Math / Seppala | |
Math / Seppala | ||
2:30pm- 5:45pm |
A101 (STEM room)
Legacy I3 | |
Legacy I3 | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
F155
| |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Theatre
| |
5:00pm | vs. Hastings | |
6:00pm- 10:00pm |
Theatre
Tech | |
Tech |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 2:20pm |
Gym D
Girls in Sports Leadership Conference | |
Girls in Sports Leadership Conference | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
Room 137 (Choir)
more.. Rehearsals | |
Rehearsals | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
F155
| |
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm | vs. Farmington | |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Theatre
| |
4:15pm | vs. Farmington | |
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Gym D
| |
5:00pm | vs. Farmington | |
5:00pm | vs. Burnsville | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
A101 (STEM room)
Latinx Parent Leadership Group | |
Latinx Parent Leadership Group | ||
5:30pm | vs. Farmington | |
6:00pm- 10:00pm |
Theatre
Tech | |
Tech | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Community Room A
Parent/athlete meeting | |
Parent/athlete meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club | |
Wrestling Club | ||
6:00pm | Dakota United Adapted vs. South Suburban Adapted | |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
7:00pm | vs. Farmington
Youth Night-Team 7A | |
Youth Night-Team 7A | ||
7:00pm | vs. Burnsville |