Apple Valley

Apple Valley

1

Saturday, January 25, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDDance Team: Varsity Invitational

vs. Simley
 @  Simley High Schoollocation
SAT Test Date

Speech

@ Eden Prairie

@ Eden Prairie
Speech (Traveling)

@ Marshall

@ Marshall
7:00am- 10:00pmBasketball (Community)

Cafeteria more..location

MYAS Tournament

MYAS Tournament
7:00am- 10:00amCheerleading

Theatre Lobby location

AVHS Cheer

AVHS Cheer
9:00am- 11:30amDetention

A101 (STEM room) location

Saturday Detention

Saturday Detention
11:00amGymnastics: Varsity Invitational

Multiple Schools.. vs. Eagan
 @  Eagan High Schoollocation
12:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Northfield
1:00pm- 6:00pmRobotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley

E147 Room 144 (Metals) location

Meeting

Meeting
2:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Northfield
4:00pmIce Hockey: Girls JV Game

vs. Rosemount
6:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Rosemount
Sunday, January 26, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 2:30pmBroadway

F154 (Choir Room) location

Children's Chorus Rehearsal

Children's Chorus Rehearsal
4:30pm- 7:30pmWrestling (Community)

Gym E (Wrestling Room) location

Chad Erikson

Chad Erikson
6:00pm- 8:30pmBaseball (Community)

Gym D more..location

AVHS Baseball Clinics

AVHS Baseball Clinics
Monday, January 27, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Pass/No Credit Forms Due

9:00amNordic Skiing: Girls Varsity SSC Event

vs. Multiple Schools..

Girls Classic Interval Start @ 9:00am Girls Freestyle Pursuit Start @12:30pm

Girls Classic Interval Start @ 9:00am
Girls Freestyle Pursuit Start @12:30pm
9:00amNordic Skiing: Girls JV SSC Event

vs. Multiple Schools..
9:30amNordic Skiing: Boys Varsity SSC Event

vs. Multiple Schools..

Boy Classic Interval Start @ 9:30 AM Boys Freestyle Pursuit Start @ 1:15 PM

Boy Classic Interval Start @ 9:30 AM
Boys Freestyle Pursuit Start @ 1:15 PM
9:30amNordic Skiing: Boys JV SSC Event

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 10A Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-17-20)

vs. Lakeville North
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-17-20)

vs. Lakeville North
6:00pm- 8:30pmWrestling (Community)

Gym E (Wrestling Room) location

Wrestling Club

Wrestling Club
6:30pm- 9:30pmBasketball (Community)

Gyms ABC location

VAA Travel Basketball

VAA Travel Basketball
7:00pmBand

Theatre location

Concert/Wind Ensemble and Medalist Concert Band Concert

Concert/Wind Ensemble and Medalist Concert Band Concert
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-17-20)

vs. Lakeville North

Streamed at LNPanthers.live

Streamed at LNPanthers.live
Tuesday, January 28, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 11:13amYearbook Photos

Greek Theatre location

Group photos

Group photos
2:30pm- 4:00pmCredit Recovery - Eagle Academy

B109 (Computer Lab 1) 35 location

Social Studies / LaChapelle

Social Studies / LaChapelle
4:00pmAlpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Buck Hill Ski Arealocation
4:00pmAlpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Buck Hill Ski Arealocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

vs. Rosemount
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 10A Game

vs. Rosemount
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 10A Game

vs. Rosemount
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation
5:00pmAdapted Floor Hockey (C.I.): Varsity Game

Dakota United Adapted vs. New Prague Adapted
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

vs. Rosemount
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation
5:00pmIce Hockey: Girls JV Game

vs. Eastview
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Rosemount
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Rosemount
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:30pmVolleyball (Community)

Community Room A more..location

AVHS Girls Volleyball Meeting

AVHS Girls Volleyball Meeting
6:00pmGymnastics: Varsity Meet

Apple Valley/Eastview vs. Rosemount
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:30pmWrestling (Community)

Gym E (Wrestling Room) location

Wrestling Club

Wrestling Club
6:30pm- 8:30pmRobotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley

E147 Room 144 (Metals) location

Meeting

Meeting
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Rosemount
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Rosemount
 @  Rosemount High Schoollocation

Pep Band

Pep Band
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Eastview
7:00pmTheatre: One Act Play

Theatre more..location

Performance

Performance
Wednesday, January 29, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:30amSES School Registration

C123 location

Computer Lab

Computer Lab
2:30pm- 4:00pmCredit Recovery - Eagle Academy

B118 location

English / Radichel & Wackman

English / Radichel & Wackman
2:30pm- 4:00pmCredit Recovery - Eagle Academy

K208 location

Math / Seppala

Math / Seppala
2:30pm- 5:45pmLegacy

Community Room A more..location

Legacy I3

Legacy I3
2:30pm- 6:00pmTheatre: One Act Play

Theatre location
4:30pmAdapted Floor Hockey (P.I.): Varsity Game

Dakota United Adapted vs. South Suburban Adapted
5:00pm- 6:30pmSite Council

A101 (STEM room) location
6:00pm- 10:00pmBroadway

Theatre location

Tech

Tech
Thursday, January 30, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Common Scholarship Application Available Online

2:30pm- 4:00pmCredit Recovery - Eagle Academy

C123 location

Science / Brinton

Science / Brinton
3:30pmTheatre: One Act Play

Section Finals @ Lakeville South

Section Finals @ Lakeville South
3:45pmNordic Skiing: Girls JV JV Championship Meet

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hyland Park Reservelocation
3:45pmNordic Skiing: Boys JV JV Championship Meet

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hyland Park Reservelocation
5:00pm- 10:00pmBroadway

Theatre location

Tech

Tech
5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Eastview
5:30pmAdapted Floor Hockey (C.I.): Varsity Game

Burnsville/Farmington/Lakeville Adapted vs. Dakota United Adapted
 @  Eastview High Schoollocation
5:30pmWrestling: JV Match

vs. Eagan
 @  Eagan High Schoollocation

Henry Sibley

Henry Sibley
6:00pm- 8:30pmWrestling (Community)

Gym E (Wrestling Room) location

Wrestling Club

Wrestling Club
6:30pm- 8:30pmRobotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley

E147 Room 144 (Metals) location

Meeting

Meeting
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Eastview
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Match

vs. Eagan
 @  Eagan High Schoollocation

Henry Sibley

Henry Sibley
Friday, January 31, 2020
TimeEventDetails
On-line Registration Closes

2:00pm- 10:00pmSpeech

Minneapple Speech Tournament Set Up

Minneapple Speech Tournament Set Up
4:00pm- 8:00pmAVaires

 

(Rescheduled from 01-17-20)

Gym D location

Kids Dance Clinic-Rescheduled

Kids Dance Clinic-Rescheduled
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

vs. Prior Lake
 @  Prior Lake High Schoollocation
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 10A Game

vs. Prior Lake
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 10A Game

vs. Prior Lake
 @  Prior Lake High Schoollocation
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

vs. Prior Lake
 @  Prior Lake High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Prior Lake
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Prior Lake
 @  Prior Lake High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 10:00pmBroadway

Theatre location

Tech

Tech
6:00pmSwimming/Diving: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Rosemount
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Prior Lake
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Prior Lake
 @  Prior Lake High Schoollocation