Skip to content
Apple Valley
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
ATHLETIC WEBSITE
ATHLETIC REGISTRATION
Adapted Athletics
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:10am - 11:30am
AVID
@Theatre
Outside Speaker
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Theatre: Musical
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal
7:00pm
Football: V
@St. Thomas Academy
Section Championship
2
Debate
MN Debate Institute
8:30am - 5:00pm
Chess Team
Conference Individual Tournament @ Eastview
9:00am - 11:30am
Detention
@A101 (STEM room)
Saturday Detention
9:00am - 8:00pm
Theatre: Musical
@Theatre
Tech Final Build (tentative times)
10:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@St. Olaf College
10:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@St. Olaf College
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Theatre: Musical
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal
5:00pm - 6:45pm
Theatre Boosters
@Cafeteria
Musical Rehearsal dinner
3
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Theatre: Musical
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Chad Erikson
4
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Theatre: Musical
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal
4:30pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Farmington High School
Lecture Hall
4:30pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Farmington High School
Lecture Hall
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Hockey (Community)
@Cafeteria
AVHS Girls Hockey Booster Club
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball (Community)
@Gyms ABC
AVHS Girls Basketball Open gym
6:00pm
Adapted Soccer PI: V
@Rosemount High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Led Group: FCA
@Gym D
FCA Huddles
5
Schedule D Previews
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Basketball (Community)
@Gyms ABC
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Election Day
@Apple Valley HS
No School Sponsored events due to election
6
Play Preview, Per. 7
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Theatre Boosters
@Green Room
Bagel Day for Cast/Crew
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Theatre Boosters
@Theatre Lobby
Concessions for Senior Previews
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gyms ABC
AV Wrestling Team Photo Shoot
3:00pm
Senior Citizens Preview
@Theatre
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball (Community)
@Gyms ABC
AVHS Girls Basketball Open gym
6:00pm
Swimming/Diving: G/V
@Oltman Middle School
Swim Prelims
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@Gyms ABC
VAA Travel Basketball
7
11:00am - 1:00pm
Administration
@
Multiple Location
Reimagine MN w/ Sup. Mary Kreger
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Intramural
@Gyms ABC
Badminton Tournament
4:00pm - 6:00pm
STEM
CAREER FAIR HELD AT ROSEMOUNT HIGH SCHOOL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball (Community)
@Gyms ABC
AVHS Girls Basketball Open gym
6:00pm
Swimming/Diving: G/V
@Oltman Middle School
Dive Prelims and Finals
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Theatre Boosters
@
Multiple Location
Concessions
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
7:00pm
Theatre: Musical
@Theatre
Performance
8
No School for Students
Staff Development
7:00am - 10:00pm
Debate
@
Multiple Location
Minneapple Tournament
6:00pm
Swimming/Diving: G/V
@Oltman Middle School
Swim Finals
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Theatre Boosters
@
Multiple Location
Concessions
7:00pm
Theatre: Musical
@Theatre
Performance
9
7:00am - 10:00pm
Debate
@
Multiple Location
Minneapple Tournament
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Theatre Boosters
@
Multiple Location
Concessions
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
7:00pm
Theatre: Musical
@Theatre
Performance
10
Debate
@Academic Wing
Minneapple Tournament
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Theatre Boosters
@
Multiple Location
Concessions
2:00pm
Theatre: Musical
@Theatre
Performance
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Chad Erikson
4:45pm - 6:45pm
Theatre Boosters
@Cafeteria
Fall Musical Strike Dinner
11
TBD
Nordic Skiing: G/V
@
TBD
Nordic Skiing: G/JV
@
TBD
Nordic Skiing: B/V
@
TBD
Nordic Skiing: B/JV
@
Veterans Day Observance
Morning Assembly -Adjusted Schedule
4:00pm
Alpine Skiing: G/V
@Buck Hill Ski Area
4:00pm
Alpine Skiing: B/V
@Buck Hill Ski Area
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@Gyms ABC
Girls Basketball Try-Outs
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@F159
AVHS Baseball Booster Club
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Track & Field (Community)
@A101 (STEM room)
AVHS Track & Field Booster Club
12
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Basketball (Community)
@Gyms ABC
Boys Basketball Open gym
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@Gyms ABC
Girls Basketball Try-Outs
6:00pm - 8:00pm
AVHS Counseling
@
Multiple Location
FAFSA Completion
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
6:45pm - 7:45pm
Hockey (Community)
@Gyms ABC
Team Photo
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Figure Skating (Icettes)
@Room 137 (Choir)
Icettes Booster Meeting
13
Debate
NSDA Congress Quals
7:00am - 7:30am
NLI
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Basketball (Community)
@Gyms ABC
Boys Basketball Open gym
14
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance
@
Multiple Location
Concessions
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
AVHS Girls Basketball Parent Meeting
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Cross Country
@Cafeteria
Boys Cross country Banquet
7:00pm
Fall Dance Show
@Theatre
Performance
15
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Student Council
@
Multiple Location
Social Gathering/Lock-in
5:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@
Multiple Location
Set up for Wellstone Invitational
16
Debate
@ Edina
7:00am - 10:00pm
Wrestling (Community)
@
Multiple Location
Wellstone Wrestling Tournament
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Brooklyn Park Activity Center
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Brooklyn Park Activity Center
17
8:00am - 5:00pm
Wrestling (Community)
@
Multiple Location
K-6 Youth Tournament
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Chad Erikson
18
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Hockey (Community)
@Cafeteria
AVHS Boys Hockey Face Off Dinner
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Football (Community)
@F160
AVQBC Booster Club Meeting
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Theatre Boosters
@Choir Room
Meeting
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball (Community)
@Gyms ABC
VAA Volleyball
19
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Administration
@
Multiple Location
Student Teaching Orientation
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
7:00pm
Band
@Theatre
Concert Band & 8th Grade Band Concert
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
20
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Site Council
@A101 (STEM room)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
21
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hopkins Pavilion Ice Arena
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hopkins Pavilion Ice Arena
22
TBD
Adapted Soccer PI: V
@Stillwater High School
Debate: Traveling
@ Glenbrooks (Chicago, IL)
Speech (Traveling)
Glenbrooks (Chicago, IL)
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hopkins High School
Tip Off Classic
23
TBD
Adapted Soccer PI: V
@Stillwater High School
Debate
@ Robbinsdale
Debate: Traveling
@ Glenbrooks (Chicago, IL)
Parking Lot Tags Sold
Tri 2 Sale Begins on FeePay
Speech (Traveling)
Glenbrooks (Chicago, IL)
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
6:20pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
AUX Gym CDH Jamboree
24
Debate: Traveling
@ Glenbrooks (Chicago, IL)
Speech (Traveling)
Glenbrooks (Chicago, IL)
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Chad Erikson
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Football (Community)
@
Multiple Location
Football Banquet
25
Debate: Traveling
@ Glenbrooks (Chicago, IL)
Schedule E, Final Exams
1.3.5.7
Speech (Traveling)
Glenbrooks (Chicago, IL)
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
AVHS Boys Basektball Meeting
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Volleyball (Community)
@Gyms ABC
VAA volleyball
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Hockey
@Gym D
Panoramic Poster Picture Shoot
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Lacrosse (Community)
@AVHS Lobby
AVHS Girls LAX Booster Club
26
Schedule E, Final Exams
2,4,5,6
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Shakopee Ice Arena
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
7:00pm
Fall Dance Team: V
@Eastview High School
Varsity Jazz
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Shakopee Ice Arena
27
No School for Students
Staff Development
12:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Elk River High School
12:30pm
Basketball: G/10A
@Elk River High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elk River High School
28
No School for Students
Thanksgiving Break
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club
29
No School for Students
Thanksgiving Break
2:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hamline University
4:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hamline University
Pat Paterson Basketball tournament
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
30
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Eden Prairie Community Center
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Eden Prairie Community Center
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hamline University
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hamline University
Pat Paterson Tournament
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Activities
Performing Arts
Student Services
Community Ed
Administration
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?