Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
State Teacher Convention | ||
State Teacher Convention | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
F153 (Dance)
more.. Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:00am- 5:00pm |
Theatre
Tech Build | |
Tech Build | ||
1:00pm- 5:00pm |
E147 (Metals Shop)
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Gyms ABC
Coaches Clinic | |
Coaches Clinic |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Prior Lake
JV Finale | |
JV Finale | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
F153 (Dance)
more.. Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Meet @ Northfield | |
Meet @ Northfield | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club | |
Wrestling Club | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
F160
AVQBC Booster Club Meeting | |
AVQBC Booster Club Meeting | ||
7:00pm |
A101 (STEM room)
AVHS Girls Basketball Booster Club | |
AVHS Girls Basketball Booster Club | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
Theatre
Fields of Faith (moved to Theatre due to rain) | |
Fields of Faith (moved to Theatre due to rain) | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
Gyms ABC
AVHS Cheer Try Outs | |
AVHS Cheer Try Outs |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBD
@ TBD | |
TBD | vs. TBD
@ TBD | |
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
F153 (Dance)
more.. Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
3:45pm- 5:15pm |
Gyms ABC
Boys Basketball Open Gym | |
Boys Basketball Open Gym | ||
4:30pm | Dakota United Adapted vs. St. Paul Johnson Adapted | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Community Room A
more.. Booster Club Meeting | |
Booster Club Meeting | ||
6:00pm | vs. Eastview | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Theatre
Tech Build | |
Tech Build | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
A101 (STEM room)
Icettes Parent Info Meeting | |
Icettes Parent Info Meeting | ||
7:00pm | TBD vs. TBD
@ TBD AVHS has a Bye- no game | |
AVHS has a Bye- no game | ||
7:00pm | vs. Rosemount | |
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
Gyms ABC
AVHS Cheer Try Outs | |
AVHS Cheer Try Outs |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:30pm- 6:30pm |
Community Room A
more.. | |
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
F153 (Dance)
more.. Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
2:45pm- 6:00pm |
Apple Valley Stadium
Intramural Flag Football Championship | |
Intramural Flag Football Championship | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
F159
Girls Cross Country | |
Girls Cross Country | ||
6:00pm | St. Paul Humboldt Adapted vs. Dakota United Adapted | |
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club | |
Wrestling Club | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Academic Wing
Learning Stairs and nearby space | |
Learning Stairs and nearby space | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
Community Room A
more.. AVHS Boys Hockey Try Out Meeting | |
AVHS Boys Hockey Try Out Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Section | |
TBD | vs. TBD
@ TBD High Seed | |
High Seed | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
Gyms ABC
Afterschool Pickleball Tournament | |
Afterschool Pickleball Tournament | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
F153 (Dance)
more.. Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
4:15pm | vs. Section | |
4:30pm | St. Paul Humboldt Adapted vs. Dakota United Adapted | |
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Gyms ABC
AVHS Girls Basketball Open gym | |
AVHS Girls Basketball Open gym | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Theatre
Tech Build | |
Tech Build | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Community Room A
more.. AV Wrestling Booster Club Mtg | |
AV Wrestling Booster Club Mtg |