Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
F153 (Dance)
more.. Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
3:30pm | Dakota United Adapted vs. Minneapolis Adapted | |
3:45pm- 5:15pm |
Gyms ABC
AVHS Boys Basketball | |
AVHS Boys Basketball | ||
4:00pm | vs. Prior Lake | |
4:15pm | vs. Prior Lake | |
4:15pm | vs. Prior Lake | |
5:20pm | vs. Prior Lake | |
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Gyms ABC
AVHS Girls Basketball Open gym | |
AVHS Girls Basketball Open gym | ||
5:30pm | vs. Prior Lake | |
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
AVHS Varsity Softball Field
EVAA Fusion Fall Softball | |
EVAA Fusion Fall Softball | ||
5:30pm | vs. Prior Lake | |
5:30pm | vs. Prior Lake | |
6:00pm | vs. Burnsville @ Burnsville High School | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Theatre
Tech Build | |
Tech Build | ||
7:00pm | vs. Prior Lake | |
7:30pm- 8:30pm |
Cafeteria
Information Meeting | |
Information Meeting | ||
7:30pm | vs. Prior Lake |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD |
(Rescheduled to 10-03-19) | TBD vs. TBD
@ TBD High Seed:Team Round 1 |
High Seed:Team Round 1 | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
F153 (Dance)
more.. Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
4:30pm | Dakota United Adapted vs. St. Paul Humboldt Adapted | |
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
AVHS Varsity Softball Field
EVAA Fusion Fall Softball | |
EVAA Fusion Fall Softball | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Theatre
Tech Build | |
Tech Build | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club | |
Wrestling Club | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
Choir Room
Parent Meeting | |
Parent Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBD vs. TBD
@ TBD High Seed: Team Quarterfinal | |
High Seed: Team Quarterfinal | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
F153 (Dance)
more.. Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
3:45pm |
(Rescheduled from 10-02-19) | vs. Minneapolis Southwest
High Seed:Team Round 1 |
High Seed:Team Round 1 | ||
4:00pm | vs. Two Rivers | |
4:00pm | vs. Lakeville North | |
4:15pm | vs. Lakeville North | |
4:15pm | vs. Lakeville North | |
4:30pm | South Suburban Adapted vs. Dakota United Adapted | |
5:00pm | vs. Lakeville North | |
5:20pm | vs. Lakeville North | |
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
AVHS Varsity Softball Field
EVAA Fusion Fall Softball | |
EVAA Fusion Fall Softball | ||
5:30pm | vs. Lakeville North | |
5:30pm | vs. Lakeville North | |
6:00pm | Rochester Raiders Adapted vs. Dakota United Adapted | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Community Room A
more.. Thrivent Financial | |
Thrivent Financial | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
A101 (STEM room)
YIG Parent Meeting | |
YIG Parent Meeting | ||
7:00pm | vs. Lakeville North | |
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Green Room
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
7:00pm | vs. Lakeville North |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBD vs. TBD
@ TBD Rain Date | |
Rain Date | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
F153 (Dance)
more.. Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
4:15pm | vs. Lakeville North | |
4:15pm | vs. Lakeville North | |
4:15pm | vs. Lakeville North | |
4:15pm | vs. Lakeville North | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. October Classic:GYM ABCD, Cafe, Concession, Comm Rm A/B | |
October Classic:GYM ABCD, Cafe, Concession, Comm Rm A/B | ||
7:00pm | vs. Two Rivers
Little Leaders Cheer/Senior Night | |
Little Leaders Cheer/Senior Night | ||
9:00pm- 11:00pm |
Cafeteria
AVHS Varsity Football Post-game Meal | |
AVHS Varsity Football Post-game Meal |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
@ Lakeville North | ||
@ Lakeville North | ||
Not Administered at AVHS | ||
Not Administered at AVHS | ||
8:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. October Classic:Gym ABCD, Cafe, Concession, Comm Rm A & B | |
October Classic:Gym ABCD, Cafe, Concession, Comm Rm A & B | ||
9:30am- 10:30am |
Choir Room
Thrivent Financial | |
Thrivent Financial | ||
10:00am | vs. Two Rivers | |
10:00am- 3:00pm |
Theatre
Tech Build | |
Tech Build | ||
12:00pm | vs. Duluth East |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:30pm- 9:30pm |
A106
more.. Scrimmage vs. Nova Classical Academy | |
Scrimmage vs. Nova Classical Academy | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Community Room A
more.. Section 3AA Soccer Coaches | |
Section 3AA Soccer Coaches | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Chad Erikson | |
Chad Erikson |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBD vs. TBD
@ TBD Rain Date | |
Rain Date | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
F153 (Dance)
more.. Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Meet @ Eastview | |
Meet @ Eastview | ||
5:30pm | Dakota United Adapted vs. Rochester Raiders Adapted | |
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
AVHS Varsity Softball Field
EVAA Fusion Fall Softball | |
EVAA Fusion Fall Softball | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
F159
AVHS Baseball Booster Club | |
AVHS Baseball Booster Club | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Theatre
Parent Meeting | |
Parent Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Community Room A
more.. AVHS Boys Hockey | |
AVHS Boys Hockey | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Club | |
Wrestling Club |