Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:15am- 10:30am |
Theatre
Genysis Works Presentation | |
Genysis Works Presentation | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm |
Theatre
Tech | |
Tech | ||
3:45pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:45pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:45pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:45pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:30pm | Stillwater vs. Dakota United Adapted | |
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
Gyms A & B
VAA Traveling Basketball | |
VAA Traveling Basketball |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm |
Theatre
Tech | |
Tech | ||
4:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. TBD | |
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
5:00pm | vs. Eagan | |
5:00pm | vs. Bloomington Jefferson | |
5:30pm | Dakota United Adapted vs. Rochester Raiders Adapted | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
F155
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:30pm | vs. Shakopee | |
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
F153 (Dance)
Dance Rehearsal | |
Dance Rehearsal | ||
7:00pm | vs. Eagan | |
7:00pm | vs. Bloomington Jefferson | |
8:00pm- 8:30pm |
L216
Meeting with Parents | |
Meeting with Parents | ||
8:00pm | vs. Shakopee
Senior Night | |
Senior Night |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 10:00am | ||
12:00pm- 4:00pm |
Academic Wing
Mock Tournament - B Classrooms | |
Mock Tournament - B Classrooms | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm |
Theatre
Tech | |
Tech | ||
4:00pm | vs. Shakopee @ Shakopee High School | |
4:00pm | vs. Shakopee | |
4:00pm | vs. East Ridge
East Ridge Rucas | |
East Ridge Rucas | ||
4:15pm | vs. Shakopee @ Shakopee High School | |
4:15pm | vs. Shakopee | |
5:00pm | vs. Shakopee | |
5:30pm | vs. Shakopee @ Shakopee High School | |
5:30pm | vs. Shakopee | |
7:00pm | vs. Shakopee @ Shakopee High School | |
7:00pm | vs. Shakopee
6th Grade Gold Team | |
6th Grade Gold Team |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
@Chanhassen | ||
@Chanhassen | ||
Conference Festival @ Burnsville HS | ||
Conference Festival @ Burnsville HS | ||
7:00am- 12:00pm |
Community Room A
more.. ASVAB at AVHS | |
ASVAB at AVHS | ||
8:00am- 8:00pm |
Gym D
more.. VAA Basketball Tournament | |
VAA Basketball Tournament | ||
9:00am- 11:00am |
F153 (Dance)
Dance Rehearsal | |
Dance Rehearsal | ||
9:00am | vs. East Ridge
Diving 9:00 am/ Swimming 1:00 pm | |
Diving 9:00 am/ Swimming 1:00 pm | ||
9:00am | vs. East Ridge
East Ridge Rucas | |
East Ridge Rucas | ||
9:30am | vs. Hastings
State Team Tournament | |
State Team Tournament | ||
12:00pm | vs. Farmington | |
2:00pm | vs. Farmington | |
4:00pm | vs. Farmington | |
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:00pm | vs. Farmington |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 8:00pm |
Gym D
more.. VAA Basketball Tournament | |
VAA Basketball Tournament | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
Gym E (Wrestling Room)
C. Erikson | |
C. Erikson | ||
7:30pm- 8:30pm |
Community Room A
more.. Baseball Meeting | |
Baseball Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Gym D
more.. Panorama of Bands | ||
Panorama of Bands | ||
Martin Luther King Jr. Day | ||
Martin Luther King Jr. Day | ||
9:30am- 11:30am |
Learning Stairs
Martin Luther King Program | |
Martin Luther King Program | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
Theatre
Tech | |
Tech | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
F160
AVQBC Booster Club Mtg | |
AVQBC Booster Club Mtg |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:30pm- 3:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Community Room A
|
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
Theatre
Tech | |
Tech | ||
3:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm | vs. Rosemount | |
4:15pm | vs. Rosemount | |
4:15pm | vs. Rosemount | |
5:00pm | vs. Rosemount | |
5:00pm | vs. Simley
Vet's Arena (IGH) | |
Vet's Arena (IGH) | ||
5:00pm | vs. Shakopee | |
5:30pm | vs. Rosemount | |
5:30pm | vs. Rosemount | |
6:00pm | Apple Valley/Eastview vs. Prior Lake | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:00pm | vs. Burnsville | |
7:00pm | vs. Rosemount | |
7:00pm | vs. Rosemount
6th Grade Brown Team | |
6th Grade Brown Team | ||
7:00pm | vs. Simley
Vet's Arena (IGH) | |
Vet's Arena (IGH) | ||
7:00pm | vs. Shakopee |