Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Section Debate | ||
Section Debate | ||
7:30am- 5:00pm |
Academic Wing
more.. Minneapple Tournament | |
Minneapple Tournament | ||
9:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
12:00pm | vs. Rosemount | |
1:00pm- 9:00pm |
E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
2:00pm | vs. Rosemount | |
4:00pm | vs. TBA
The Clash | |
The Clash |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm- 4:00pm |
E147 (Metals Shop)
| |
1:00pm- 6:00pm |
E164 (Wood Shop)
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
Gym E (Wrestling Room)
C. Erikson | |
C. Erikson |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
F155
Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Green Room
Board Meeting | |
Board Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Gyms ABC
| |
7:00pm |
D170 (Band Room)
General Meeting | |
General Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
F159
AVHS Girls Basketball Booster Club Mtg | |
AVHS Girls Basketball Booster Club Mtg |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 12:00pm |
Greek Theatre
Group Photos | |
Group Photos | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
F155
Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
3:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm | vs. Eagan | |
4:15pm | vs. Eagan | |
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Double Dual | |
Double Dual | ||
5:00pm | vs. Eagan | |
5:00pm | vs. Burnsville | |
5:30pm | vs. Eagan | |
5:30pm | vs. Eagan | |
6:00pm | Rosemount vs. Apple Valley/Eastview | |
6:00pm- 6:45pm |
Theatre
PSEO Meeting | |
PSEO Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
7:00pm | vs. Eagan | |
7:00pm | vs. Eagan
5th Grade Gold Team | |
5th Grade Gold Team | ||
7:00pm- 8:15pm |
A101 (STEM room)
more.. For parents of current 9, 10,11 graders | |
For parents of current 9, 10,11 graders | ||
7:00pm | vs. Burnsville | |
7:30pm |
Theatre
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 8:20am |
Theatre
| |
9:30am |
Theatre
8th Grade tour of AVHS | |
8th Grade tour of AVHS | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
F155
Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
4:00pm- 9:00pm |
Theatre
Tech | |
Tech | ||
4:30pm | Dakota United Adapted vs. South Suburban Adapted | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting | |
Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Sunvitational - Ft. Lauderdale, FL | ||
Sunvitational - Ft. Lauderdale, FL | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
F155
Rehearsal |
Rehearsal | ||
4:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. TBD | |
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:15pm | vs. Lakeville North | |
4:15pm | vs. Lakeville North | |
5:00pm | vs. Lakeville North | |
5:30pm | vs. Lakeville North | |
5:30pm | vs. Lakeville North | |
5:30pm | vs. East Ridge | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Green Room
Build/Workshop |
Build/Workshop | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
E164 (Wood Shop)
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
7:00pm | vs. Lakeville North | |
7:00pm | vs. Lakeville North | |
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
F153 (Dance)
Dance Rehearsal | |
Dance Rehearsal | ||
7:30pm |
Theatre
Jazz Ensemble Concert (Time changed to 7:30) | |
Jazz Ensemble Concert (Time changed to 7:30) | ||
7:30pm | vs. East Ridge |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
MSHSL State Debate | ||
MSHSL State Debate | ||
Staff Development Day | ||
Staff Development Day | ||
Sunvitational - Ft. Lauderdale, FL | ||
Sunvitational - Ft. Lauderdale, FL | ||
12:00pm- 2:00pm |
Theatre
Screen Testing | |
Screen Testing | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm |
Theatre
Tech | |
Tech | ||
4:00pm | vs. Lakeville North | |
5:00pm | vs. Lakeville North | |
5:00pm | vs. Burnsville
Youth Night | |
Youth Night | ||
5:30pm | vs. Burnsville
Youth Night | |
Youth Night | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:00pm | vs. Eagan | |
7:00pm | vs. Eagan
Youth Night | |
Youth Night | ||
7:00pm | vs. Eagan
Youth Night | |
Youth Night |