Skip to content
Apple Valley
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
ATHLETIC WEBSITE
ATHLETIC REGISTRATION
Adapted Athletics
Today
November 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
FLEX
Schedule F
TBD
Soccer: G/V
@U.S. Bank Stadium
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@U.S. Bank Stadium
2:00pm - 10:00pm
Debate
Minneapple Tournament Set up
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball (Community)
@Gyms ABC
AVHS G/B Open Gym
5:45pm - 10:00pm
Theatre: Musical
@Theatre
Tech Build
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Robotics (FTC)
@Room 145 (Fab Lab)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Robotics (FTC): Attack on Robot
@
Multiple Location
Practice
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics (FTC): Iron Maidens
@E164 (Wood Shop)
Meeting
2
TBD
Football: V
@TBD
Location-High Seed
No School for Students
Staff Development Day
7:00am - 10:00pm
Debate
@
Multiple Location
Minneapple Tournament
12:30pm - 5:00pm
Theatre: Musical
@Theatre
Tech Build
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Robotics (FTC)
@
Multiple Location
Meeting
3
TBD
Cross Country: B/V
@St. Olaf College
TBD
Volleyball: V
@TBD
7:00am - 10:00pm
Debate
@
Multiple Location
Minneapple Tournament
9:00am - 7:00pm
Theatre: Musical
@Theatre
Tech Build
3:30pm
Cross Country: G/V
@St. Olaf College
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
4
10:00am - 9:00pm
Theatre: Musical
@Theatre
Tech Build
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics (FTC): Attack on Robot
@
Multiple Location
Practice
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Robotics (FTC): Iron Maidens
@E164 (Wood Shop)
Meeting
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
C. Erikson
5
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@Gyms ABC
AVHS Girls Baskeball Open Gym
2:30pm - 9:00pm
Theatre: Musical
@Theatre
Tech Build
4:30pm
Adapted Soccer PI: V
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hockey (Community)
@Cafeteria
AVHS Girls Hockey Face Off Dinner
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Choir (Community)
@Community Room A
Booster Club Meeting
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Robotics (FTC): Attack on Robot
@
Multiple Location
Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball (Community)
@F159
AVHS Girls Basketball Booster Club Mtg
6
Schedule D Previews
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball (Community)
@Gyms ABC
AVHS G/B Open Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Election Day
NO SCHOOL-SPONSORED EVENTS DUE TO ELECTION DAY 6:00-8:00 pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling (Community)
(Cancelled)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
7
Play Preview, Per. 7
7:15am - 7:30am
Basketball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
AVHS Boys Basketball
1:45pm - 3:15pm
Theatre Boosters
@Green Room
Bagles/Refreshments for Cast/Crew Pippin
2:15pm - 5:45pm
Theatre Boosters
@Theatre Lobby
Coffee for Senior Previews.
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball (Community)
@Gyms ABC
AVHS Girls Baskeball Open Gym
2:30pm - 4:15pm
E3 STEM
@
Multiple Location
Legacy I3
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Mentor Program
@Library
Advisory meeting
3:00pm
Senior Citizens Preview
@Theatre
Fall Musical
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@Gym C
Winter Sideline Cheer Tryouts
6:00pm
Swimming/Diving: G/V
@Bluewater Aquatic Center
Swimming Prelims
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
8
TBD
Football: V
@TBD
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Xcel Energy Center
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball (Community)
@Gyms ABC
AVHS G/B Open Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
6:00pm
Swimming/Diving: G/V
@Cottage Grove Middle School
Diving
6:00pm
Theatre Boosters
@Theatre Lobby
Concessions
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics (FTC): Iron Maidens
@E164 (Wood Shop)
Meeting
7:00pm
Theatre: Musical
@Theatre
Performance
9
Debate: Traveling
Badger - Madison, WI
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Xcel Energy Center
8:15am - 9:00am
Veterans Day Observance
@Cafeteria
Social Hour for Veterans & their families
9:00am - 10:00am
Veterans Day Observance
@Gyms ABC
6:00pm
Swimming/Diving: G/V
@Bluewater Aquatic Center
Swimming Finals
6:00pm
Theatre Boosters
@Theatre Lobby
Concessions
6:30pm
Cheerleading
@Gym D
Final Tryout Winter Sideline Cheer
7:00pm
Theatre: Musical
@Theatre
Performance
10
Debate
@ Edina
Debate: Traveling
Badger - Madison, WI
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Xcel Energy Center
1:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Parent Meeting
2:00pm - 7:00pm
Robotics (FTC): Iron Maidens
@E164 (Wood Shop)
Meeting
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@HealthEast Sports Center
6:00pm
Theatre Boosters
@Theatre Lobby
Concessions
7:00pm
Theatre: Musical
@Theatre
Performance
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@HealthEast Sports Center
11
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics (FTC): Attack on Robot
@
Multiple Location
Practice
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Robotics (FTC): Iron Maidens
@E164 (Wood Shop)
Meeting
2:00pm
Theatre Boosters
@Theatre Lobby
Concessions
2:00pm
Theatre: Musical
@Theatre
Performance
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Theatre Boosters
@Cafeteria
Strike Dinner
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
C. Erikson
12
TBD
Nordic Skiing: G/V
@
TBD
Nordic Skiing: G/JV
@
TBD
Nordic Skiing: B/V
@
TBD
Nordic Skiing: B/JV
@
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Hockey (Community)
@Cafeteria
AVHS Girls Hockey Carb Dinner
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@F159
AVHS Baseball Booster Club
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
7:00pm
Band Boosters
@D170 (Band Room)
Executive Board Meeting
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Led Group: FCA
@
Multiple Location
13
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Administration
DO NOT SCHEDULE ANY EVENTS
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Apple Valley High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Administration
@
Multiple Location
Safe and Successful Schools Showcase
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Figure Skating (Icettes)
@
Multiple Location
Icettes booster Club Meeting
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Apple Valley High School
14
Debate
NSDA Qualifier for Congressional Debate
2:30pm - 4:15pm
E3 STEM
@
Multiple Location
Legacy I3
3:00pm - 9:00pm
School Board Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Cabinet, School Board, DCUE Meeting
6:00pm
Swimming/Diving: G/V
@Jean K Freeman Aquatic Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
15
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Alpine Skiing
@B109 (Computer Lab 1) 35
Impact Testing
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Rosemount High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball (Community)
@Cafeteria
Parent/Player Meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
6:00pm
Swimming/Diving: G/V
@Jean K Freeman Aquatic Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Robotics (FTC): Attack on Robot
@
Multiple Location
Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Robotics (FTC): Attack on Robot
@Room 145 (Fab Lab)
Meeting
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics (FTC): Iron Maidens
@E164 (Wood Shop)
Meeting
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading
@
Multiple Location
Winter Sideline Cheer Informational Meeting
7:00pm
Fall Dance Show
@
Multiple Location
Just a Glimpse - Performance
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Rosemount High School
16
Debate: Traveling
Glenbrooks - Chicago, IL
TBD
Football: V
@U.S. Bank Stadium
Speech (Traveling)
@ Glenbrooks - Chicago, IL
TBD
Z - Adapted Soccer (C.I.): V
@Stillwater High School
5:00pm - 11:59pm
Student Council
@
Multiple Location
Student Council Lock In
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Wrestling (Community)
@
Multiple Location
Wellstone Wrestling Tournament
6:00pm
Swimming/Diving: G/V
@Jean K Freeman Aquatic Center
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Robotics (FTC): Attack on Robot
@Room 145 (Fab Lab)
Meeting
17
Debate
@ Robbinsdale
Speech (Traveling)
@ Glenbrooks - Chicago, IL
TBD
Z - Adapted Soccer (C.I.): V
@Stillwater High School
7:00am - 10:00pm
Wrestling (Community)
@
Multiple Location
Wellstone Wrestling Tournament
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Robotics (FTC): Attack on Robot
@
Multiple Location
Meeting
18
Debate: Traveling
Glenbrooks - Chicago, IL
Speech (Traveling)
@ Glenbrooks - Chicago, IL
8:00am - 5:00pm
Wrestling (Community)
@
Multiple Location
Wellstone Wrestling Tournament
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Robotics (FTC): Iron Maidens
@E164 (Wood Shop)
Meeting
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
C. Erikson
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Robotics (FTC): Attack on Robot
@
Multiple Location
Meeting
19
Debate: Traveling
Glenbrooks - Chicago, IL
Speech (Traveling)
@ Glenbrooks - Chicago, IL
6:00pm - 8:00pm
AVHS Counseling
@
Multiple Location
FAFSA Completion Night for Families
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading
@F159
Fall Sideline Banquet
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Hockey (Community)
@Cafeteria
Face Off Dinner-AVHS Boys Hockey
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
7:00pm - 8:00pm
AVaires
@F160
Avaire Booster Club Meeting
7:00pm
Band
@Theatre
Concert Band / 8th Grade Concert
20
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Hockey (Community)
@B109 (Computer Lab 1) 35
AVHS Boys Hockey Impact Testing
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Eagan Civic Arena
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics (FTC): Iron Maidens
@E164 (Wood Shop)
Meeting
7:00pm
Fall Dance Team: V
@Lakeville North High School
Gym: Main
Varsity Jazz
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Senior Party
@
Multiple Location
2019 Senior Party Planning Meeting
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Eagan Civic Arena
21
2:30pm - 4:15pm
E3 STEM
@
Multiple Location
Legacy I3
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Lacrosse
@
Multiple Location
AVHS Girls LAX Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
22
No School for Students
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
23
No School for Students
24
TBD
Football: V
@U.S. Bank Stadium
11:45am
Basketball: G/10A
@Apple Valley High School
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
1:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Apple Valley High School
Gyms ABC
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Apple Valley High School
Gyms ABC
6:20pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
CDH Aux Gym
25
Parking Lot Tags Sold
Purchase online on FeePay
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics (FTC): Attack on Robot
@
Multiple Location
Practice
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Robotics (FTC): Iron Maidens
@E164 (Wood Shop)
Meeting
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
C. Erikson
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Robotics (FTC): Attack on Robot
@
Multiple Location
Practice
26
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Theatre: One Act Play
@Theatre
Auditions
2:45pm - 6:00pm
Math Team
@
Multiple Location
Math Meet @ AVHS
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball (Community)
Girls Basketball Track Hallway team Dinner
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
AVHS Boys Basketball Parent Meeting
27
6:30am - 7:30am
Eagle Excellence
@
Multiple Location
Breakfast
4:15pm
Basketball: G/10A
@White Bear Lake Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@White Bear Lake Area High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Hastings Civic Arena
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@White Bear Lake Area High School
7:00pm
Fall Dance Team: V
@Prior Lake High School
Varsity and JV Jazz
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Hastings Civic Arena
28
Schedule E, Final Exams
Odd Hours (1,3,5,7)
2:30pm - 4:15pm
E3 STEM
@
Multiple Location
Legacy I3
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Theatre: One Act Play
@Theatre
Callbacks
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Site Council
@
Multiple Location
29
Schedule E, Final Exams
Even Hours (2,4,5,6)
3:30pm
Nordic Skiing: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Cleary Lake Golf Course
Roller Ski Race, Freestyle, Interval Start
3:30pm
Nordic Skiing: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Cleary Lake Golf Course
Roller Ski Race, Freestyle, Interval Start
3:30pm
Nordic Skiing: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Cleary Lake Golf Course
Roller Ski Race, Freestyle, Interval Start
3:30pm
Nordic Skiing: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Cleary Lake Golf Course
Roller Ski Race, Freestyle, Interval Start
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Robotics (FTC): Attack on Robot
@
Multiple Location
Practice
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics (FTC): Iron Maidens
@E164 (Wood Shop)
Meeting
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Apple Valley Sports Arena
30
Debate
JV/Novice State
No School for Students
Staff Development Day
11:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball (Community)
@Cafeteria
Girls Basketball Team Lunch
2:00pm
Fall Dance Team: V
(Cancelled)
@Apple Valley High School
Dance Invite Set-up
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Theatre: One Act Play
@Theatre
Rehearsal
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Apple Valley High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Apple Valley High School
Gyms ABC
Alunmi Night
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Activities
Performing Arts
Student Services
Community Ed
Administration
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?