Skip to content
Apple Valley
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
ATHLETIC WEBSITE
ATHLETIC REGISTRATION
Adapted Athletics
Today
April 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Chad Erickson
2
2:30pm - 3:00pm
AVHS Counseling
@Community Room A
Counseling Meeting
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Administration
@Community Room A
ACT Prep
5:00pm - 8:00pm
VAA
@AVHS Track
VAA Track Practice/Meets
3
7:00am - 7:30am
Administration
@Community Room A
ACT
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Administration
@Community Room A
ACT
4:00pm
Track & Field: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Apple Valley High School
Apple Valley Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Theatre: Spring Play
(Cancelled)
@Theatre
Tech / Build
4
2:30pm - 3:30pm
GSA
@C130
5:00pm - 8:00pm
VAA
@AVHS Track
VAA Track Practice/Meets
5
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Indian Education
@Room 131
Native American Club
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Administration
@
Multiple Location
After School Special Staff
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Multicultural Meeting
@Multi Media Maker Space D144
Inclusion and Equity Office
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
4:00pm
Track & Field: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Burnsville High School
PATES STADIUM
5:00pm - 8:00pm
VAA
@AVHS Track
VAA Track Practice/Meets
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Lacrosse (Community)
@Cafeteria
AVHS G LAX Booster Club Meeting/Kick-Off Dinner
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Theatre: Spring Play
@Theatre
Tech / Build
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Ultimate Frisbee Team
@D139
Team Meeting/Film
6
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Wrestling (Community)
@
Multiple Location
Wrestling Tournament
3:00pm - 11:00pm
Wrestling (Community)
@
Multiple Location
Wrestling Meeting/Tournament
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Speech
@Theatre
Rehearsal
7
7:00am - 4:00pm
Wrestling (Community)
@
Multiple Location
Wrestling Meeting/Tournament
7:00am - 7:00pm
Wrestling (Community)
@
Multiple Location
Wrestling Tournament
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Hastings High School
9:00am - 12:00pm
Theatre: Spring Play
@Theatre
Tech / Build
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Speech
@Theatre
Rehearsal
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Speech
@Theatre Lobby
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse (Community)
@
Multiple Location
Girls LAX Team Dinner/Lock In
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Eloquence Speech
@Theatre
8
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Robotics (FTC): Iron Maidens
@Room 145 (Fab Lab)
Meeting
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance (Community)
@F153 (Dance)
Children's Dance Ensemble (K. Blatzheim)
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Chad Erickson
9
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Credit Recovery - Eagle Academy
@D141
Social Studies with Ms. Iverson
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Lacrosse (Community)
@
Multiple Location
Girls LAX Sports Psych
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Administration
@Community Room A
Secondary LMS Meeting
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Rosemount High School
Moved to Lifetime Fitness 3:30 pm on 4/9/18
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Apple Valley High School
3:45pm
Track & Field: B/B-Squad
(Postponed)
@Eastview High School
9th and 10th grade
4:15pm
Baseball: 10A
(Rescheduled)
@Rosemount High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Rosemount High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rosemount High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
VAA
@AVHS Track
VAA Track Practice/Meets
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@C124
AVHS Baseball Booster Club Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Drivers Training / Safety Ed
@Theatre
Point of Impact Presentation
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Senior Party
@Cafeteria
2018 Senior Class Party Planning
10
7:30am - 2:20pm
State and District Testing
MCA Math Test (11th graders)
12:30pm
Golf: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Heritage Links Golf Course
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Credit Recovery - Eagle Academy
@Room 213
Math with Mr. Seppala
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Rosemount High School
3:45pm
Track & Field: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Eagan High School
4:00pm
Track & Field: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Eagan High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Coach Meeting
@Main Office Conference Room #1
Baseball Coaches Meeting
5:00pm - 8:00pm
VAA
@AVHS Track
VAA Track Practice/Meets
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Theatre: Spring Play
@Theatre
Tech / Build
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Speech/Debate
@Cafeteria
Booster Club Meeting
11
7:00am
NLI
@
Multiple Location
National Athletic Letter of Intent Signing
7:30am - 2:20pm
State and District Testing
MCA Math Test (11th graders)
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Credit Recovery - Eagle Academy
@C125
Science with Mr. Olson
2:30pm - 3:30pm
GSA
@C130
4:15pm
Baseball: 10A
(Rescheduled)
@Apple Valley High School
AVHS Baseball Field 2
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Apple Valley High School
AVHS Varsity Baseball Field
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Apple Valley High School
AVHS Varsity Softball Field
4:30pm
Softball: G/9A
@Apple Valley High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
VAA
@AVHS Track
VAA Track Practice/Meets
12
1:00pm
Golf: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Heritage Links Golf Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Indian Education
@Room 131
Native American Club
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Credit Recovery - Eagle Academy
@Room 113
English with Ms. Radichel
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Valleywood Golf Course
Back nine
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Apple Valley High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Eagan High School
4:15pm
Baseball: 10A
(Postponed)
@The Ponds
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Memorial Park - Prior Lake
5:00pm - 8:00pm
VAA
@AVHS Track
VAA Track Practice/Meets
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Theatre: Spring Play
@Theatre
Tech / Build
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Lacrosse
@Cafeteria
AVHS Boys LAX Kick-Off Night
13
Incomplete Work Deadline
Pass/No Credit Forms Due
7:00am - 7:30am
Administration
@
Multiple Location
Pre ACT Makeup
5:00pm - 8:00pm
VAA
(Cancelled)
@AVHS Track
VAA Track Practice/Meets
14
ACT Test Date
8:00am - 6:00pm
Basketball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
MN Select Basketball Group
9:00am - 3:00pm
VAA
(Cancelled)
@AVHS Track
VAA Track Practice/Meets
11:00am
Softball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Caswell North Soccer Complex
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Theatre: Spring Play
(Cancelled)
@Theatre
Tech / Build
1:00pm - 7:00pm
Choir
(Cancelled)
ISD 196 Vocal Solo/Ensemble Concert @ RHS
15
8:00am - 5:00pm
Basketball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
MN Select Basketball Group
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Robotics (FTC): Iron Maidens
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance (Community)
(Cancelled)
@F153 (Dance)
Children's Dance Ensemble (K. Blatzheim)
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Chad Erickson
16
10:15am - 11:05am
Senior Class Meeting
@Theatre
2:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Brackett's Crossing Country Club
Shotgun
2:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Brackett's Crossing Country Club
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Credit Recovery - Eagle Academy
@D141
Social Studies with Ms. Iverson
4:15pm
Baseball: 10A
(Rescheduled)
@Burnsville High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Alimagnet Lake Park
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Burnsville High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/9A
(Rescheduled)
@Burnsville High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
VAA
@AVHS Track
VAA Track Practice/Meets
6:00pm
School Board Meeting
Dakota Ridge School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Theatre: Spring Play
@Theatre
Tech Build
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Lacrosse (Community)
@D139
AVHS Boys Lacrosse Booster Club Meeting
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Led Group: FCA
@
Multiple Location
FCA Huddle
17
Midterm Progress Reports to Parents
7:30am - 2:20pm
State and District Testing
MCA Reading Test (10th graders)
8:00am - 3:00pm
Band
Jazz Ensemble I: SSC Festival At Farmington High School
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Credit Recovery - Eagle Academy
@Room 213
Math with Mr. Seppala
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Burnsville High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Apple Valley High School
4:00pm
Track & Field: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Apple Valley High School
Apple Valley Stadium
4:30pm
Adapted Softball (P.I.): V
@Bloomington Kennedy High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Theatre: Spring Play
@Theatre
Tech / Build
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Theatre Boosters
@F154 (Choir Room)
Meeting
18
7:30am - 2:20pm
State and District Testing
MCA Reading Test (10th graders)
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Valleywood Golf Course
shotgun
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Credit Recovery - Eagle Academy
@C125
Science with Mr. Olson
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Credit Recovery - Eagle Academy
@Room 113
English with Ms. Radichel
2:30pm - 3:30pm
GSA
@C130
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Japanese Class
@D138
Shukudai Party
4:15pm
Baseball: 10A
(Rescheduled)
@Apple Valley High School
AVHS Baseball Field 2
4:30pm
Adapted Softball (C.I.): V
@Rosemount High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Apple Valley High School
AVHS Varsity Baseball Field
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Apple Valley High School
AVHS Varsity Softball Field
4:30pm
Softball: G/9A
@Apple Valley High School
4:45pm
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Apple Valley High School
AVHS Varsity Softball Field
Location is the Dundas Dome
5:00pm - 8:00pm
VAA
@AVHS Track
VAA Track Practice/Meets
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse (Community)
@Cafeteria
AVHS Boys Lacrosse Carb Dinner
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics (FTC): Iron Maidens
@
Multiple Location
Meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Theatre: Spring Play
@Theatre
Tech Build
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Ultimate Frisbee Team
@D139
Team Meeting/Film
19
FLEX
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
(Postponed)
@Crystal Lake Golf Course
2:30pm - 9:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@
Multiple Location
Staff Appreciation
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Apple Valley High School
4:00pm
Track & Field: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Apple Valley High School
Apple Valley Stadium
4:00pm
Track & Field: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Apple Valley High School
Apple Valley Stadium
4:00pm
Track & Field: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Apple Valley High School
Apple Valley Stadium
4:15pm
Baseball: 10A
(Rescheduled)
@Apple Valley High School
AVHS Baseball Field 2
4:30pm
Adapted Softball (P.I.): V
@Eagan High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Apple Valley High School
AVHS Varsity Baseball Field
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rosemount High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/9A
@Apple Valley High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/9A
@Rosemount High School
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Special Education
@Conference Room #3
H. Van Hulzen Mtg
5:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Apple Valley High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Theatre: Spring Play
@Theatre
Tech / Build
20
No School for Students
Data Analysis Day
7:00am - 10:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
State Speech Tournament 2AA
8:00am
Golf: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Creeksbend Golf Course
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics (FTC): Iron Maidens
@
Multiple Location
Meeting
3:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Savage Dome
3:45pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Visitation School
3:45pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Apple Valley High School
4:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Apple Valley High School
North Athletic Fields
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Shakopee West Middle School
Neil Johnson Softball Complex East
21
7:00am - 10:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
State Speech Tournament 2A
7:45pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@West St. Paul Sports Complex
9:15pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@West St. Paul Sports Complex
22
12:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics (FTC): Iron Maidens
@
Multiple Location
Meeting
2:00pm - 5:00pm
AP Calculus Review
@Room 214A
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance (Community)
@F153 (Dance)
Children's Dance Ensemble (K. Blatzheim)
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Theatre Boosters
@Cafeteria
Rehearsal Dinner
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling (Community)
@Gym E (Wrestling Room)
Wrestling Chad Erickson
23
12:00pm
Golf: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Minnesota Valley Country Club
12:00pm
Golf: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Minnesota Valley Country Club
12:00pm
Golf: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Southern Hills Golf Course
2:30pm - 11:00pm
Administration
@
Multiple Location
ACT/PreACT
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Credit Recovery - Eagle Academy
@D141
Social Studies with Ms. Iverson
2:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@West St. Paul Sports Complex
West St Paul Dome
4:30pm
Adapted Softball (C.I.): V
@Rosemount High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Lakeville North High School
Baseball; Varsity Field
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Lakeville North High School
Softball; Varsity Field
4:30pm
Softball: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Lakeville North High School
Softball; JV Field #4
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Lacrosse (Community)
@Cafeteria
G LAX Carb Dinner
5:00pm - 8:00pm
VAA
@AVHS Track
VAA Track Practice/Meets
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Ultimate Frisbee Team
@D139
Film/Rules/Strategy Session
24
7:00am - 4:00pm
Administration
@
Multiple Location
ACT Makeup Prep
7:30am - 12:00pm
ACT Test Date
ACT Test 11th Grade/Pre-ACT 10th Grade/Flexible Learning Day 9th & 12th Grades
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Credit Recovery - Eagle Academy
@Room 213
Math with Mr. Seppala
3:30pm
Golf: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Valleywood Golf Course
District Quad
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Lakeville North High School
Tennis Courts
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Apple Valley High School
3:45pm
Track & Field: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Eagan High School
WildCat Invite
3:45pm
Track & Field: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Eagan High School
4:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Apple Valley High School
North Athletic Fields
4:30pm
Adapted Softball (P.I.): V
@St. Paul Humboldt High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Apple Valley High School
AVHS Varsity Baseball Field
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Apple Valley High School
AVHS Varsity Softball Field
4:30pm
Softball: G/9A
(Rescheduled)
@Apple Valley High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Apple Valley High School
North Athletic Fields
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse (Community)
@Cafeteria
AVHS Boys Lacrosse Carb Dinner
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
25
Theatre
7th Hour Previews
7:30am - 2:20pm
State and District Testing
MCA Reading/Math Make-up Testing
10:00am
Golf: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Emerald Greens Golf Course
12:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Wilds Golf Club - Prior Lake
2:00pm
Golf: G/V
(Changed)
@Crystal Lake Golf Course
Shotgun
2:00pm - 3:15pm
Theatre Boosters
@F154 (Choir Room)
Bagels/Snacks for Cast and Crew
2:30pm - 3:15pm
AVID
@Conference Room #3
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Credit Recovery - Eagle Academy
@C125
Science with Mr. Olson
2:30pm - 3:30pm
GSA
@C130
3:00pm
Spring Play
@Theatre
Senior Citizens Performance
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Theatre Boosters
@Greek Theatre
Coffee for Sr. Citizen Previews
3:30pm
Track & Field: B/JV
@Eagan High School
3:45pm
Tennis: B/V
@Bloomington Jefferson High School
3:45pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Apple Valley High School
4:30pm
Adapted Softball (C.I.): V
@Lakeville South High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
VAA
@AVHS Track
VAA Track Practice/Meets
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Washburn High School
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Washburn High School
26
Pepfest
@Gyms ABC
Schedule B: Parade of Champions Pepfest
6:30am - 2:30pm
Blood Drive
@Gym D
7:30am - 2:20pm
MCA
MCA Reading/Math Make-up Testing
11:00am
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Ridges at Sand Creek
Shotgun start
11:00am
Golf: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Ridges at Sand Creek
Shotgun Start
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Credit Recovery - Eagle Academy
@Room 113
English with Ms. Radichel
2:30pm - 11:59pm
Honors Geometry
@
Multiple Location
Honors Geometry Lab/Stations
3:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Apple Valley High School
AVHS Varsity Baseball Field
Double Header
3:00pm
Golf: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Apple Valley Golf Course
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Apple Valley High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Eastview High School
Tennis Courts - Eastview
3:45pm
Track & Field: G/V
@Prior Lake High School
3:45pm
Track & Field: G/JV
@Prior Lake High School
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Eagan High School
Double Header
4:00pm
Baseball: 9B
@Eagan High School
Double Header
4:00pm
Baseball: 9A
@Eagan High School
Double Header
4:00pm
Baseball: 10A
(Rescheduled)
@Apple Valley High School
AVHS Baseball Field 2
Double Header
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Changed)
@Eagan High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Farmington High School
High School Softball Field 1
4:30pm
Softball: G/9A
@Farmington High School
High School Softball Field 2
5:00pm - 8:00pm
VAA
@AVHS Track
VAA Track Practice/Meets
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@Eagan High School
Stadium
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Eagan High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics (FRC): Knights of the Valley
@E147 (Metals Shop)
Meeting
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Theatre Boosters
@Theatre Lobby
Concessions and Flower Sales
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball (Community)
@Cafeteria
Dinner
7:00pm
Theatre
Spring Play
7:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Eagan High School
Stadium
27
Speech/Debate
Debate: Tournament of Champions: Lexington, KY
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Eagle Buddies
@Gym D
Eagle Buddies Prom
5:00pm - 8:00pm
VAA
@AVHS Track
VAA Track Practice/Meets
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Theatre Boosters
@Theatre Lobby
Concessions and Flower Sales
7:00pm
Theatre
Spring Play
28
Speech/Debate
Debate: Tournament of Champions: Lexington, KY
6:00am - 10:00pm
Volleyball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
NCR Volleyball
8:00am - 5:00pm
Community Ed
@
Multiple Location
EVAA Travel Softball Practice/Games
8:00am - 5:00pm
VAA
@AVHS Baseball Field 3
In House Practice/Games
8:00am - 5:00pm
VAA
@AVHS Baseball Field 2
Travel Baseball Practice/Games
9:00am
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Shakopee West Middle School
Neil Johnson Softball Complex East
9:00am - 3:00pm
VAA
@AVHS Track
VAA Track Practice/Meets
10:00am
Softball: G/V
@Shakopee West Middle School
11:00am
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Washburn High School
MPLS Co-OP Team Girls LAX
12:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Washburn High School
MPLS Co-Op Girls LAX Team
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Theatre Boosters
@Theatre Lobby
Concessions and Flower Sales
7:00pm
Theatre
Spring Play
29
Speech/Debate
Debate: Tournament of Champions: Lexington, KY
6:00am - 10:00pm
Volleyball (Community)
@
Multiple Location
NCR Volleyball
1:00pm - 4:30pm
Theatre Boosters
@Theatre Lobby
Concessions and Flower Sales
2:00pm
Theatre
Spring Play
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance (Community)
@F153 (Dance)
Children's Dance Ensemble (K. Blatzheim)
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Theatre Boosters
@F155
Strike Dinner
30
Failure Notices Available to Teachers
Speech/Debate
Debate: Tournament of Champions: Lexington, KY
9:30am
Golf: B/V
(Changed)
@Brackett's Crossing Country Club
Shotgun
9:30am
Golf: B/JV
(Changed)
@Brackett's Crossing Country Club
12:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Southview Country Club
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Stonebrooke Golf Club
Shotgun
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Credit Recovery - Eagle Academy
@D141
Social Studies with Ms. Iverson
2:30pm - 11:59pm
Honors Geometry
@
Multiple Location
Honors Geometry Lab/Stations
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Apple Valley High School
AVHS Varsity Baseball Field
Double Header
4:00pm
Baseball: 9B
@Apple Valley High School
North Athletic Fields
4:00pm
Baseball: 9A
@Apple Valley High School
North Athletic Fields
4:00pm
Baseball: 10A
@The Ponds
Double Header
4:30pm
Adapted Softball (C.I.): V
@Rosemount High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Memorial Park - Prior Lake
Double Header
4:30pm
Softball: G/9A
(Postponed)
@Apple Valley High School
4:45pm
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rosemount High School
4:45pm
Softball: G/9A
@Rosemount High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Lacrosse (Community)
@Cafeteria
G LAX Carb Dinner
5:00pm - 8:00pm
VAA
@AVHS Track
VAA Track Practice/Meets
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Community Ed
@AVHS Varsity Softball Field
EVAA Travel Softball Practice/Games
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading
@D139
Informational Meeting
7:00pm
National Honor Society
@Theatre
NHS Induction
7:00pm - 9:00pm
National Honor Society
@AVHS Commons
NHS Induction Reception
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Activities
Performing Arts
Student Services
Community Ed
Administration
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?