logo Lakeville South Lakeville South

Volleyball Multiple Levels Schedule

    (as of 10-22-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Return  Comments
Tuesday, Aug 27, 2019
  Volleyball: 9A Game 4:15PM  Tartan Senior  Lakeville South High School       
 
  Volleyball: 9B Game 4:15PM  Tartan Senior  Lakeville South High School       
 
  Volleyball: JV Game 5:30PM  Tartan Senior  Lakeville South High School       
 
  Volleyball: 10A Game 5:30PM  Tartan Senior  Lakeville South High School       
 
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Tartan Senior  Lakeville South High School       
 
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019
  Volleyball: 9A Game 4:15PM  Chaska  Lakeville South High School       
 
  Volleyball: 9B Game 4:15PM  Chaska  Lakeville South High School       
 
  Volleyball: JV Game 5:30PM  Chaska  Lakeville South High School       
 
  Volleyball: 10A Game 5:30PM  Chaska  Lakeville South High School       
 
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Chaska  Lakeville South High School       
 
Tuesday, Sep 3, 2019
  Volleyball: 9A Game 4:15PM  Eden Prairie  Lakeville South High School       
 
  Volleyball: 9B Game 4:15PM  Eden Prairie  Lakeville South High School       
 
  Volleyball: JV Game 5:30PM  Eden Prairie  Lakeville South High School       
 
  Volleyball: 10A Game 5:30PM  Eden Prairie  Lakeville South High School       
 
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Eden Prairie  Lakeville South High School       
 
Friday, Sep 6, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Invitational 5:00PM  Away vs. Marshall,
Andover,
New Prague,
Perham,
Prior Lake,
River Falls,
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 
Marshall High School-SMSU       
 
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019
  Volleyball: 9B Invitational 8:00AM  Austin,
Blaine,
Bloomington Jefferson,
Burnsville,
Chanhassen,
Cretin-Derham Hall,
Eden Prairie,
Edina,
Farmington,
Holy Family,
Lakeville North,
Minneapolis South,
Minneapolis Southwest,
Minnetonka,
New Prague,
Orono,
Rochester John Marshall,
Rosemount,
Southwest Christian,
Visitation,
Wayzata,
White Bear Lake Area 
Lakeville South High School       
 
  Volleyball: 10A Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Blaine,
Albert Lea,
Maple Grove Sr.,
Mound Westonka,
St. Louis Park 
Blaine HS  6:15AM     
 
  Volleyball: Varsity Invitational 9:30AM  Away vs. Marshall,
Andover,
New Prague,
Perham,
Prior Lake,
River Falls,
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 
Marshall High School-SMSU       
 
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019
  Volleyball: 9A Game 4:15PM  Prior Lake  Lakeville South High School       
 
  Volleyball: 9B Game 4:15PM  Prior Lake  Lakeville South High School       
 
  Volleyball: JV Game 5:30PM  Prior Lake  Lakeville South High School       
 
  Volleyball: 10A Game 5:30PM  Prior Lake  Lakeville South High School       
 
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Prior Lake  Lakeville South High School       
 
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
  Volleyball: 9A Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Lakeville North  Lakeville North High School       
 
  Volleyball: 9B Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Lakeville North  Lakeville North High School       
 
  Volleyball: JV Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Lakeville North  Lakeville North High School       
 
  Volleyball: 10A Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Lakeville North  Lakeville North High School       
 
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Lakeville North  Lakeville North High School  3:30PM     
 
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
  Volleyball: JV Invitational 8:00AM  Andover,
East Ridge,
Eden Prairie,
Faribault,
Mankato West,
Minneapolis Southwest,
Prior Lake,
Rosemount,
Southwest Christian,
Saint Michael-Albertville,
Wayzata 
Lakeville South High School       
 
  Volleyball: 10A Invitational 8:00AM  Andover,
Benilde - St. Margaret`s,
Cretin-Derham Hall,
East Ridge,
Faribault,
Mankato West,
Mayer Lutheran,
New Prague,
Prior Lake,
Saint Michael-Albertville,
White Bear Lake Area 
Lakeville South High School       
 
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019
  Volleyball: 9A Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Rosemount  Rosemount High School       
 
  Volleyball: 9B Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Rosemount  Rosemount High School       
 
  Volleyball: JV Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Rosemount  Rosemount High School       
 
  Volleyball: 10A Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Rosemount  Rosemount High School       
 
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Rosemount  Rosemount High School  3:00PM    9:00PM 
 
Friday, Sep 20, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Tournament 5:00PM  Away vs. Apple Valley,
Chaska,
Eagan,
East Ridge,
Eden Prairie,
Hopkins,
Lakeville North,
Marshall,
Moorhead,
New Prague,
Northfield,
Prior Lake,
Shakopee,
Stillwater,
Wayzata 
Apple Valley High School  3:45PM     
 
Eagle Invite
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Tournament 8:00AM  Away vs. Apple Valley,
Chaska,
Eagan,
East Ridge,
Eden Prairie,
Hopkins,
Lakeville North,
Marshall,
Moorhead,
New Prague,
Northfield,
Prior Lake,
Shakopee,
Stillwater,
Wayzata 
Apple Valley High School       
 
Eagle Invite
  Volleyball: 9A Invitational 8:00AM  Andover,
Blaine,
Chaska,
Coon Rapids,
Eastview,
Faribault,
Maple Grove,
Minneapolis Washburn,
Prior Lake,
Spring Lake Park,
St. Louis Park,
Stewartville 
Lakeville South High School       
 
  Volleyball: 9B Invitational 8:00AM  Andover,
Blaine,
Chaska,
Coon Rapids,
Eagan,
Eastview,
Faribault,
Jordan,
Lakeville North,
Maple Grove,
Minneapolis Washburn,
Minnehaha Academy,
Prior Lake,
Spring Lake Park 
Lakeville South High School       
 
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019
  Volleyball: 9A Game 4:15PM  Apple Valley  Lakeville South High School       
 
  Volleyball: 9B Game 4:15PM  Apple Valley  Lakeville South High School       
 
  Volleyball: JV Game 5:30PM  Apple Valley  Lakeville South High School       
 
  Volleyball: 10A Game 5:30PM  Apple Valley  Lakeville South High School       
 
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Apple Valley  Lakeville South High School       
 
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019
  Volleyball: 9A Game 4:15PM  Eagan  Lakeville South High School       
 
  Volleyball: 9B Game 4:15PM  Eagan  Lakeville South High School       
 
  Volleyball: JV Game 5:30PM  Eagan  Lakeville South High School       
 
  Volleyball: 10A Game 5:30PM  Eagan  Lakeville South High School       
 
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Eagan  Lakeville South High School       
 
Friday, Sep 27, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 1:00PM  Away vs. Kasson-Mantorville  K-M High School  10:45AM    3:00PM 
 
Homecoming Game
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
  Volleyball: 9A Invitational 8:30AM  Away vs. Eagan,
Apple Valley,
Bloomington Jefferson,
East Ridge,
Eden Prairie,
Farmington,
Lakeville North,
Minnetonka,
Northfield,
Prior Lake,
Rochester John Marshall 
Eagan High School  6:45AM     
 
  Volleyball: JV Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Stillwater,
Edina,
Hudson,
North,
Simley,
St. Paul Highland Park 
Stillwater Area High School       
 
  Volleyball: 10A Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Stillwater,
Edina,
Irondale,
North,
Hudson,
Simley,
Southwest Christian 
Stillwater Area HS       
 
  Volleyball: 10A Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Stillwater,
Edina,
Hudson,
Irondale,
North,
Simley,
Southwest Christian 
Stillwater Area HS  6:30AM     
 
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019
  Volleyball: 9A Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Burnsville  Burnsville High School       
 
  Volleyball: 9B Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Burnsville  Burnsville High School       
 
  Volleyball: JV Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Burnsville  Burnsville High School       
 
  Volleyball: 10A Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Burnsville  Burnsville High School       
 
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Burnsville  Burnsville High School  3:00PM    9:00PM 
 
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
  Volleyball: 9A Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Shakopee  Shakopee High School       
 
  Volleyball: 9B Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Shakopee  Shakopee High School       
 
  Volleyball: JV Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Shakopee  Shakopee High School  2:45PM    9:00PM 
 
  Volleyball: 10A Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Shakopee  Shakopee High School       
 
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Shakopee  Shakopee High School       
 
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019
  Volleyball: 9B Tournament TBD  Away vs. Blaine,
Anoka,
Eden Prairie,
Edina,
Mahtomedi,
Maple Grove Sr.,
Minneapolis South,
Minneapolis Washburn,
Minnetonka,
Rosemount,
St. Louis Park,
Waconia,
Wayzata 
Blaine HS  6:15AM     
 
  Volleyball: 9A Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Blaine,
Anoka,
Eden Prairie,
Edina,
Mahtomedi,
Maple Grove Sr.,
Minneapolis South,
Minneapolis Washburn,
Minnetonka,
Rosemount,
Wayzata 
Blaine HS       
 
Tuesday, Oct 8, 2019
  Volleyball: 9A Game 4:15PM  Farmington  Lakeville South High School       
 
  Volleyball: 9B Game 4:15PM  Farmington  Lakeville South High School       
 
  Volleyball: JV Game 5:30PM  Farmington  Lakeville South High School       
 
  Volleyball: 10A Game 5:30PM  Farmington  Lakeville South High School       
 
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Farmington  Lakeville South High School       
 
Thursday, Oct 10, 2019
  Volleyball: 9A Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Minneapolis Southwest  Minneapolis Southwest High School       
 
  Volleyball: 9B Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Minneapolis Southwest  Minneapolis Southwest High School       
 
  Volleyball: JV Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Minneapolis Southwest  Minneapolis Southwest High School       
 
  Volleyball: 10A Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Minneapolis Southwest  Minneapolis Southwest High School       
 
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Minneapolis Southwest  Minneapolis Southwest High School       
 
Friday, Oct 11, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Invitational 5:00PM  Away vs. Lakeville North,
Caledonia Area Public Schools,
Cretin-Derham Hall,
East Ridge,
Eden Prairie,
Hill-Murray,
Jackson County Central,
Marshall,
Moorhead,
Northfield,
Prior Lake,
Rochester Century,
Rochester Mayo,
Sioux Falls Roosevelt,
Stewartville 
Lakeville North High School       
 
  Volleyball: JV Invitational 5:30PM  Away vs. Lakeville North,
Blaine,
Burnsville,
Caledonia Area Public Schools,
East Ridge,
Eden Prairie,
Hill-Murray,
Jackson County Central,
Marshall,
Moorhead,
Northfield,
Prior Lake,
Rochester Mayo,
Sioux Falls Roosevelt,
Stewartville 
Lakeville- Century Middle School       
 
Tuesday, Oct 15, 2019
  Volleyball: 9A Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Eastview  Eastview High School       
 
  Volleyball: 9B Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Eastview  Eastview High School       
 
  Volleyball: JV Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Eastview  Eastview High School       
 
  Volleyball: 10A Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Eastview  Eastview High School       
 
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Eastview  Eastview High School  3:00PM    9:00PM