Lakeville North
Basketball Boys Varsity Schedule    (as of 08-19-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Nov 23, 2019
Scrimmage  TBD  Away vs. St. Louis Park  St. Louis Park Recreation Center         
Tuesday, Dec 3, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Rochester Century  Lakeville North High School
Gym: Main
 
       
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Away vs. TBD  Hopkins High School         
"Breakdown Tip Off Classic"
Tuesday, Dec 10, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Wayzata  Wayzata High School         
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Chaska  Lakeville North High School
Gym: Main
 
       
Tuesday, Dec 17, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Farmington  Farmington High School         
Friday, Dec 20, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Eden Prairie  Eden Prairie High School         
Friday, Dec 27, 2019
Invitational  6:00PM  Apple Valley,
Austin,
New Prague 
Lakeville North High School
Gym: Main
 
       
6:00 pm Apple Valley (H) vs. New Prague (A) Main gym : 7:45 pm LN (H) vs. Austin (A) Main gym
Saturday, Dec 28, 2019
Invitational  6:00PM  Apple Valley,
Austin,
New Prague 
Lakeville North High School
Gym: Main
 
       
6:00 pm Austin (H) vs. Apple Valley (A) Main gym : 7:45 pm LN (H) vs. New Prague (A) Main gym
Friday, Jan 3, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Lakeville South  Lakeville North High School
Gym: Main
 
       
Tuesday, Jan 7, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Eastview  Lakeville North High School
Gym: Main
 
       
Friday, Jan 10, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Eagan  Eagan High School         
Tuesday, Jan 14, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Burnsville  Lakeville North High School
Gym: Main
 
       
Friday, Jan 17, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Apple Valley  Apple Valley High School         
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Shakopee  Lakeville North High School
Gym: Main
 
       
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Rosemount  Rosemount High School         
Tuesday, Jan 28, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Prior Lake  Lakeville North High School
Gym: Main
 
       
Friday, Jan 31, 2020
Game  7:15PM  Away vs. Lakeville South  Lakeville South High School         
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Central,
Austin,
Minnehaha Academy,
Rochester Mayo,
Brookfield Academy,
Eau Claire North,
Kaukauna,
Lake City,
Mahtomedi,
Milwaukee Washington,
Onalaska,
Spring Grove Public Schools,
Stratford - WI 
Central High School         
WI/MN Border Battle 10:00 - Spring Grove vs. Stratford 11:30 - Lake City vs. Brookfield Academy 11:15 - Rochester Mayo vs. EC North 2:45 - Mahtomedi vs. Kaukauna 4:15 - Austin vs. Mil. Washington 6:00 - Lakeville North vs. Onalaska 7:30 - Minnehaha Academy vs. Central
Breakdown Sports Border Battle; Lacrosse, WI 6:00 - Lakeville North vs. Onalaska
Tuesday, Feb 4, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Farmington  Lakeville North High School
Gym: Main
 
       
Friday, Feb 7, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Eastview  Eastview High School         
Tuesday, Feb 11, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Burnsville  Burnsville High School         
Saturday, Feb 15, 2020
Game  1:00PM  Eagan  Lakeville North High School
Gym: Main
 
       
Tuesday, Feb 18, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Shakopee  Shakopee High School         
Friday, Feb 21, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Rosemount  Lakeville North High School
Gym: Main
 
       
Monday, Feb 24, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Apple Valley  Lakeville North High School
Gym: Main
 
       
Friday, Feb 28, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Prior Lake  Prior Lake High School