Prior Lake
Basketball Girls Varsity Schedule    (as of 04-23-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Return  Comments
Monday, Nov 13, 2017
Start of Season  3:30PM  TBA  Prior Lake H.S.         
Saturday, Dec 2, 2017
Tournament  9:30AM  Away vs. Park Center  Hopkins Lindbergh Center  8:00AM  8:15AM  12:00PM   
Tip-Off Classic
Friday, Dec 8, 2017
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. New Prague  New Prague High School  4:00PM  4:00PM  8:45PM   
Tuesday, Dec 12, 2017
Game  7:00PM  Shakopee  Prior Lake High School         
Friday, Dec 15, 2017
Game  7:00PM  Lakeville South  Prior Lake High School         
PLHS PepBand
Tuesday, Dec 19, 2017
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Farmington  Farmington High School  4:00PM  4:00PM  8:45PM   
Friday, Dec 22, 2017
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Eden Prairie  Eden Prairie High School  4:00PM  4:00PM  8:45PM   
Thursday, Dec 28, 2017
Tournament  1:30PM  Away vs. Hastings  St. Olaf College  10:15AM  10:15AM  3:45PM   
Friday, Dec 29, 2017
Tournament  1:30PM  Away vs. Providence Academy (MN)  St. Olaf College  10:15AM  10:15AM  3:45PM   
Saturday, Dec 30, 2017
Tournament  6:30PM  Away vs. Northfield  St. Olaf College  4:30PM  4:30PM  8:30PM   
Friday, Jan 5, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Eastview  Prior Lake High School         
Saturday, Jan 6, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Moorhead  Prior Lake H.S.         
Tuesday, Jan 9, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Eagan  Eagan High School  4:00PM  4:00PM  8:45PM   
Friday, Jan 12, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Burnsville  Burnsville HS  4:00PM  4:00PM  8:45PM   
Monday, Jan 15, 2018
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Armstrong  St. Catherine's College  1:00PM  1:00PM  6:15PM   
Tuesday, Jan 16, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Lakeville North  Prior Lake High School         
PLHS PepBand
Friday, Jan 19, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Apple Valley  Apple Valley High School  4:00PM  4:00PM  8:45PM   
Tuesday, Jan 23, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Rosemount  Prior Lake High School         
Friday, Jan 26, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Shakopee  Shakopee High School  4:00PM  4:00PM  8:45PM   
Tuesday, Jan 30, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Farmington  Prior Lake High School         
Friday, Feb 2, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Lakeville South  Lakeville South High School  4:00PM  4:00PM  8:45PM   
Monday, Feb 5, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Eastview  Eastview High School  4:00PM  4:00PM  8:45PM   
Friday, Feb 9, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Burnsville  Prior Lake High School         
Tuesday, Feb 13, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Eagan  Prior Lake High School         
Thursday, Feb 15, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Lakeville North  Lakeville North High School  4:00PM  4:00PM  8:45PM   
Tuesday, Feb 20, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Apple Valley  Prior Lake High School         
Friday, Feb 23, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Rosemount  Rosemount High School  4:00PM  4:00PM  8:45PM   
RAAA 5th Grade
Wednesday, Feb 28, 2018
Section Tournament  7:00PM  Chaska  Prior Lake High School         
Friday, Mar 2, 2018
Section 2AA Tournament  6:00PM  Jordan,
Norwood Young America 
Prior Lake H.S.         
Section 2AA Tournament  8:00PM  G-F-W,
Glencoe-Silver Lake 
Prior Lake H.S.         
Saturday, Mar 3, 2018
Section Tournament  3:00PM  Away vs. Eden Prairie  Minnetonka High School         
SF- at top seed- 2 games at that site- 1 & 3
Friday, Mar 9, 2018
Section Tournament  5:30PM  Away vs. Minnetonka  Minnentonka High School         
Final @ 5:30 pm