Rosemount
View by Type 
  View:

Sunday, Feb 7, 2016
Time Event Details
7:00am
4:00pm
Wrestling Meeting   Main Gym
  Youth Tournament
2:00pm Radio Theater   PAC

Monday, Feb 8, 2016
Time Event Details
8:25am
9:20am
Meeting   Conference Center
3:45pm
6:45pm
Dance Team   Student Center
6:30pm
9:00pm
Cheerleading   Wrestling Room
6:30pm
8:30pm
Meeting   Student Center A, Student Center B, Student Center C, Student Center New Addition
  Trap Team Information Meeting

Tuesday, Feb 9, 2016
Time Event Details
6:30am
8:00am
Guidance  
7:00am
7:30am
Guidance   Room 120
  PSEO Meeting
7:30am
10:30am
Meeting   Assistant Principal's Conference Room
  Interviews
7:30am
9:00am
Meeting    (Cancelled) Conference Center
  HR Meeting
9:00am Treble Choir:Girls SSC Event  vs. TBD @ Rosemount High School
  Kim Budde and Gina Toso are the event coordinators.
2:30pm
3:30pm
Speech   Room 120
3:45pm
6:45pm
Dance Team   Student Center
4:00pm Basketball:Boys 9A Game  vs. Eagan @ Rosemount High School
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 10A Game  Eagan @ Eagan High School
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 9A Game  Eagan @ Eagan High School
4:15pm Basketball:Boys 10A Game  vs. Eagan @ Rosemount High School
4:30pm Adaptive Hockey - CI: Varsity Game  Dakota United Adapted vs. Owatonna Adapted @ Owatonna Junior High School
5:00pm Basketball:Boys 9B Game  vs. Eagan @ Rosemount High School
5:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  vs. East Ridge @ Rosemount Community Center
5:00pm
9:30pm
Speech   IMC
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  Eagan @ Eagan High School
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  vs. Eagan @ Rosemount High School
5:30pm
8:00pm
Wrestling   Wrestling Room
6:00pm
7:00pm
Meeting   Student Center A, Student Center B, Student Center C, Student Center New Addition
  Ultimate Frisbee Meeting
6:00pm Swimming/Diving:Boys Varsity Meet  Lakeville South @ Kenwood Trail Middle School
  Diving at McGuire Middle School at 5:00 p.m.
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Eagan @ Eagan High School
Gymnasium - South & Center Courts
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Eagan @ Rosemount High School
  Pep Band
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  vs. East Ridge @ Rosemount Community Center

Wednesday, Feb 10, 2016
Time Event Details
ACCESS Reading  
2:30pm
3:00pm
IEP   Assistant Principal's Conference Room
2:30pm
4:00pm
Meeting   Conference Center
  HR Meeting
2:30pm
4:30pm
Quiz Bowl   Room 120
3:45pm
6:45pm
Dance Team   Student Center
5:30pm
8:00pm
Wrestling   Wrestling Room
6:00pm Adaptive Hockey - PI: Varsity Game  St. Paul Highland Park Adapted vs. Dakota United Adapted @ Apple Valley High School
Gyms ABC
6:00pm Adaptive Hockey - PI: Varsity Game  TBD vs. Dakota United Adapted @ Apple Valley High School

Thursday, Feb 11, 2016
Time Event Details
7:30am
11:00am
AVID   Conference Center
  District AVID meeting
8:00am
11:00am
Admin   Assistant Principal's Conference Room
2:30pm
4:00pm
Tennis Meeting   Student Center A, Student Center B, Student Center C, Student Center New Addition
3:45pm
6:45pm
Dance Team   Student Center
5:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  vs. Eagan @ Rosemount Community Center
5:00pm
9:30pm
Speech   IMC
6:00pm
7:00pm
Wrestling Meeting   Wrestling Room
  Youth League
7:00pm
9:00pm
Cheerleading  
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Eagan @ Rosemount Community Center

Friday, Feb 12, 2016
Time Event Details
Staff Development - No School for Students  
7:00am
7:25am
Meeting   Room 120
2:30pm
3:30pm
Meeting   Conference Center
  Equity Team Meeting
3:45pm
6:45pm
Dance Team   Student Center
4:00pm Basketball:Boys 9A Game  Lakeville North @ Century Middle School
4:15pm Basketball:Boys 10A Game  Lakeville North @ Lakeville North High School
North Gym
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 10A Game  vs. Lakeville North @ Rosemount High School
5:00pm Basketball:Boys 9B Game  Lakeville North @ Century Middle School
5:00pm Basketball:Girls 9A Game  vs. Lakeville North @ Rosemount High School
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  Lakeville North @ Lakeville North High School
North Gym
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  vs. Lakeville North @ Rosemount High School
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  Lakeville North @ Lakeville North High School
North Gym
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Lakeville North @ Rosemount High School

Saturday, Feb 13, 2016
Time Event Details
7:00am
10:00pm
NCR Volleyball President's Day Festival   Main Gym
9:00am
11:30am
Cheerleading   Wrestling Room
1:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  Lakeville South @ Lakeville Hasse Arena
1:00pm Swimming/Diving:Boys Varsity JV Championship Meet  Apple Valley, Burnsville, Eagan, Eastview, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Prior Lake, Shakopee vs. Farmington @ Levi Dodge Middle School
3:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  Lakeville South @ Lakeville Hasse Arena