Rosemount
View by Type 
  View:

Monday, Aug 31, 2015
Time Event Details
Teacher Workshop  
12:00pm
3:00pm
Meeting   Student Center New Addition, Student Center, Student Center A, Student Center B, Student Center C
  Social Studies
12:30pm
2:00pm
District Function   Room 120
3:00pm
6:30pm
Dance Team   Student Center
3:45pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  South Saint Paul @ South St. Paul - Roosevelt Courts
4:00pm Football: 9B Game  Apple Valley @ Apple Valley High School
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  Park @ Park High School - Cottage Grove
5:00pm Soccer:Boys 10A Game  Park @ Park High School - Cottage Grove
5:00pm Soccer:Boys 9A Game  Park @ Park High School - Cottage Grove
5:00pm
9:00pm
Volleyball Meeting   Main Gym
6:00pm
8:30pm
Football Meeting   Conference Center
6:30pm
9:00pm
Cheerleading   Wrestling Room
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  Park @ Park High School - Cottage Grove

Tuesday, Sep 1, 2015
Time Event Details
Teacher Workshop  
10:30am
11:00am
Meeting   Conference Center
3:00pm
6:30pm
Dance Team   Student Center
3:45pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  Prior Lake @ Prior Lake High School
3:45pm Tennis:Girls JV Match  vs. Prior Lake @ Rosemount High School
4:15pm Volleyball:Girls 9A Game  Bloomington Jefferson @ Bloomington Jefferson Activity Center
4:15pm Volleyball:Girls 9B Game  Bloomington Jefferson @ Bloomington Jefferson Activity Center
4:30pm Soccer:Girls 9A Game  Duluth East @ Ordean East MIddle School
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  Duluth East @ Duluth East High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls 10A Game  Bloomington Jefferson @ Bloomington Jefferson Activity Center
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Game  Bloomington Jefferson @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
6:00pm
7:00pm
Beta Info    (Cancelled)
6:00pm
10:00pm
Meeting   Room 228
  Chumley
6:00pm Soccer:Girls 10A Game  Duluth East @ Ordean East MIddle School
7:00pm Open House  
7:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  Duluth East @ Duluth East High School
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Game  Bloomington Jefferson @ Bloomington Jefferson High School

Wednesday, Sep 2, 2015
Time Event Details
Staff Development  
08:00am
4:06pm
Meeting   Student Center New Addition, Student Center A, Student Center B, Student Center C
  Coach's Meeting
3:00pm
6:30pm
Dance Team   Student Center
3:00pm
5:30pm
Football Meeting   Student Center New Addition, Student Center A, Student Center B, Student Center C
  Pre-game meal
3:45pm Football: 9A Game  vs. Eastview @ Rosemount High School
4:00pm Football: 10A Game   (Date Changed to 09-03-15) Eastview @ Eastview High School
4:00pm Soccer:Boys 9A Game  @ Rosemount High School
  RHS 9B vs. RHS 9A
4:00pm Soccer:Boys 9B Game  @ Rosemount High School
  RHS 9A vs. 9B
4:00pm Tennis:Girls 10A Match  Prior Lake @ Twin Oaks Middle School
5:30pm
7:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym   Main Gym
7:00pm
9:00pm
Girls Soccer Meeting   Conference Center
7:15pm
8:45pm
Girls Basketball Fall Skill Clinic   Main Gym

Thursday, Sep 3, 2015
Time Event Details
Staff Development  
3:00pm
6:30pm
Dance Team   Student Center
3:30pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  Apple Valley @ Apple Valley High School
3:30pm Tennis:Girls JV Match  vs. Apple Valley @ Rosemount High School
3:45pm Football: 10A Game  (Date & Time Changed from 09-02-15) Eastview @ Eastview High School
3:45pm Football: 10B Game   (Date Changed to 09-04-15) vs. Eastview @ Rosemount High School
4:00pm Soccer:Boys 9A Game  Farmington @ Farmington High School
4:00pm Volleyball:Girls 10A Game  vs. Faribault @ Rosemount High School
4:00pm Volleyball:Girls 9B Game  vs. Faribault @ Rosemount High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Game  vs. Faribault @ Rosemount High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls 9A Game  vs. Faribault @ Rosemount High School
6:00pm Swimming/Diving:Girls Varsity Meet  vs. Lakeville South @ Rosemount MS
6:30pm
9:00pm
Cheerleading   Wrestling Room
7:00pm Football: Varsity Game  Eastview @ Eastview High School
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Faribault @ Rosemount High School

Friday, Sep 4, 2015
Time Event Details
Staff Development  
08:45am Cross Country:Boys JV Invitational  vs. Austin, Bloomington Kennedy, Eden Prairie, Edina, Farmington, Forest Lake, Hastings, Irondale, Lakeville North, Mahtomedi, Math & Science Academy, Minnetonka, Mounds View, Northfield, Prior Lake, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Roseville Area, Shakopee, St. Paul Highland Park, St. Paul Johnson, St. Thomas Academy, Tartan High School, Totino-Grace, White Bear Lake Area, St. Paul Central @ Rosemount High School
09:10am Cross Country:Girls JV Invitational  vs. Austin, Bloomington Kennedy, Eden Prairie, Edina, Farmington, Hastings, Irondale, Lakeville North, Mahtomedi, Math & Science Academy, Minnetonka, Northfield, Prior Lake, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Rochester Mayo, Shakopee, St. Paul Central, St. Paul Highland Park, St. Paul Johnson, Stillwater, Tartan High School, Totino-Grace, Wayzata @ Rosemount High School
10:00am Football: 10B Game  (Date, Time and Location Changed from 09-03-15) Eastview @ Eastview High School
10:00am Football: JV Game  vs. Eastview @ Rosemount High School
10:50am Cross Country:Girls Varsity Invitational  vs. Austin, Bloomington Kennedy, Eden Prairie, Edina, Farmington, Hastings, Irondale, Lakeville North, Mahtomedi, Math & Science Academy, Minnetonka, Northfield, Prior Lake, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Rochester Mayo, Shakopee, St. Paul Central, St. Paul Highland Park, St. Paul Johnson, Stillwater, Tartan High School, Totino-Grace, Wayzata @ Rosemount High School
11:15am Cross Country:Boys Varsity Invitational  vs. Austin, Bloomington Kennedy, Eden Prairie, Edina, Farmington, Forest Lake, Hastings, Irondale, Lakeville North, Mahtomedi, Math & Science Academy, Minnetonka, Mounds View, Northfield, Prior Lake, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Rochester Mayo, Roseville Area, Shakopee, St. Paul Highland Park, St. Paul Johnson, St. Thomas Academy, Tartan High School, Totino-Grace, White Bear Lake Area, St. Paul Central @ Rosemount High School
3:00pm
6:30pm
Dance Team   Student Center
4:00pm Tennis:Girls 10A Match  Apple Valley @ Apple Valley High School

Saturday, Sep 5, 2015
Time Event Details
09:00am
11:30am
Cheerleading   Wrestling Room

Sunday, Sep 6, 2015
Time Event Details
5:30pm
7:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym   Main Gym